Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Văn phòng Cục Biến đổi khí hậu as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 60 contractor.
- Announced 0 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 53 contractor selection plans with a total of 109 bidding packages, of which 53 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 66 packages (with 73 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 89 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 35 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 27 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 17 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.86 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 2.74%, Construction 0%, Consultancy 30.14%, Non-consultancy 67.12%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 44,291,272,546 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 42,655,575,174 VND.
- The savings rate is: 3.69%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Văn phòng Cục Biến đổi khí hậu as follows:
- Has relationships with 60 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.86 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 2.74%, Construction 0%, Consulting 30.14%, Non-consulting 67.12%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 44,291,272,546 VND, in which the total winning value is: 42,655,575,174 VND.
- The savings rate is: 3.69%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Văn phòng Cục Biến đổi khí hậu are as follows:
- Is the investor of 0 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 54 contractor selection plans, of which 47 were self-published, and 7 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 90 Tender Notices, of which 72 were self-invited, and 18 were invited by other entities.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
Văn phòng Cục Biến đổi khí hậu announced the results of the bid package Recruit individual consultants to review and complete the national climate change adaptation monitoring and evaluation system .
- Winning bidder: Nguyễn Văn Tuệ
19/06/2026 10:01
Văn phòng Cục Biến đổi khí hậu announced the results of the bid package Communication to raise awareness to mobilize and attract the participation of the business community in reducing methane emissions .
- Winning bidder: LE NGUYEN ADVERTISING AND PROMOTE TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
28/05/2026 18:05
Văn phòng Cục Biến đổi khí hậu announced the results of the bid package Communication to raise awareness to mobilize and attract community participation in responding to climate change, towards the goal of carbon neutrality as committed at COP26 Conference .
- Winning bidder: Vietnam Economic Times
28/05/2026 17:43
Văn phòng Cục Biến đổi khí hậu publishes Tender Notice Recruit individual consultants to review and complete the national climate change adaptation monitoring and evaluation system in the form Personal consultation .
25/05/2026 14:32
Văn phòng Cục Biến đổi khí hậu publishes Tender Notice Communication to raise awareness to mobilize and attract the participation of the business community in reducing methane emissions in the form Open bidding .
12/05/2026 17:24
Văn phòng Cục Biến đổi khí hậu publishes Tender Notice Communication to raise awareness to mobilize and attract community participation in responding to climate change, towards the goal of carbon neutrality as committed at COP26 Conference in the form Open bidding .
08/05/2026 20:31
Văn phòng Cục Biến đổi khí hậu publishes Tender Notice Communication to raise awareness to mobilize and attract the participation of the business community in reducing methane emissions in the form Open bidding .
07/05/2026 21:25
Văn phòng Cục Biến đổi khí hậu publishes the plan Plan for selecting contractors for the specific task "Reporting on the consumption of substances that deplete the ozone layer and substances that cause the greenhouse effect under the Montreal Protocol" in 2026 with 2 bidding package .
05/05/2026 18:19
Văn phòng Cục Biến đổi khí hậu publishes the plan Raising awareness about responding to climate change, aiming for carbon neutrality as committed at COP26 with 1 bidding package .
05/05/2026 11:37
Văn phòng Cục Biến đổi khí hậu publishes the plan Propagating, raising awareness and mobilizing the participation of the community and businesses to fulfill Vietnam's commitment to reducing the emissions with 2 bidding package .
05/05/2026 09:49
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Văn phòng Cục Biến đổi khí hậu announced the results of the bid package Recruiting consultants to synthesize and analyze consumption data .
- Winning bidder: Đào Tuấn Linh, Lê Thanh Tùng, Nguyễn Ngọc Ánh, Trần Hoàng Long
29/12/2025 18:10
Văn phòng Cục Biến đổi khí hậu announced the results of the bid package Provide conference organization services .
- Winning bidder: THIEN HA INTERNATIONAL TOURISM AND INVESTMENT CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED
18/09/2025 17:27
Văn phòng Cục Biến đổi khí hậu announced the results of the bid package Provide vehicles .
- Winning bidder: THIEN HA INTERNATIONAL TOURISM AND INVESTMENT CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED
18/09/2025 17:22
Văn phòng Cục Biến đổi khí hậu announced the results of the bid package Maintain and update information and databases for the software to report online monitoring and evaluation results; Update the content of instructions for using the online surveillance and evaluation system .
- Winning bidder: TENDY VIET NAM MEDIA COMPANY LIMITED
18/09/2025 16:51
Văn phòng Cục Biến đổi khí hậu announced the results of the bid package Selection of personal consultants .
- Winning bidder: Quách Tất Quang
18/09/2025 16:18
Văn phòng Cục Biến đổi khí hậu announced the results of the bid package Selection of personal consultants .
- Winning bidder: HOÀNG MẠNH HÒA
08/09/2025 11:57
Văn phòng Cục Biến đổi khí hậu announced the results of the bid package Collect, edit and update data, information, articles, news, content of multimedia media in the field of climate change in the country and in the world .
- Winning bidder: VTK MEDIA JOINT STOCK COMPANY
17/07/2025 10:25
Văn phòng Cục Biến đổi khí hậu announced the results of the bidding package Collect, edit and update data, information, articles, news, content of multimedia media in the field of climate change in the country and in the world with 1 participating contractors .
05/07/2025 10:48
Văn phòng Cục Biến đổi khí hậu publishes the plan The task of "raising awareness of climate change response, aiming to neutralize carbon as committed at COP26" with 4 bidding package .
01/07/2025 11:38
Văn phòng Cục Biến đổi khí hậu publishes Tender Notice Collect, edit and update data, information, articles, news, content of multimedia media in the field of climate change in the country and in the world in the form Competitive Offer .
30/06/2025 16:14
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Văn phòng Cục Biến đổi khí hậu announced the results of the bid package Recruit individual consultants to review and complete the national climate change adaptation monitoring and evaluation system .
- Winning bidder: Nguyễn Văn Tuệ
19/06/2026 10:01
Văn phòng Cục Biến đổi khí hậu announced the results of the bid package Communication to raise awareness to mobilize and attract the participation of the business community in reducing methane emissions .
- Winning bidder: LE NGUYEN ADVERTISING AND PROMOTE TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
28/05/2026 18:05
Văn phòng Cục Biến đổi khí hậu announced the results of the bid package Communication to raise awareness to mobilize and attract community participation in responding to climate change, towards the goal of carbon neutrality as committed at COP26 Conference .
- Winning bidder: Vietnam Economic Times
28/05/2026 17:43
Văn phòng Cục Biến đổi khí hậu publishes Tender Notice Recruit individual consultants to review and complete the national climate change adaptation monitoring and evaluation system in the form Personal consultation .
25/05/2026 14:32
Văn phòng Cục Biến đổi khí hậu publishes Tender Notice Communication to raise awareness to mobilize and attract the participation of the business community in reducing methane emissions in the form Open bidding .
12/05/2026 17:24
Văn phòng Cục Biến đổi khí hậu publishes Tender Notice Communication to raise awareness to mobilize and attract community participation in responding to climate change, towards the goal of carbon neutrality as committed at COP26 Conference in the form Open bidding .
08/05/2026 20:31
Văn phòng Cục Biến đổi khí hậu publishes Tender Notice Communication to raise awareness to mobilize and attract the participation of the business community in reducing methane emissions in the form Open bidding .
07/05/2026 21:25
Văn phòng Cục Biến đổi khí hậu publishes the plan Plan for selecting contractors for the specific task "Reporting on the consumption of substances that deplete the ozone layer and substances that cause the greenhouse effect under the Montreal Protocol" in 2026 with 2 bidding package .
05/05/2026 18:19
Văn phòng Cục Biến đổi khí hậu publishes the plan Raising awareness about responding to climate change, aiming for carbon neutrality as committed at COP26 with 1 bidding package .
05/05/2026 11:37
Văn phòng Cục Biến đổi khí hậu publishes the plan Propagating, raising awareness and mobilizing the participation of the community and businesses to fulfill Vietnam's commitment to reducing the emissions with 2 bidding package .
05/05/2026 09:49
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Văn phòng Cục Biến đổi khí hậu has posted 53 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 109 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Văn phòng Cục Biến đổi khí hậu has posted 73 Tender Notices in 66 bidding packages. Among these, 72 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 1 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Văn phòng Cục Biến đổi khí hậu has posted 89 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 89 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 35 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Văn phòng Cục Biến đổi khí hậu has a relationship with 60 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Văn phòng Cục Biến đổi khí hậu has a relationship with 3 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity Văn phòng Cục Biến đổi khí hậu has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects