v/v request a quote

Find: 13:56 14/05/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Procurement of medical supplies and in vitro diagnostic biological products to serve regular operations in 2026 of An Lao Medical Center
Bid name
Procurement of medical supplies and in vitro diagnostic biological products to serve regular operations in 2026 of An Lao Medical Center

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600017852-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
v/v request a quote
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
No. 99 Nguyen Van Troi, Xã An Lão, City Hải Phòng
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Nguyễn Thị Phương
Position
Pharmacist
Phone number
Address
99 Nguyen Van Troi, An Lao commune, Hai Phong city

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 14/05/2026 13:55 To date 23/05/2026 15:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 23/05/2026 15:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
7cm x5m bucket tape
800
Roll
Size: 7cm x 5m. The product is woven from 100% cotton fibers with high absorbency, no toxins.
Department of Pharmacy and Medical Equipment - An Lao Medical Center
2
3 hook tape
84
Roll
Ingredients: Polyester and rubber fibers,
Department of Pharmacy and Medical Equipment - An Lao Medical Center
3
Suction cotton
160
Kg
Medical cotton made of 100% natural cotton fibers has good absorbency, softness, and no impurities. Packed tightly in PE bags
Department of Pharmacy and Medical Equipment - An Lao Medical Center
4
Non-resorbable surgical suture number 10/0
48
Fiber
No. 10/0 ; 2 trapezoidal needles 1/2C, 6.2mm needle, silicone coated needle, 30cm long thread. Is a sterile nonabsorbable monofilament surgical thread made from polyamide 6.0 or 6.6; The smooth surface of the thread makes it easy to penetrate tissues. Meets ISO 13485 standards or equivalent
Department of Pharmacy and Medical Equipment - An Lao Medical Center
5
Non-absorbable surgical suture number 5/0
36
Fiber
No. 5/0; 3/8C triangular needle, 16mm needle, silicone coated needle, 75cm long thread. Is a sterile nonabsorbable monofilament surgical thread made from polyamide 6.0 or 6.6; The smooth surface of the thread makes it easy to penetrate tissues. The thread has the characteristics of easy tying and good tension. Meets ISO 13485 standards or equivalent
Department of Pharmacy and Medical Equipment - An Lao Medical Center
6
Non-resorbable surgical suture number 2/0
48
Fiber
Thread made from high-quality nylon, 75cm long, triangular needle, 3/8 curved. thread 2/0 turn of 26mm needle. Meets ISO 13485 standards or equivalent
Department of Pharmacy and Medical Equipment - An Lao Medical Center
7
Non-absorbable surgical suture number 5/0
144
Fiber
The thread is made from high-quality nylon, 75cm long, with a triangular needle, 3/8 curved. index 5/0 20mm needle ring. Meets ISO 13485 standards or equivalent
Department of Pharmacy and Medical Equipment - An Lao Medical Center
8
Non-resorbable surgical suture number 3/0
240
Fiber
Thread made from high-quality nylon, 75cm long, triangular needle, 3/8 curved. thread 3/0 turn of 26mm needle. Meets ISO 13485 standards or equivalent
Department of Pharmacy and Medical Equipment - An Lao Medical Center
9
Non-absorbable surgical suture number 4/0
240
Fiber
Thread made from high-quality nylon, 75cm long, triangular needle, 3/8 curved. index 4/0 20mm needle ring. Meets ISO 13485 standards or equivalent
Department of Pharmacy and Medical Equipment - An Lao Medical Center
10
Silk tape 2.5cm x 5m
1.152
Roll
White Taffeta silk fabric, 100% cellulose acetate fiber, thread count 44x19.5 threads/cm, Zinc oxide glue without solvent applied evenly, weight of coating block 50-60 g/m2, adhesive force 1.8-5.5 N/cm. Plastic core with protective wings. Raw materials from G7 countries. Meets ISO 13485 standards or equivalent
Department of Pharmacy and Medical Equipment - An Lao Medical Center
11
Heparin test tube
43.200
Tube
* PP plastic test tube, size Ø13 x 75 (mm), maximum capacity 6 ml, black plastic cap. * Inside contains Lithium Heparin anticoagulant, there is a volume indicator on the tube label. * Withstands centrifugal rotation force accelerated at 6,000 rpm for 10 minutes, achieving safety, achieving tightness of test tube body and lid, and achieving sterility (with test results card from the verification unit). * Used to separate plasma for use in biochemical tests such as: Ionogram (Na+, K+, Ca2+, Cl-... minus Li+), PH, blood gas, alcohol quantification in blood. * Meets ISO 13485: 2016, CE, 2 CFS standards
Department of Pharmacy and Medical Equipment - An Lao Medical Center
12
PS 5ml plastic test tube without lid, no label
10.800
Tube
5ml PS plastic test tube without lid, no label*Dimensions Ø13 x 75 (mm) or Ø12 x 75 (mm), clear white PS plastic, no lid, no label, maximum capacity 6 ml. * Neutral pH, high smoothness. * Meets ISO 13485: 2016 or equivalent standards
Department of Pharmacy and Medical Equipment - An Lao Medical Center
13
1 -time acupuncture needle
150.000
Female
Disposable sterile acupuncture needles are spirally coiled, made of medical steel wire, and have a uniform color. The needle body is made from break-resistant, corrosion-resistant stainless steel, with no cracks, breaks or separation into layers. The hardness of the needle is 450-650 HV (according to the Vicker hardness scale), corresponding to a diameter of 0.3
Department of Pharmacy and Medical Equipment - An Lao Medical Center
14
ELECTRIC PAPER 3 NEED
400
Roll
Used for ECG machine 3, size: 63mm x 30m. Achieved ISO 13485, CE.
Department of Pharmacy and Medical Equipment - An Lao Medical Center
15
Surgery only number 3/0
144
Fiber
No. 3/0 1/2C round needle, 26mm needle, silicone coated needle, 75cm long thread. A type of sterilized, biodegradable synthetic surgical thread using Polyglactin 910, composed of 90% Glycolide and 10% L-lactide. The thread will lose about 50% tension after 21 days of implantation, graft and completely dissolve in 56 to 71 days. Meets ISO 13485 standards or equivalent
Department of Pharmacy and Medical Equipment - An Lao Medical Center
16
Surgical suture number 4/0
96
Fiber
No. 4/0 1/2C round needle, 22mm needle, silicone coated needle, 75cm long thread. A type of sterilized, biodegradable synthetic surgical thread using Polyglactin 910, composed of 90% Glycolide and 10% L-lactide. The thread will lose about 50% tension after 21 days of implantation, graft and completely dissolve in 56 to 71 days. Meets ISO 13485 standards or equivalent
Department of Pharmacy and Medical Equipment - An Lao Medical Center
17
High level disinfection solution
12
Can
High-level disinfectant solution for medical instruments, surgical instruments, endoscopic instruments, non-heat-resistant medical instruments - Ingredients: Ortho-Phthalaldehyde 0.55% (w/w), pH buffer = 7-9. Test strip included - Effective after a minimum soaking time of 5 minutes. Reuse within 14 days. Storage time in can ≥ 75 days from the date of opening. - Does not cause tool corrosion, compatible with many types of tools and materials - Use environment does not require special ventilation. Can be used for manual and machine processing. Packaging ≥ 5 liters Meets ISO 13485 standards or equivalent
Department of Pharmacy and Medical Equipment - An Lao Medical Center
18
EDTA test tube
12.000
Tube
`* PP plastic test tube, size Ø13 x 75 (mm) or Ø12 x 75 (mm), maximum capacity 6 ml, blue LPDE plastic cap. * Inside contains the anticoagulant Ethylenediaminetetraacetic Acid Dipotassium Salt Dihydrate (EDTA K2) at a standard concentration to keep cells stable in the blood, with only 1 line indicating the volume on the tube label. * Withstands centrifugal rotation force accelerated at 6,000 rpm for 10 minutes, achieving safety, achieving tightness of test tube body and lid, and achieving sterility (with test results card from the verification unit). * Meets ISO 13485: 2016, CE, 2 European CFS standards
Department of Pharmacy and Medical Equipment - An Lao Medical Center
19
Polypropylene non-consumable thread No. 7/0
24
Fiber
Non-absorbable surgical thread is made of Polypropylene fiber, number 7/0, 60cm long, 2 needles 11mm long, 3/8 circle. Meets ISO 13485 standards or equivalent
Department of Pharmacy and Medical Equipment - An Lao Medical Center
20
Wire feeding numbers (number 8 to number 18)
40
Female
Manufactured from medical PVC material, 1,250 mm long. One end of the wire tube is attached to a funnel with a lid (or no lid). Sterilized by E.O gas. ISO 13485 - 2003 standard or equivalent
Department of Pharmacy and Medical Equipment - An Lao Medical Center
21
Betzer catheter
10
Female
Catheter Made from natural latex, includes catheter, drainage funnel, blower funnel, washing funnel, balloon and valve. Sizes range from 12 Fr to 40 Fr. Tube length: 400 ± 10 mm. Flow rate ≥ 100 ml/min with numbers from 16Fr. Single use, sterilized with EO gas. Meets ISO 13485 standards or equivalent
Department of Pharmacy and Medical Equipment - An Lao Medical Center
22
Endotoxic tube of numbers
150
Female
The tube is made from high-quality medical grade PVC, non-toxic, soft and transparent with appropriate curves, transparent, soft, shiny or non-shiny. Stored separately in individual bags sterilized with EO gas. Meets ISO 13485 standards or equivalent
Department of Pharmacy and Medical Equipment - An Lao Medical Center
23
5ml PS plastic test tube without cap or lid
10.000
Tube
*Dimensions Ø13 x 75 (mm) or Ø12 x 75 (mm), clear white PS plastic, no cap, no label, maximum capacity 6 ml. * Neutral pH, high smoothness. * Meets ISO 13485: 2016 standards.
Department of Pharmacy and Medical Equipment - An Lao Medical Center
24
Gia Ven country
2.000
Liter
Ingredients: Sodium Hypochlorite, Sodium Hydroxide, water and accessories, Clear, yellow solution Packaging: Maximum 20 liter can
Department of Pharmacy and Medical Equipment - An Lao Medical Center
25
Fast Dental X-ray was washed
8
Box
X-ray film used in dentistry, with developer bag attached to each film Film size: 30.5 x 40.5mm
Department of Pharmacy and Medical Equipment - An Lao Medical Center
26
DRASS Use 5ml
20.000
Female
5ml seamless plastic syringe, made from transparent, glossy primary medical plastic, without burrs. Clear capacity division lines. - There is a scale for maximum suction capacity up to 6ml; needle size 23G; 25G, 3-sided beveled needle tip with cap. Plunger has a groove to break to destroy, does not contain DEHP toxins. The bloody needle tip helps distinguish the needle size according to international standards and is tightly attached to the needle body to prevent leakage and is safe to use. Standard EN ISO 13485:2016
Department of Pharmacy and Medical Equipment - An Lao Medical Center
27
Clip Polymer clamping blood vessels of sizes
24
Female
Vascular Clamps, sizes: L, ML, XL, Materials: Polymer; There is a lock. Close quickly. Meets ISO 13485 standards or equivalent
Department of Pharmacy and Medical Equipment - An Lao Medical Center
28
Non-woven surgical gauze (7.5cm x 7.5cm x 6 sterile layers)
600
Pieces
Gauze is made from fast absorbent non-woven fabric. Mesh fabric with holes, soft, smooth, uniform white color. No toxins. Contains no allergens, no starch, no water-soluble humus and viscera. Sealed packaging with EO gas sterilization Meets ISO 13485 or equivalent standards
Department of Pharmacy and Medical Equipment - An Lao Medical Center
29
Distilled water 2 times
200
Liter
Double distilled water Packed with maximum capacity of 10 liters/can
Department of Pharmacy and Medical Equipment - An Lao Medical Center
30
Sterile camera bag
100
Female
Ingredients include 1. Nylon tube 18 x 230 cm - 2 x 60 cm lanyards 2. 9 x 14 cm nylon bag - 2 x 30 cm lanyards Manufactured from Pe nylon, with clarity, soft and smooth surface, and toughness. No dirt, impurities, no tears, no punctures, no skin irritation... Sterilized with EO gas Meets ISO 13485:2016 or equivalent standards
Department of Pharmacy and Medical Equipment - An Lao Medical Center
31
Silicon suction cord
5
Female
A suction line is used in surgery to help drain fluid out. Sterilized, Silicone material, 3.6m long. There is a tube connecting both ends. Meets ISO 13485 standards or equivalent
Department of Pharmacy and Medical Equipment - An Lao Medical Center
32
Gloves
1.000
Pair
Household rubber gloves. The main ingredient is Latex rubber. Sizes M, L, XL. Length 380 mm.
