Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Viện Kỹ thuật công trình đặc biệt as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 22 contractor.
- Announced 0 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 14 contractor selection plans with a total of 35 bidding packages, of which 14 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 6 packages (with 6 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 33 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 28 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 1 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 1 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 2.00 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 66.67%, Construction 16.67%, Consultancy 16.67%, Non-consultancy 0%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 16,586,653,830 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 16,541,384,084 VND.
- The savings rate is: 0.27%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Viện Kỹ thuật công trình đặc biệt as follows:
- Has relationships with 22 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.00 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 66.67%, Construction 16.67%, Consulting 16.67%, Non-consulting 0%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 16,586,653,830 VND, in which the total winning value is: 16,541,384,084 VND.
- The savings rate is: 0.27%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Viện Kỹ thuật công trình đặc biệt are as follows:
- Is the investor of 0 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 16 contractor selection plans, of which 13 were self-published, and 3 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 8 Tender Notices, of which 6 were self-invited, and 2 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 51 bidding packages, of which 49 were won, 1 were lost, 1 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 86.96% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 96.29% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (14), Nghệ An (1), Lào Cai (1), Đà Nẵng (1), Đồng Nai (1), Hải Phòng (1), Cà Mau (1), Phú Thọ (1), Hưng Yên (1), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (1), Undefined (30)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (14), Nghệ An (1), Yên Bái (1), Đà Nẵng (1), Đồng Nai (1), Hải Phòng (1), Cà Mau (1), Hòa Bình (1), Hưng Yên (1), Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu (1), Undefined (30)
- Has relationships with 22 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 21 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 7 contractors in 4 bidding packages, won 3 packages, lost 1 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 2 contractors in 5 bidding packages, won 5 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 26 bidding packages with 10 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
Viện Kỹ thuật công trình đặc biệt announced the results of the bid package Package No. 04: Hire workers, machinery, and provide materials for phase 2 experiments .
- Winning bidder: PHU SA CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
29/06/2026 21:10
Viện Kỹ thuật công trình đặc biệt publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 04: Hire workers, machinery, and provide materials for phase 2 experiments in the form Competitive Offer .
02/06/2026 21:08
Viện Kỹ thuật công trình đặc biệt publishes the plan Contractor selection plan for the 2026 procurement content of Ministry of National Defense grant project code 2025.73.51 with 1 bidding package .
07/05/2026 21:16
Viện Kỹ thuật công trình đặc biệt announced the results of the bid package Hire the service of mechanical and chemical testing of bottom ash and bottom ash grading mixture in the laboratory. .
- Winning bidder: GEOTEST JOINT STOCK COMPANY
04/02/2026 09:30
Viện Kỹ thuật công trình đặc biệt publishes the plan Plan to select contractors for the content of hiring laboratory services to serve the implementation of project code KTCN.28.VKTCTDB.25-26 (Project leader: Associate Professor, Dr. Vu Anh Tuan) with 1 bidding package .
23/01/2026 14:42
The Bid solicitor Viện Kỹ thuật công trình đặc biệt has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 03: Renting labor, machinery, supplying supplies for serious service phase 1 of the investor Viện Kỹ thuật công trình đặc biệt.
- Winning bidder: HA TRANG CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
11/08/2025 14:21
The Bid solicitor Viện Kỹ thuật công trình đặc biệt has posted the results of the bidding package Package 02: Manufacturing and equipment for testing technology of the investor Viện Kỹ thuật công trình đặc biệt.
- Winning bidder: HOANG PHAT PRODUCTION AND INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED
11/08/2025 14:12
Viện Kỹ thuật công trình đặc biệt announced the results of the bid package Package No. 01: Fabrication of basic component module .
- Winning bidder: THIEN KIM MANUFACTURING TRADING AND IMPORT EXPORT COMPANY LIMITED
11/08/2025 14:05
Viện Kỹ thuật công trình đặc biệt publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 01: Fabrication of basic component module in the form Open bidding .
08/07/2025 23:04
The Bid solicitor Viện Kỹ thuật công trình đặc biệt has posted the request Contractor selection plan under the 2025 shopping task of Science and Technology Grade Management Board Code 2025.73.51 of the investor Viện Kỹ thuật công trình đặc biệt with 3 bidding package.
01/07/2025 14:43
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Viện Kỹ thuật công trình đặc biệt announced the results of the bid package Package No. 03: Renting labor, machinery, supplying supplies for serious service phase 1 .
- Winning bidder: HA TRANG CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
11/08/2025 14:21
Viện Kỹ thuật công trình đặc biệt announced the results of the bid package Package 02: Manufacturing and equipment for testing technology .
- Winning bidder: HOANG PHAT PRODUCTION AND INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED
11/08/2025 14:12
Viện Kỹ thuật công trình đặc biệt publishes the plan Contractor selection plan under the 2025 shopping task of Science and Technology Grade Management Board Code 2025.73.51 with 3 bidding package .
01/07/2025 14:43
Viện Kỹ thuật công trình đặc biệt publishes the plan Contractor selection plan under the 2025 shopping task of Science and Technology Grade Management Board Code 2025.73.51 with 3 bidding package .
14/06/2025 15:37
Viện Kỹ thuật công trình đặc biệt announced the results of the bid package Hire chemical analysis of experimental sample .
- Winning bidder: HATICO VIET NAM ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
03/06/2025 17:28
Viện Kỹ thuật công trình đặc biệt publishes the plan The contractor selection plan belongs to the content of the shopping spending in 2025 for the implementation of the project at Hai Duong Provincial level code KTCN.28.VKTCTDB.25-26 with 1 bidding package .
09/05/2025 13:44
Viện Kỹ thuật công trình đặc biệt announced the results of the bidding package Monitoring and analysis of surface water and wastewater environment with 2 participating contractors .
09/05/2023 15:39
Viện Kỹ thuật công trình đặc biệt publishes Tender Notice Monitoring and analysis of surface water and wastewater environment in the form Open bidding .
19/04/2023 11:58
Viện Kỹ thuật công trình đặc biệt announced the results of the bid package Package No. 2: Purchase electrical wires for experiments .
- Winning bidder: THIEN KIM MANUFACTURING TRADING AND IMPORT EXPORT COMPANY LIMITED
13/04/2023 15:36
Viện Kỹ thuật công trình đặc biệt announced the results of the bid package Bidding package No. 1: Purchase shaped steel for testing .
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH sản xuất thương mại va xuất nhập khẩu HĐ
13/04/2023 15:33
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Viện Kỹ thuật công trình đặc biệt announced the results of the bid package Package No. 04: Hire workers, machinery, and provide materials for phase 2 experiments .
- Winning bidder: PHU SA CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
29/06/2026 21:10
Viện Kỹ thuật công trình đặc biệt publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 04: Hire workers, machinery, and provide materials for phase 2 experiments in the form Competitive Offer .
02/06/2026 21:08
Viện Kỹ thuật công trình đặc biệt publishes the plan Contractor selection plan for the 2026 procurement content of Ministry of National Defense grant project code 2025.73.51 with 1 bidding package .
07/05/2026 21:16
Viện Kỹ thuật công trình đặc biệt announced the results of the bid package Hire the service of mechanical and chemical testing of bottom ash and bottom ash grading mixture in the laboratory. .
- Winning bidder: GEOTEST JOINT STOCK COMPANY
04/02/2026 09:30
Viện Kỹ thuật công trình đặc biệt publishes the plan Plan to select contractors for the content of hiring laboratory services to serve the implementation of project code KTCN.28.VKTCTDB.25-26 (Project leader: Associate Professor, Dr. Vu Anh Tuan) with 1 bidding package .
23/01/2026 14:42
The Bid solicitor Viện Kỹ thuật công trình đặc biệt has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 03: Renting labor, machinery, supplying supplies for serious service phase 1 of the investor Viện Kỹ thuật công trình đặc biệt.
- Winning bidder: HA TRANG CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
11/08/2025 14:21
The Bid solicitor Viện Kỹ thuật công trình đặc biệt has posted the results of the bidding package Package 02: Manufacturing and equipment for testing technology of the investor Viện Kỹ thuật công trình đặc biệt.
- Winning bidder: HOANG PHAT PRODUCTION AND INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED
11/08/2025 14:12
Viện Kỹ thuật công trình đặc biệt announced the results of the bid package Package No. 01: Fabrication of basic component module .
- Winning bidder: THIEN KIM MANUFACTURING TRADING AND IMPORT EXPORT COMPANY LIMITED
11/08/2025 14:05
Viện Kỹ thuật công trình đặc biệt publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 01: Fabrication of basic component module in the form Open bidding .
08/07/2025 23:04
The Bid solicitor Viện Kỹ thuật công trình đặc biệt has posted the request Contractor selection plan under the 2025 shopping task of Science and Technology Grade Management Board Code 2025.73.51 of the investor Viện Kỹ thuật công trình đặc biệt with 3 bidding package.
01/07/2025 14:43
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Viện Kỹ thuật công trình đặc biệt has posted 14 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 35 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Viện Kỹ thuật công trình đặc biệt has posted 6 Tender Notices in 6 bidding packages. Among these, 6 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 0 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Viện Kỹ thuật công trình đặc biệt has posted 33 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 33 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 28 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Viện Kỹ thuật công trình đặc biệt has a relationship with 22 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Viện Kỹ thuật công trình đặc biệt has a relationship with 1 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity Viện Kỹ thuật công trình đặc biệt has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects