Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 17:17 15/06/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upkeep, maintenance and repair of Thuong Kiem Kindergarten
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding sources support the district budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 24/06/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
63/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
10/06/2024 17:12
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Thượng Kiệm
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:15 15/06/2024
to
10:00 24/06/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 24/06/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
10.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ten million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dưṇ g và phát triển Trường Sơn Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Bình Hào, Xã Yên Thắng, Huyện Yên Mô, Tỉnh Ninh Bình
2 Công ty TNHH phát triển xây dựng và thương mại Hưng Thành Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 04, Ngõ 469, Đường Lê Thái Tổ, Phường Nam Thành, Thành phố Ninh Bình, tỉnh Ninh Bình
3 Công ty TNHH phát triển xây dựng và thương mại Hưng Thành E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 04, Ngõ 469, Đường Lê Thái Tổ, Phường Nam Thành, Thành phố Ninh Bình, tỉnh Ninh Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá công suất ≥ 1,7kW
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5T
1
3
Máy trộn vữa Dung tích thùng ≥ 150L.
1
4
Máy khoan bê tông công suất ≥ 0,62kW
1
5
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - công suất ≥1,0 kW
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha 20A
1
cái
2
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x2,5mm2
30
m
3
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x1,5mm2
15
m
4
Lắp đặt ống nhựa đặt chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính 20mm
20
m
5
Tháo dỡ cửa
2.625
m2
6
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤11cm
1.0983
m3
7
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
15.3597
m2
8
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép
1.5045
m3
9
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
18.238
m2
10
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
16.0468
m2
11
Bốc xếp Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
3.507
m3
12
Vận chuyển phế thải
3.5069
m3
13
Bê tông móng, M150, đá 1x2, XM PCB30
0.1856
m3
14
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao ≤28m, M200, đá 1x2, XM PCB30
0.348
m3
15
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, xà dầm, giằng, chiều cao ≤28m
0.0464
100m2
16
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.0086
tấn
17
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.0349
tấn
18
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
1.2487
m3
19
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M150, đá 1x2, XM PCB30
1.5045
m3
20
Lát nền, sàn gạch - Tiết diện gạch 300x300mm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
15.3597
m2
21
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch 300x600mm, vữa XM PCB30 M75
54.9005
m2
22
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
1.47
m2
23
Mua cửa cửa sổ nhôm Xingfa, kính dày 6,38 ly
3.36
m2
24
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
3.36
m2
25
Bộ phụ kiện cửa đi 1 cánh mở quay (gồm 01 tay nắm, 01 khóa đơn điểm, 03 bản lề 3D)
3
bộ
26
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
35.7548
m2
27
Đào móng băng - Cấp đất II
8.2368
1m3
28
Bê tông lót móng, đá 4x6, M100, XM PCB30
0.468
m3
29
Bê tông móng, M250, đá 1x2, XM PCB30
0.8994
m3
30
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, M250, đá 1x2, XM PCB30
0.352
m3
31
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.0495
100m2
32
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.0172
100m2
33
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0868
tấn
34
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.0377
tấn
35
Gia công, lắp đặt tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.0362
tấn
36
Xây bể chứa bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
1.9291
m3
37
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
12.3392
m2
38
Láng bể nước, giếng nước, giếng cáp, chiều dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
14.4016
m2
39
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg
4
1cấu kiện
40
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
2.0088
m3
41
Tháo dỡ hệ thống cấp, thoát nước hiện trạng
2
công
42
Máng tôn inox 1200x250c200mm
2
cái
43
Lắp đặt xí bệt loại nhỏ
4
bộ
44
Lắp đặt vòi rửa vệ sinh
4
cái
45
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi âm bàn
1
bộ
46
Lắp đặt vòi chậu rửa
1
bộ
47
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam loại nhỏ
1
bộ
48
Lắp đặt gương soi
1
cái
49
Lắp đặt phễu thu - Đường kính 60mm
3
cái
50
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi
5
bộ

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Thượng Kiệm as follows:

  • Has relationships with 52 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.50 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 4.17%, Construction 87.50%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 8.33%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 136,215,143,073 VND, in which the total winning value is: 133,880,546,871 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.71%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 38

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second