Search for information of the inviting party
Information of the Bid solicitor
Agency code
Z063840
Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System)
vn2700226285
Complete Name of the Unit

Ủy ban nhân dân xã Thượng Kiệm

Abbreviations
UBND xã Thượng Kiệm
Business Registration ID
2700226285
Subclasses
Local Agency
Type of agency
Big
Address
Xóm Vinh Ngoại, xã Thượng Kiệm, Thượng Kiệm Commune, Kim Sơn District, Ninh Bình
Address (After merge)
Phone number (Old MSC)
02293862012
Fax number (Old MSC)
Tax ID
2700226285
Date of issue
21/04/2018
Issuing Nation
Việt Nam
Legal type
Administrative units, non-business units
Budget relationship code
1042553
Representative
Nguyễn Khải Hoàn
Position
Chairperson
Date of approval for registration request
13/06/2022
Role status
Active

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Thượng Kiệm as follows:

DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Ủy ban nhân dân xã Thượng Kiệm are as follows:

  • Is the investor of 22 development investment projects.
  • Is the investor of 37 contractor selection plans, of which 37 were self-published, and 0 were published by other entities.
  • Is the investor of 19 Tender Notices, of which 17 were self-invited, and 2 were invited by other entities.
DauThau.info software reads from the national bidding database
Inviting party's rating score
The above scores and rankings are analyzed by DauThau.info Software based on bidding history. However, this scoring is only relative and cannot accurately determine which inviting party's capability is stronger or weaker. When comparing, you should carefully consider many other factors such as the specific content of the bidding package, the reputation of the inviting party... To better understand the scoring criteria, please refer to the following article: Indicator set for evaluating the capability of the inviting party
Evaluation criteria Evaluation score
Experience
???
Financial capacity
???
Transparency of the investor/bidder
???
Bidding efficiency
???
You need to Login or Register to view bidder rating scores.
General information
Activities of the Bid solicitor
Investor's activities

List of contractor selection plans in which this bidder is the investor

To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.

Name of contractor selection plan
Name of project
Publication date
Number of packages
Name of project: New construction of Thuong Kiem Secondary School works; Multi -purpose home items for sports activities and general activities of the school
Publication date: 20:42 21/04/2025
Number of packages: 6
Name of project: Dredging canals of pumping stations in communal shafts, canals in front of Mr. Long's house and dredging and embankment of Mr. Trien's canal, Mr. Hien, hamlet 8, Thuong Kiem commune
Publication date: 22:33 11/04/2025
Number of packages: 2
Name of project: Dredging canals of pumping stations in communal shafts, canals in front of Mr. Long's house and dredging and embankment of Mr. Trien's canal, Mr. Hien, hamlet 8, Thuong Kiem commune
Publication date: 22:27 11/04/2025
Number of packages: 3
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Ủy ban nhân dân xã Thượng Kiệm has posted 44 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 106 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of posted Tender Notice

To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.

Name of Tender Notice
Tender value
Publication date
Bid closing
Name of Tender Notice: IB2500162617-00 Construction
Tender value:

To view full information

Publication date:
Bid closing:
Tender value:

To view full information

Publication date:
Bid closing:
Name of Tender Notice: IB2400175369-00 Construction
Tender value:

To view full information

Publication date:
Bid closing:
Summary: The Bid solicitor Ủy ban nhân dân xã Thượng Kiệm has posted 24 Tender Notices in 20 bidding packages. Among these, 17 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 7 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of posted contractor selection result

Name of Tender Notice
Bid award
Completion date
Result
Name of Tender Notice: IB2500564081-00Independent audit
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Name of Tender Notice: IB2500162617-00Construction
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Summary: The Bid solicitor Ủy ban nhân dân xã Thượng Kiệm has posted 87 contractor selection result in which:
  • Published the results of the 87 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
  • There are 65 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of contractors participating in the bid

Contractors
Total number of bids
Number of winning bids
Number of losing bids
Number of non result bids
Summary: The Bid solicitor Ủy ban nhân dân xã Thượng Kiệm has a relationship with 52 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of consulting units related to the bidding party

Contractors
Address
Number of packages
Address: Xóm 4 - Xã Thượng Kiệm - Huyện Kim Sơn - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
Address: Số 04, Ngõ 469, Đường Lê Thái Tổ, Phường Nam Thành, Thành phố Ninh Bình, tỉnh Ninh Bình
Address: Thôn Bình Hào, Xã Yên Thắng, Huyện Yên Mô, Tỉnh Ninh Bình
Summary: The Bid solicitor Ủy ban nhân dân xã Thượng Kiệm has a relationship with 28 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

LIST OF INVESTORS THAT THE BID SOLICITOR HAS A RELATIONSHIP WITH

Investor
Contractor selection plan ID
Number of packages
Total package price
Contractor selection plan ID:

To view full information

Number of packages:
Total package price:
Contractor selection plan ID:

To view full information

Number of packages:
Total package price:
Investor: No detailed investor information found
Contractor selection plan ID:

To view full information

Number of packages:
Total package price:
Summary: The procuring entity Ủy ban nhân dân xã Thượng Kiệm has a relationship with 4 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Views: 1062
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second