Department of Pharmacy and Medical Equipment - An Lao Medical Center
33
Gold -headed
10.000
Female
Yellow tapered tip, 200µl volume. Material is PP plastic, can be sterilized.
Department of Pharmacy and Medical Equipment - An Lao Medical Center
34
Ultrasound gel
12
Can
Water-based lubricant gel is used in medical diagnostic ultrasound. High sound conductivity, water soluble, odorless. Does not cause skin irritation, does not contain formaldehyde. Packaging: Can ≥ 5 liters
Department of Pharmacy and Medical Equipment - An Lao Medical Center
35
Surgery only number 3/0
120
Fiber
Polyglactin 910 multifilament synthetic absorbable suture, covered with polyglactin and Calcium stearate, number 3/0, minimum length ≥ 75cm, round needle. Needle covered with Silicone, length ≥26mm, needle curvature 1/2 circle.
Department of Pharmacy and Medical Equipment - An Lao Medical Center
36
Paper to print results used in ultrasound
200
Roll
Size 110 mm x 20 m. Used for Sony and Mitsubishi printers.
Department of Pharmacy and Medical Equipment - An Lao Medical Center
37
Mercury thermometer
12
Female
Mercury thermometer 42 degrees. 12 cái / hộp
Department of Pharmacy and Medical Equipment - An Lao Medical Center
38
Probiotics
70
Package
DW97H is a combination of billions of microorganisms belonging to the groups of bacteria, filamentous fungi, yeast, and actinomycetes that have been carefully isolated and selected to have a synergistic role in strongly decomposing organic substances into harmless inorganic substances such as H2O and CO2. Besides, they also strongly oppose disease-causing bacteria, making it impossible for disease-causing bacteria to survive long and grow in the water environment. In addition, the presence of DW97H in aerobic wastewater treatment systems also increases flocculation and sedimentation of activated sludge, increasing the density of useful microorganisms on biological membranes, helping to increase the efficiency of wastewater treatment systems in general and hospital wastewater in particular.
Department of Pharmacy and Medical Equipment - An Lao Medical Center
39
Chlorin
90
Kg
It is a disinfectant chemical in tablet form. Weight ≤ 200g/tablet.
Department of Pharmacy and Medical Equipment - An Lao Medical Center
40
Steamed box
1
Female
Box made of stainless steel. Diameter 360 mm. Has a lock and handle.
Department of Pharmacy and Medical Equipment - An Lao Medical Center
41
Rubber squeeze
5
Fruit
Made of red latex rubber, high elasticity.
Department of Pharmacy and Medical Equipment - An Lao Medical Center
42
AS LATEX testing chemicals
2
Box
Sensitivity: the reagent is designed to agglutinate in the presence of anti-SLO levels higher than 200 ± 50 IU/ml IU/ml. Specificity: the correlation of results with the Rantz and Randall titration method was 100% for titers lower than 166 IU/ml or higher than 250 IU/ml. Titters between these levels can give questionable results. There was no prozone phenomenon for titers ≤ 1100 IU/ml. Box ≥ 100 tests Meets ISO 13485 standards or equivalent
Department of Pharmacy and Medical Equipment - An Lao Medical Center
43
Anti A
20
Jar
- Vial of monoclonal antibody A solution diluted in a phosphate buffer containing sodium chloride, EDTA and bovine albumin, used for hemagglutination test to determine blood type. - Antibody titer 1:512 - Sensitivity and specificity: 100% - Store at 2-8oC - Packaging ≥ 10 ml / Vial Meets ISO 13485 standards or equivalent
Department of Pharmacy and Medical Equipment - An Lao Medical Center
44
Anti AB
20
Jar
Vial of AB monoclonal antibody solution diluted in a phosphate buffer containing sodium chloride, EDTA and bovine albumin, used for hemagglutination test to determine blood type. - Antibody titer 1:512 - Sensitivity and specificity: 100% - Store at 2-8oC - Packaging ≥ 10 ml / Vial Meets ISO 13485 standards or equivalent
Department of Pharmacy and Medical Equipment - An Lao Medical Center
45
Anti b
20
Jar
- Vial of monoclonal antibody B solution diluted in a phosphate buffer containing sodium chloride, EDTA and bovine albumin, used for hemagglutination test to determine blood type. - Antibody titer 1:512 - Sensitivity and specificity: 100% - Store at 2-8oC - Packaging ≥ 10 ml / Vial Meets ISO 13485 standards or equivalent
Department of Pharmacy and Medical Equipment - An Lao Medical Center
46
Quo-lab A1c Test Kit
1.700
kiểm TRA
Quantification of HbA1c in human blood. - Ingredients: + Buffer: Ammonium Chloride: 0.54%, Sodium, Deoxycholate Monohydrate: 0.40%, Sodium Azide: Appropriate amount, Water: Appropriate amount. + Conjugate: Boronate conjugate: 11μg - Compatible on Quo-Lab A1c machine - Specification: Box of ≥ 50 tests - Meets ISO 13485: 2016 standards or equivalent.
Department of Pharmacy and Medical Equipment - An Lao Medical Center
47
Test detects HIV-1 and HIV-2 antibodies
200
kiểm TRA
Sensitivity 100%, specificity ≥ 99.75%, Fast results within 15 minutes, Stability of test results up to 60 minutes, no need to use any additional buffer solution (chase) for serum and plasma blood samples. - Main content: Antibody Anti HIV-1, Antibody Anti HIV-2, Antigen (pGO9-CKS/XL-1) HIV-1 Group O, Antigen (pGO11-CKS/XL-1) HIV-1 Group O, Antigen (PjC100)HIV-2, Antigen (pOM10/PV361) HIV-1, Antigen (pTB319/XL-1)HIV-1, HIV-1 Antigen Peptide, HIV-2 Antigen Peptide. Meets ISO 13485 standards or equivalent
Department of Pharmacy and Medical Equipment - An Lao Medical Center
48
Quick test kit detects HIV antibodies 1 & 2
200
kiểm TRA
Detect and differentiate antibodies (IgG, IgM, IgA) specific to HIV-1 virus including subtype O and HIV-2 in serum, plasma and whole blood samples. Sensitivity: 100%; Specificity ≥ 99.8%. Meets ISO 13485 standards
Department of Pharmacy and Medical Equipment - An Lao Medical Center
49
Rapid detection test for H.Pylori test
400
kiểm TRA
Used for rapid detection of H. pylori in clinical specimens or on culture media. Meets ISO 13485 standards or equivalent
Department of Pharmacy and Medical Equipment - An Lao Medical Center
50
Test HIV
50
kiểm TRA
Specimens: Serum, plasma, whole blood - Sensitivity ≥ 99.47%; Specificity ≥99.87% - Test Kit Ingredients: Recombinant HIV-Ag gold conjugate. - Anti-human IgG-Fe Mcab results line. - Included in the 2020 supplementary national HIV diagnostic testing recommendations of the National Institute of Hygiene and Hygiene Meets ISO 13485 standard or equivalent
Department of Pharmacy and Medical Equipment - An Lao Medical Center
51
The test strip qualitatively detects hCG in human urine
500
kiểm TRA
Early pregnancy detection tool used for quick testing, detecting the presence of pregnancy hormone (HCG) in urine Meets ISO 13485 standards or equivalent
Department of Pharmacy and Medical Equipment - An Lao Medical Center
52
Anti d
5
Jar
- Vial of monoclonal antibody D solution diluted in a phosphate buffer containing sodium chloride, EDTA and bovine albumin, used for hemagglutination test to determine blood type. - Antibody titer 1:512 - Sensitivity and specificity: 100% - Store at 2-8oC - Packaging ≥ 10 ml / Vial Meets ISO 13485 standards or equivalent
Department of Pharmacy and Medical Equipment - An Lao Medical Center
53
Test detects 4 addictive substances (MOP, AMP, MET, THC)
1.000
kiểm TRA
Qualitative detection of narcotic substances in urine (Morphine + Amphetamine + Methamphetamine + THC). 100% sensitivity. 100% specificity. Meets ISO 13485 standards or equivalent
Department of Pharmacy and Medical Equipment - An Lao Medical Center
Approval decision information
Approval date
13/05/2026
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "v/v request a quote". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "v/v request a quote" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 9

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second