Buy a 32 -sliced computerized tomography system

Find: 17:12 04/06/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Bid name

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600021553-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Buy a 32 -sliced computerized tomography system
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Lane 10, Hai Ba Trung street, Phường Phúc Yên, Province Phú Thọ
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Phòng Vật tư-Thiết bị y tế
Position
Staff
Phone number
Address
Alley 10, Hai Ba Trung Street, Phuc Yen Ward, Phu Tho Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline Fax
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 04/06/2026 17:12 To date 14/06/2026 15:00
Validity period of quotation
120 Day kể từ ngày 14/06/2026 15:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Computed tomography system ≥ 32 slices
1
System
I. GENERAL REQUIREMENTS 1. 100% new equipment 2. Year of manufacture: 2025 or later 3. Origin of main unit: G7 4. Power supply: 380V, 50Hz, 3-phase or equivalent 5. Equipment meets standards: FDA or CE or ISO 13485 or equivalent 6. Working environment: + Temperature ≥ 30˚C + Maximum humidity up to ≥ 70% II. REQUIRED CONFIGURATION A. System Hardware 1. Machine compartment: 1 set 2. X-ray tube: 1 set 3. High-pressure cabinet: 1 set 4. Receiver: 1 set 5. Patient table: 1 set 6. Control station: 1 set 7. Image reconstruction system: 1 set B. System Software 1. Standard software: 1 set 2. Intelligent CT scanning support software: 1 set 3. Dual-energy CT scanning software: 1 set 4. Artificial intelligence technology software: 1 set - CT scanning software using a tablet to select scanning programs and monitor the scanning process - Automatic image quality check software - Automatic image reconstruction software - Image viewing software: + Bone and table deletion software + Vascular extension software + Lung lesion segmentation software + Virtual endoscopy software + Software for measuring tumor diameter and values ​​5. Examination support program: 1 set - Scan planning software - ROI calculation software - Service support software - Software for automatic adjustment of mAs when kV changes 6. Dose reduction and radiation dose monitoring program: 1 set - Radiation filter software - Contrast agent imaging software - Positioning imaging software - Real-time dose reduction imaging software - X-ray sensitive area dose reduction imaging software - Pediatric dose reduction software - Imaging program protection software - DICOM dose reporting software - Dose log software - Dose notification software - Dose warning software 7. Iterative reconstruction software with raw data: 1 set C. Included accessories 1. Lead apron/Lead vest: 1 piece 2. Patient positioning accessory kit: 1 set 3. Phantom power for machine calibration: 1 set 4. Intercom/patient communication system: 1 set 5. UPS power supply ≥ 1.5kVA for the control computer: 1 unit 6. Computer desk for the control room: 1 unit 7. Patient monitoring camera: 1 unit 8. Radiation warning light: 1 unit 9. Computer desk and chair for doctors and technicians: 1 set D. Auxiliary equipment 1. Dry film printer with test film: 1 machine 2. Single-barrel automatic syringe pump for injecting contrast agent: 1 machine 3. Film reader lamp: 1 unit 4. Dehumidifier: 1 unit III. TECHNICAL REQUIREMENTS A. System Hardware 1. Machine Chamber Diameter: ≥ 70 cm Depth: ≥ 84 cm Maximum field of view (FOV): ≥ 50 cm, achievable ≥ 70 cm with software Fastest rotation speed: ≤ 0.8 seconds Central positioning laser from ≥ 3 directions showing the center position in the scanning plane 2. X-ray Tube Tube current: ≤ 15 mA to ≥ 240 mA Tube voltage: at least 3 levels from ≤ 80 kV to ≥ 130 kV Actual heat storage of the anode tube: ≥ 3.5 MHU Heat dissipation rate: ≥ 900 kHU/min At least 2 focal points: + Small focal point: ≤ 0.8 x 0.5 mm + Focal point Large: ≤ 1.1 x 1.0 mm 3. High-pressure cabinet Power: ≥30 kW 4. Receiver Number of reconstructed slices per rotation: ≥ 32 Number of receiver arrays: ≥ 16 Receiver elements: ≥ 12000 Number of projections 1s/360 degrees: ≥ 1500 5. Patient table Load capacity: ≥ 220 kg Maximum table travel speed: ≥ 200 mm/second Vertical table travel range: ≤ 600 mm to ≥ 880 mm Scanning length: ≥ 140 cm 6. Control station located in the control room Integrated into the machine compartment or separate CPU Intel Xeon or equivalent Memory: ≥ 32 GB DDR4 Yes Graphics card Hard drive: ≥ 900 GB SSD Standard monitor: Size Size: ≥ 23 inches Resolution: ≥ 1920 x 1080 7. Image Reconstruction System Integrated into the machine compartment or separate Slice thickness: from ≤ 0.625 mm to ≥ 10 mm Reconstruction FOV: ≤ 5 cm to ≥ 50 cm, can be up to ≥ 70 cm with software Reconstruction speed: maximum ≥ 25 frames/second Reconstruction matrix: ≥ 512x512 B. Software System 1. Standard Software Sequential scanning mode: Minimum full scan time: ≤ 0.8 seconds Spiral scanning mode: Minimum 360° scan time: ≤ 0.8 seconds; Pitch: ≥ 1.5; Scanning field: ≥ 140 cm². 2. Intelligent CT scanning software: The software can identify the characteristics of each patient through basic information to adjust the scanning settings accordingly. 3. Dual-energy CT scanning software: The scanning mode provides two sequentially spiral data sets at different energies, allowing for better spectral separation in non-contrast scanning. 4. Artificial intelligence technology software: - CT scanning software - uses a tablet to select the scanning program and monitor the scanning process - Automatic image checking software - Automatic image reconstruction software - Advanced image processing and reconstruction software: + Bone and hand reshaping software + Vascular lengthening software + Lung lesion segmentation software + Spinal curvature plane reconstruction guidance software (CPR): Automatically detects and marks vertebrae + Virtual endoscopy software allowing display of airways and bowel + Includes software for measuring diameter and tumor values: measures lesions to confirm diagnoses. Clinical diagnosis in cancer + ROI measurement according to HU threshold: assesses and displays tissue density in a given HU region. 5. Examination support program - Scan planning software: Allows setting appropriate scanning parameters based on the characteristics of the organ; Preventing the scope from being set too short or too long. Tablet-based scan planning software - Area of ​​interest calculation software: automatically identifies the survey areas in the aorta and pulmonary artery trunk - Service support software: directly contact service specialists from the scanner control panel for technical and clinical application support - Software automatically adjusts mAs when kV changes. 6. Dose reduction and radiation dose monitoring program - Radiation filter software: optimizes each protocol for patient dose and image quality - Contrast agent scanning software: allows optimal spiral scanning to begin after contrast agent injection - Positioning image acquisition software: Real-time positioning image acquisition - Real-time dose reduction imaging software: automatically adjusts the shadow current to optimize image quality at the lowest possible dose - X-ray sensitive area dose reduction imaging software while maintaining image quality - Pediatric imaging software: Provides imaging parameters adjusted to suit small patient sizes. - Prevents access to imaging protocols and avoids unauthorized modification. - Dose reporting software: Standard DICOM report file provides dose values. - Dose logging software: Automatically generates reports on the system when the limit exceeds the reference dose level. - Dose notification software: Checks dose values ​​for each entry. Helps protect against excessive radiation and alerts the operator if the dose setting is exceeded. - Dose warning software: Checks the cumulative dose, helps protect against overdose, and alerts the system if the dose setting is exceeded. 7. Iterative reconstruction software with raw data reduced dose C by ≥ 60%. Auxiliary equipment: 1. Dry film printer - Capable of printing at least 4 film sizes: 14 x 17 inches, 10 x 14 inches, 10 x 12 inches, 8 x 10 inches - Printing capacity: ≥ 50 films/hour for 14 x 17 inch film - Film trays: ≥ 2 trays. - Pixel size: ≥ 300 dpi. - Grayscale resolution: ≥ 12 bits 2. Single-barrel electric syringe pump - Maximum injection volume: ≥ 200ml Partial injection volume: from ≤ 1 to ≥ 200ml, programmable in ≤ 1ml increments - Maximum injection pressure: ≥ 21 bar, programmable from 5-21 bar, in 1 bar increments - Flow rate: from ≤ 0.1 to ≥ 10ml/second, programmable in ≤ 0.1ml/second increments. - Number of phases: from 1 to ≥ 6 phases - Injection delay time: from 0 to ≥ 255 seconds
Phuc Yen General Hospital
Approval decision information
Approval date
03/06/2026
Approval decision code
515 TB/CV-BV
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Buy a 32 -sliced computerized tomography system". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Buy a 32 -sliced computerized tomography system" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 0

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second