Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Viện Khoa học năng lượng as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 28 contractor.
- Announced 6 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 47 contractor selection plans with a total of 60 bidding packages, of which 36 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 42 packages (with 52 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 38 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 17 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 22 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 10 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.14 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 86.54%, Construction 7.69%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 5.77%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 35,437,909,040 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 34,757,867,810 VND.
- The savings rate is: 1.92%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Viện Khoa học năng lượng as follows:
- Has relationships with 28 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.14 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 86.54%, Construction 7.69%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 5.77%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 35,437,909,040 VND, in which the total winning value is: 34,757,867,810 VND.
- The savings rate is: 1.92%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Viện Khoa học năng lượng are as follows:
- Is the investor of 6 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 44 contractor selection plans, of which 44 were self-published, and 0 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 43 Tender Notices, of which 43 were self-invited, and 0 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 34 bidding packages, of which 28 were won, 4 were lost, 2 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 54.91% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 86.91% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (2), Bắc Ninh (2), Quảng Ninh (2), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (1), Thanh Hoá (1), Hưng Yên (1), Hải Phòng (1), Undefined (25)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (2), Bắc Ninh (2), Quảng Ninh (2), Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu (1), Thanh Hoá (1), Hưng Yên (1), Hải Phòng (1), Undefined (25)
- Has relationships with 12 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 11 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 10 contractors in 10 bidding packages, won 5 packages, lost 4 packages, 1 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 3 contractors in 14 bidding packages, won 12 packages, lost 2 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 0 bidding packages with 0 roles.
- Name of construction organization: VIỆN KHOA HỌC NĂNG LƯỢNG
- Code of capacity certificate of construction activities: 00008338
- Issuer: Sở kế hoạch và Đầu tư thành phố Hà Nội
- Fields:
⚬ Khảo sát xây dựng:
⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Công nghiệp năng lượng
⚬ Lập quy hoạch xây dựng:
⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Công nghiệp năng lượng
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor Viện Khoa học năng lượng has posted the results of the bidding package Buy supplies, chemicals, and raw materials in 2023 of the investor Viện Khoa học năng lượng.
- Winning bidder: Defense economic technical industry corporation
03/01/2024 22:57
Bid solicitor Viện Khoa học năng lượng has posted Tender Notice Providing Carbon sim market simulation software service packages of the investor Viện Khoa học năng lượng with the form Competitive Offer.
13/12/2023 16:59
The Bid solicitor Viện Khoa học năng lượng has posted the request Providing Carbon market simulation software service packages -Carbon sim under project code 03/ATBVMT/VienKHNL/2023/KHCN of the investor Viện Khoa học năng lượng with 1 bidding package.
13/12/2023 16:18
The Bid solicitor Viện Khoa học năng lượng has posted the request Estimate of additional work for the project "Repair of research and testing area for energy technology and equipment" of the investor Viện Khoa học năng lượng with 1 bidding package.
05/12/2023 16:05
The Bid solicitor Viện Khoa học năng lượng has posted the request Providing Carbon market simulation software service packages -Carbon sim under project code 03/ATBVMT/VienKHNL/2023/KHCN of the investor Viện Khoa học năng lượng with 1 bidding package.
01/12/2023 13:53
The Bid solicitor Viện Khoa học năng lượng has posted the request Independent audit of the Project "Repair of research and testing area for energy technology and equipment" of the investor Viện Khoa học năng lượng with 1 bidding package.
15/11/2023 13:20
The Bid solicitor Viện Khoa học năng lượng has posted the request Independent audit of the Project "Repair of research and testing area for energy technology and equipment" of the investor Viện Khoa học năng lượng with 1 bidding package.
15/11/2023 13:14
The Bid solicitor Viện Khoa học năng lượng has posted the request Independent audit of the Project "Repair of research and testing area for energy technology and equipment" of the investor Viện Khoa học năng lượng with 1 bidding package.
07/11/2023 16:08
Bid solicitor Viện Khoa học năng lượng has posted Tender Notice Buy supplies, chemicals, and raw materials in 2023 of the investor Viện Khoa học năng lượng with the form Competitive Offer.
28/09/2023 15:41
The Bid solicitor Viện Khoa học năng lượng has posted the request Purchasing supplies, chemicals, and raw materials in 2023 to serve the topic "Building a green hydrogen production model using biomass gasification technology and researching the scientific basis for forming a typical hydrogen supply chain in Vietnam " of the investor Viện Khoa học năng lượng with 1 bidding package.
15/09/2023 13:53
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Viện Khoa học năng lượng announced the results of the bid package Buy supplies, chemicals, and raw materials in 2023 .
- Winning bidder: Defense economic technical industry corporation
03/01/2024 22:57
Viện Khoa học năng lượng announced the results of the bidding package Providing Carbon sim market simulation software service packages with 1 participating contractors .
25/12/2023 14:11
Viện Khoa học năng lượng publishes Tender Notice Providing Carbon sim market simulation software service packages in the form Competitive Offer .
13/12/2023 16:59
Viện Khoa học năng lượng publishes the plan Providing Carbon market simulation software service packages -Carbon sim under project code 03/ATBVMT/VienKHNL/2023/KHCN with 1 bidding package .
13/12/2023 16:18
Viện Khoa học năng lượng publishes the plan Estimate of additional work for the project "Repair of research and testing area for energy technology and equipment" with 1 bidding package .
05/12/2023 16:05
Viện Khoa học năng lượng publishes the plan Providing Carbon market simulation software service packages -Carbon sim under project code 03/ATBVMT/VienKHNL/2023/KHCN with 1 bidding package .
01/12/2023 13:53
Viện Khoa học năng lượng publishes the plan Independent audit of the Project "Repair of research and testing area for energy technology and equipment" with 1 bidding package .
15/11/2023 13:20
Viện Khoa học năng lượng publishes the plan Independent audit of the Project "Repair of research and testing area for energy technology and equipment" with 1 bidding package .
15/11/2023 13:14
Viện Khoa học năng lượng publishes the plan Independent audit of the Project "Repair of research and testing area for energy technology and equipment" with 1 bidding package .
07/11/2023 16:08
Viện Khoa học năng lượng announced the results of the bidding package Buy supplies, chemicals, and raw materials in 2023 with 1 participating contractors .
12/10/2023 14:01
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor Viện Khoa học năng lượng has posted the results of the bidding package Buy supplies, chemicals, and raw materials in 2023 of the investor Viện Khoa học năng lượng.
- Winning bidder: Defense economic technical industry corporation
03/01/2024 22:57
Bid solicitor Viện Khoa học năng lượng has posted Tender Notice Providing Carbon sim market simulation software service packages of the investor Viện Khoa học năng lượng with the form Competitive Offer.
13/12/2023 16:59
The Bid solicitor Viện Khoa học năng lượng has posted the request Providing Carbon market simulation software service packages -Carbon sim under project code 03/ATBVMT/VienKHNL/2023/KHCN of the investor Viện Khoa học năng lượng with 1 bidding package.
13/12/2023 16:18
The Bid solicitor Viện Khoa học năng lượng has posted the request Estimate of additional work for the project "Repair of research and testing area for energy technology and equipment" of the investor Viện Khoa học năng lượng with 1 bidding package.
05/12/2023 16:05
The Bid solicitor Viện Khoa học năng lượng has posted the request Providing Carbon market simulation software service packages -Carbon sim under project code 03/ATBVMT/VienKHNL/2023/KHCN of the investor Viện Khoa học năng lượng with 1 bidding package.
01/12/2023 13:53
The Bid solicitor Viện Khoa học năng lượng has posted the request Independent audit of the Project "Repair of research and testing area for energy technology and equipment" of the investor Viện Khoa học năng lượng with 1 bidding package.
15/11/2023 13:20
The Bid solicitor Viện Khoa học năng lượng has posted the request Independent audit of the Project "Repair of research and testing area for energy technology and equipment" of the investor Viện Khoa học năng lượng with 1 bidding package.
15/11/2023 13:14
The Bid solicitor Viện Khoa học năng lượng has posted the request Independent audit of the Project "Repair of research and testing area for energy technology and equipment" of the investor Viện Khoa học năng lượng with 1 bidding package.
07/11/2023 16:08
Bid solicitor Viện Khoa học năng lượng has posted Tender Notice Buy supplies, chemicals, and raw materials in 2023 of the investor Viện Khoa học năng lượng with the form Competitive Offer.
28/09/2023 15:41
The Bid solicitor Viện Khoa học năng lượng has posted the request Purchasing supplies, chemicals, and raw materials in 2023 to serve the topic "Building a green hydrogen production model using biomass gasification technology and researching the scientific basis for forming a typical hydrogen supply chain in Vietnam " of the investor Viện Khoa học năng lượng with 1 bidding package.
15/09/2023 13:53
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Viện Khoa học năng lượng has posted 47 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 60 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Viện Khoa học năng lượng has posted 52 Tender Notices in 42 bidding packages. Among these, 37 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 15 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Viện Khoa học năng lượng has posted 38 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 38 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 17 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Viện Khoa học năng lượng has a relationship with 28 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Viện Khoa học năng lượng has a relationship with 13 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity Viện Khoa học năng lượng has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects