Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Providing Carbon sim market simulation software service packages

    Watching    
Find: 17:04 13/12/2023
Notice Status
Canceled
Public procurement field
Non-Consulting
Name of project
Providing Carbon market simulation software service packages -Carbon sim under project code 03/ATBVMT/VienKHNL/2023/KHCN
Bidding package name
Providing Carbon sim market simulation software service packages
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Vietnam Oil and Gas Group
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 25/12/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
155/QĐ-KHNL
Approval date
12/12/2023 16:57
Approval Authority
Viện Khoa học năng lượng

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:59 13/12/2023
to
14:00 25/12/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 25/12/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
9.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Nine million dong

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 BMT TRADING AND SERVICES INVESTMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 22, ngách 32, ngõ 193, Phố Bồ Đề - Phường Bồ Đề - Quận Long Biên - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 DUC TRI CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting NO03-LK68 Khu Cổng Đồng - Phường La Khê - Quận Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 BMT TRADING AND SERVICES INVESTMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 22, ngách 32, ngõ 193, Phố Bồ Đề - Phường Bồ Đề - Quận Long Biên - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 DUC TRI CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results NO03-LK68 Khu Cổng Đồng - Phường La Khê - Quận Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 10:51 21/12/2023 14:00 20/12/2023 14:00 25/12/2023 14:00 20/12/2023 14:00 25/12/2023 Extension due to no bidders attending

Bid cancellation information

Reason for bid cancellation
All expressions of interest, prequalification applications, bids and proposals do not meet the requirements of the invitation documents, prequalification documents, bidding documents and request documents
Decision number
119/QĐ-VNLMT
Decision approval date
00:00 22/02/2024
Attached decision document

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Time of bid cancellation
10:45 29/02/2024

List of goods:

Form No. 01D. Goods list (applied for fixed-price contracts):

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Cung cấp gói dịch vụ phần mềm mô phỏng thị trường Cacbon - Carbon sim (phần mềm có bản quyền của Environmental Defense Fund – EDF)
1
Trọn gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Dự kiến: Đà Nẵng
120

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Providing Carbon sim market simulation software service packages". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Providing Carbon sim market simulation software service packages" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 61

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second