Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Viện bảo tồn di tích as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 8 contractor.
- Announced 6 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 14 contractor selection plans with a total of 73 bidding packages, of which 7 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 16 packages (with 17 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 8 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 5 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 70 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 64 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.00 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 52.94%, Construction 47.06%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 0%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 10,420,661,590 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 10,391,088,500 VND.
- The savings rate is: 0.28%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Viện bảo tồn di tích as follows:
- Has relationships with 8 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 52.94%, Construction 47.06%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 0%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 10,420,661,590 VND, in which the total winning value is: 10,391,088,500 VND.
- The savings rate is: 0.28%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Viện bảo tồn di tích are as follows:
- Is the investor of 6 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 14 contractor selection plans, of which 14 were self-published, and 0 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 10 Tender Notices, of which 10 were self-invited, and 0 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 52 bidding packages, of which 51 were won, 0 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 96.8% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 99.52% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (21), Quảng Ninh (5), Gia Lai (5), Ninh Bình (4), Khánh Hòa (4), An Giang (3), Lạng Sơn (2), Phú Thọ (1), Đà Nẵng (1), Vĩnh Long (1), Thanh Hoá (1), Bắc Ninh (1), Quảng Ngãi (1), Hải Phòng (1), Undefined (1)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (21), Quảng Ninh (5), Bình Định (5), An Giang (3), Lạng Sơn (2), Ninh Bình (2), Phú Thọ (1), Đà Nẵng (1), Vĩnh Long (1), Thanh Hoá (1), Bắc Ninh (1), Hà Nam (1), Khánh Hòa (1), Quảng Ngãi (1), Undefined (6)
- Has relationships with 24 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 29 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 22 contractors in 13 bidding packages, won 12 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 27 contractors in 17 bidding packages, won 16 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 3 bidding packages with 3 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
Bid solicitor Viện Bảo tồn di tích has posted Tender Notice Construction and installation of trash cans of the investor Viện bảo tồn di tích with the form National Competitive Bidding.
14/10/2021 20:10
Bid solicitor Viện bảo tồn di tích has posted Tender Notice Support pollution treatment, renovate and upgrade toilets, protect the environment at the monument to serve tourists. of the investor Viện bảo tồn di tích with the form National Competitive Bidding.
14/10/2021 18:03
Bid solicitor Viện bảo tồn di tích has posted Tender Notice Construction and installation of trash cans of the investor Viện bảo tồn di tích with the form National Competitive Bidding.
07/10/2021 16:31
The Bid solicitor Viện bảo tồn di tích has posted the request Carry out a number of tasks under the task of Environmental protection at historical sites and national scenic spots, especially the An Phu - Kinh Chu - Nham Duong complex. of the investor Viện bảo tồn di tích with 8 bidding package.
01/09/2021 17:33
The Bid solicitor Viện bảo tồn di tích has posted the request Carrying out a number of work contents under the task of Environmental protection at the special national historical and artistic architectural monuments Con Son - Kiep Bac of the investor Viện bảo tồn di tích with 7 bidding package.
01/09/2021 17:06
Bid solicitor Viện bảo tồn di tích has posted Tender Notice Renovating, repairing and upgrading the level 4 working block and other items of the investor Viện bảo tồn di tích with the form National competitive bidding.
27/08/2019 16:25
The Bid solicitor Viện bảo tồn di tích has posted the request Renovating, repairing and upgrading the level 4 working block and other items of the Institute of Monuments Conservation of the investor Viện bảo tồn di tích with 7 bidding package.
22/08/2019 21:33
Investor Viện bảo tồn di tích has posted an investment and development project Renovating, repairing and upgrading the level 4 working block and other items of the Institute of Monuments Conservation.
22/08/2019 07:00
The Bid solicitor Viện bảo tồn di tích has posted the request Environmental protection at revolutionary historical sites (piloting at Hang Duong cemetery, Con Dao prison, Ba Ria - Vung Tau province) of the investor Viện bảo tồn di tích with 6 bidding package.
18/07/2019 11:57
Investor Viện bảo tồn di tích has posted an investment and development project Environmental protection at revolutionary historical sites (piloting at Hang Duong cemetery, Con Dao prison, Ba Ria - Vung Tau province).
18/07/2019 07:00
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Viện bảo tồn di tích publishes Tender Notice Repair fire protection system and some other items in the form Open bidding .
30/09/2022 14:01
Viện bảo tồn di tích announced the results of the bidding package Support pollution treatment, renovate and upgrade toilets, protect the environment at the monument to serve tourists. with 1 participating contractors .
28/10/2021 15:24
Viện bảo tồn di tích announced the results of the bidding package Construction and installation of trash cans with 1 participating contractors .
20/10/2021 15:03
Viện bảo tồn di tích publishes Tender Notice Support pollution treatment, renovate and upgrade toilets, protect the environment at the monument to serve tourists. in the form National Competitive Bidding .
14/10/2021 18:03
Viện bảo tồn di tích publishes Tender Notice Construction and installation of trash cans in the form National Competitive Bidding .
07/10/2021 16:31
Viện bảo tồn di tích publishes the plan Carry out a number of tasks under the task of Environmental protection at historical sites and national scenic spots, especially the An Phu - Kinh Chu - Nham Duong complex. with 8 bidding package .
01/09/2021 17:33
Viện bảo tồn di tích publishes the plan Carrying out a number of work contents under the task of Environmental protection at the special national historical and artistic architectural monuments Con Son - Kiep Bac with 7 bidding package .
01/09/2021 17:06
Viện bảo tồn di tích publishes Tender Notice Renovating, repairing and upgrading the level 4 working block and other items in the form National competitive bidding .
27/08/2019 16:25
Viện bảo tồn di tích publishes the plan Renovating, repairing and upgrading the level 4 working block and other items of the Institute of Monuments Conservation with 7 bidding package .
22/08/2019 21:33
Viện bảo tồn di tích publishes the plan Environmental protection at revolutionary historical sites (piloting at Hang Duong cemetery, Con Dao prison, Ba Ria - Vung Tau province) with 6 bidding package .
18/07/2019 11:57
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Bid solicitor Viện Bảo tồn di tích has posted Tender Notice Construction and installation of trash cans of the investor Viện bảo tồn di tích with the form National Competitive Bidding.
14/10/2021 20:10
Bid solicitor Viện bảo tồn di tích has posted Tender Notice Support pollution treatment, renovate and upgrade toilets, protect the environment at the monument to serve tourists. of the investor Viện bảo tồn di tích with the form National Competitive Bidding.
14/10/2021 18:03
Bid solicitor Viện bảo tồn di tích has posted Tender Notice Construction and installation of trash cans of the investor Viện bảo tồn di tích with the form National Competitive Bidding.
07/10/2021 16:31
The Bid solicitor Viện bảo tồn di tích has posted the request Carry out a number of tasks under the task of Environmental protection at historical sites and national scenic spots, especially the An Phu - Kinh Chu - Nham Duong complex. of the investor Viện bảo tồn di tích with 8 bidding package.
01/09/2021 17:33
The Bid solicitor Viện bảo tồn di tích has posted the request Carrying out a number of work contents under the task of Environmental protection at the special national historical and artistic architectural monuments Con Son - Kiep Bac of the investor Viện bảo tồn di tích with 7 bidding package.
01/09/2021 17:06
Bid solicitor Viện bảo tồn di tích has posted Tender Notice Renovating, repairing and upgrading the level 4 working block and other items of the investor Viện bảo tồn di tích with the form National competitive bidding.
27/08/2019 16:25
The Bid solicitor Viện bảo tồn di tích has posted the request Renovating, repairing and upgrading the level 4 working block and other items of the Institute of Monuments Conservation of the investor Viện bảo tồn di tích with 7 bidding package.
22/08/2019 21:33
Investor Viện bảo tồn di tích has posted an investment and development project Renovating, repairing and upgrading the level 4 working block and other items of the Institute of Monuments Conservation.
22/08/2019 07:00
The Bid solicitor Viện bảo tồn di tích has posted the request Environmental protection at revolutionary historical sites (piloting at Hang Duong cemetery, Con Dao prison, Ba Ria - Vung Tau province) of the investor Viện bảo tồn di tích with 6 bidding package.
18/07/2019 11:57
Investor Viện bảo tồn di tích has posted an investment and development project Environmental protection at revolutionary historical sites (piloting at Hang Duong cemetery, Con Dao prison, Ba Ria - Vung Tau province).
18/07/2019 07:00
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Viện bảo tồn di tích has posted 14 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 73 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Viện bảo tồn di tích has posted 17 Tender Notices in 16 bidding packages. Among these, 1 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 16 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Viện bảo tồn di tích has posted 8 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 8 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 5 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Viện bảo tồn di tích has a relationship with 8 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Viện bảo tồn di tích has a relationship with 6 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity Viện bảo tồn di tích has a relationship with 1 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects