Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Repair fire protection system and some other items

    Watching    
Find: 14:02 30/09/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project contractor selection plan: Repairing the fire protection system and some items of the Institute of Monuments Conservation
Bidding package name
Repair fire protection system and some other items
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
14:00 10/10/2022
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
110/QĐ-VBTDT
Approval date
28/09/2022 10:05
Approval Authority
Viện Bảo tồn di tích
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:01 30/09/2022
to
14:00 10/10/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 10/10/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or deposit by check
Bid security amount
70.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 ASIAN PLAN CONSTRUCTION DESIGN COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 35, ngõ 61 đường Lạc Trung, Phường Vĩnh Tuy, Quận Hai Bà Trưng, Thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam - - - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 DAI NAM ART AND ARCHITECTURE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 161, Block 17, lô H-TT2 Khu nhà ở thấp tầng La Casta - Phường Phú La - Quận Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 ASIAN PLAN CONSTRUCTION DESIGN COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 35, ngõ 61 đường Lạc Trung, Phường Vĩnh Tuy, Quận Hai Bà Trưng, Thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam - - - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 DAI NAM ART AND ARCHITECTURE JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 161, Block 17, lô H-TT2 Khu nhà ở thấp tầng La Casta - Phường Phú La - Quận Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 ASIAN PLAN CONSTRUCTION DESIGN COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 35, ngõ 61 đường Lạc Trung, Phường Vĩnh Tuy, Quận Hai Bà Trưng, Thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam - - - Thành phố Hà Nội
6 DAI NAM ART AND ARCHITECTURE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 161, Block 17, lô H-TT2 Khu nhà ở thấp tầng La Casta - Phường Phú La - Quận Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC 1: NHÀ B (NHÀ LÀM VIỆC)
2
Phần kiến trúc
3
Tháo dỡ biển tên trên đầu cổng
1
bộ
4
Công tác ốp đá granit tự nhiên vào tường sử dụng keo dán
15.585
m2
5
Tháo dỡ gạch lát sân
54.764
m2
6
Phá dỡ nền sân bê tông không cốt thép
5.476
m3
7
Đào rãnh để lắp đường ống, bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp III
10.953
m3
8
Đắp cát nền sân bằng thủ công sau khi lắp đường ống
5.477
m3
9
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200
5.476
m3
10
Lát gạch sân, nền đường, vỉa hè bằng gạch xi măng, vữa XM mác 75 (dùng lại gạch cũ)
54.764
m2
11
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ trong nhà
3153.552
m2
12
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
3000.131
m2
13
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
3000.131
m2
14
Tháo dỡ kính của vách ngăn nhôm kính (trừ thanh nhôm không tháo)
118.145
m2
15
Tháo dỡ vách nhôm kính
19.871
m2
16
Vận chuyển kính từ trên cao xuống
13.802
10m2
17
Cung cấp cửa đi 2 cánh mở quay, cửa nhôm tương đương hệ xingfa, kính dán an toàn 2 lớp dày 8,38mm
10.224
m2
18
Cung cấp cửa đi 1 cánh mở quay, cửa khung nhôm tương đương hệ xingfa, kính dán an toàn 2 lớp dày 8,38mm
2.066
m2
19
Cung cấp sổ 2 cánh mở trượt, cửa khung nhôm tương đương hệ xingfa, kính dán an toàn 2 lớp dày 8,38mm
1.827
m2
20
Cung cấp sổ 1 cánh mở hất, cửa khung nhôm tương đương hệ xingfa, kính dán an toàn 2 lớp dày 8,38mm
7.475
m2
21
Cung cấp hệ vách kính 2 lớp dày 8,38mm (không bao gồm hệ khung)
103.889
m2
22
Cung cấp vách kính cố định, khung nhôm tương đương hệ xingfa, kính dán an toàn 2 lớp dày 8,38mm
12.535
m2
23
Lắp dựng cửa đi, cửa sổ nhôm kính
21.592
m2
24
Lắp dựng vách kính
116.424
m2
25
Cung cấp và lắp đặt lam chắn nắng bằng nhôm đúc lá liễu KT 170x23x1.3
498
md
26
Gia công hệ khung đỡ lam
0.486
tấn
27
Lắp dựng kết cấu thép hệ khung dàn đỡ lam nhôm
0.486
tấn
28
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
222.453
m2
29
Cung cấp lắp đặt rèm cửa lá gỗ sơn PU
7.92
m2
30
Gia công và đóng chân tường, cổ trần bằng gỗ, kích thước 20x70
83.4
m
31
Cung cấp và dán giấy dán tường loại xốp dày 3,5mm
6.46
m2
32
Thi công trần giật cấp bằng tấm thạch cao khung xương chìm
311.242
m2
33
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
311.242
m2
34
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
311.242
m2
35
Cung cấp và trải thảm sàn
106.274
m2
36
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
830.942
m2
37
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
1527.725
m2
38
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch granite 800x800, vữa XM mác 75
28.78
m2
39
Công tác ốp gạch vào chân tường, viền tường, viền trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch granite 600x150
124.641
m2
40
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
325.1
m2
41
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch granite 600x600mm2, vữa XM mác 75
262.5
m2
42
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch granite 800x800, vữa XM mác 75
62.6
m2
43
Lát đá ngưỡng cửa, vữa XM mác 75
0.75
m2
44
Tháo tấm lợp tôn
5.25
100m2
45
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ, chiều dày tôn 0,45mm
5.25
100m2
46
Tôn úp nóc
72
m
47
Tháo dỡ ấm aluminium cũ, giữ lại hệ khung
199.1
m2
48
Bọc tấm aluminium dày 2mm vào tường, cột (dùng hệ khung sắt đã có sẵn)
199.1
m2
49
Sơn cấu kiện sắt thép bằng sơn dầu, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
189.072
m2
50
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
15.232
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Repair fire protection system and some other items". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Repair fire protection system and some other items" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 56

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second