Buy an ECG electrocardiograph

Find: 07:29 25/07/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Buy an ECG electrocardiograph
Bid name
Buy an ECG electrocardiograph

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600029863-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Buy an ECG electrocardiograph
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
16, Hai Thuong Lan Ong, Phường Hòa Thành, Province Cà Mau
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing components, accessories, and replacement materials used for medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Ds.CKII. Lâm Nguyệt Anh
Position
Head of Materials - Medical Equipment
Phone number
Address
Department of Medical Supplies and Equipment, Ca Mau General Hospital, No. 16 Hai Thuong Lan Ong, Group 6, Hoa Thanh Ward, Ca Mau Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 25/07/2026 07:28 To date 03/08/2026 17:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 03/08/2026 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
ECG electrocardiograph
1
Female
Quality: 100% new, manufactured in 2025-2026 or later. Quality standards: Meets ISO 13485, CE or equivalent standards. I. SUPPLIED CONFIGURATION (For 01 main unit and accessories) Main unit with integrated display screen, thermal printer and rechargeable battery: 01 unit Automatic ECG analysis program/algorithm: 01 set (Integrated in the machine) Patient connection cable (10-pin ECG cable): 01 unit Limb clamp electrode set (04 pieces/set): 01 set Chest suction electrode set (06 pieces/set): 01 set AC power adapter and power cord: 01 set Pre-installed rechargeable battery or included with the machine: 01 unit ECG printing paper: 01 roll/pack User manual (English and Vietnamese): 01 set II. DETAILED TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS 1. General Features & Power Supply: Compact and portable design, main unit weight with battery not exceeding 2.5 kg. Power supply: AC 100 - 240V, 50/60 Hz frequency. Built-in rechargeable battery (Ni-MH or Lithium-ion/Lithium-polymer type), continuous operation time on a full charge of at least 120 minutes. 2. Display: Color LCD or TFT display, minimum screen size of 4.3 inches or larger. Minimum screen resolution of 480 x 272 pixels or higher. Simultaneously displays real-time 12-lead electrocardiogram waveforms, heart rate, patient information, electrode connection status, and battery/filter status. Includes a preview function for waveforms or analysis results before printing. 3. ECG Input (ECG Input): Simultaneous acquisition of 12 standard ECG leads. The input circuit is isolated and features protection against electrocardiogram shock. Signal sampling rate: Minimum 1,000 samples/second/channel or more. A/D converter: Minimum 16-bit or more (24-bit or 32-bit accepted). Input impedance: Greater than or equal to 10 M-Ohm (at 0.67 Hz). Common-Cycle Ratio (CMRR): Greater than or equal to 100 dB. Frequency response: Between 0.05 Hz and 150 Hz. Standard sensitivity: Selectable minimum levels of 5, 10, 20 mm/mV (or automatic). Integrated noise filters: Mechanical noise (EMG), AC mains noise (50/60Hz), baseline drift, and low-pass/high-pass filters. Integrated pacemaker detection (pacing detection). 4. Recording & Printing: Printing method: High-resolution thermal printing with a minimum of 8 dots/mm. Printing mode: Allows printing of 1 channel, 1 channel + rhythm, or 3 channels. Paper feed speed: Minimum speeds of 25 mm/s and 50 mm/s. Paper size: Thermal roll or corrugated paper, minimum width of 60 mm (commonly 63 mm or 80 mm). Printed content includes: Electrocardiogram waveform, heart rate parameters, patient information (ID, age, gender), date and time of measurement, filter settings, printing speed, and automatic analysis/diagnosis results. 5. Data Storage & Export: Integrated software/algorithms for automatic analysis and diagnosis of electrocardiogram (ECG) results for both adults and children. Internal memory: Stores a minimum of 100 ECG data records. Supports external storage expansion via USB connection. Communication ports: At least one USB port and one LAN (RJ45) port, or the ability to export data in common file formats (PDF/DICOM/XML/JPG) for storage/transfer to a computer or hospital network.
Ca Mau General Hospital, No. 16 Hai Thuong Lan Ong, Hoa Thanh Ward, Ca Mau Province.
Approval decision information
Approval date
24/07/2026
Approval decision code
964 / TB-VT-TBYT-BV
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Buy an ECG electrocardiograph". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Buy an ECG electrocardiograph" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 7

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second