“Fabric Shopping” 2026

Find: 10:32 13/07/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Fabric shopping
Bid name
Fabric shopping

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600027298-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
“Fabric Shopping” 2026
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
290/16 Hung Quoi cluster, Phường Thanh Đức, Province Vĩnh Long
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Đặng Xuân Mỹ
Position
Deputy Head of Administrative Organization
Phone number
Address
290/16, Hung Quoi cluster, Thanh Duc ward, Vinh Long province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline Fax
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 13/07/2026 10:31 To date 22/07/2026 17:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 22/07/2026 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Male doctor and pharmacist clothing + hat
22
Set
Shirt: Kate Ford TV type I fabric Men's pants: Thanh Cong Khaki fabric or equivalent Color: white Style: Danton turn-down collar blouse, buttoned in the middle, long sleeves or short sleeves, knee length, 3 pockets in the front, a button with a sign on the left chest, back slit in the middle to the buttocks Pants: Casual, 2 diagonal pockets (Men have 1 back pocket) Hat: according to the color of the shirt Printed with hospital logo
VINH LONG LUNG HOSPITAL
2
Female doctor and pharmacist clothing + hat
28
Set
Shirt: Kate Ford TV type I fabric + Women's pants: Thanh Cong BC elastic khaki material or equivalent Color: white Style: Danton turtleneck blouse, buttoned in the middle, long sleeves or short sleeves, knee length, 3 pockets in the front, a button with a sign on the left chest, back slit in the middle to buttocks Pants: Casual, 2 diagonal pockets (Men have 1 back pocket) Hat: according to the color of the shirt Printed hospital logo
VINH LONG LUNG HOSPITAL
3
Nursing clothes, male technicians + hat
30
Set
Shirt: Kate Ford TV type I fabric + Men's pants: Thanh Cong Khaki fabric or equivalent Color: white Style: Danton collared blouse, buttoned in the middle, long sleeves or short sleeves, waist length, 3 pockets in the front, a button with a sign on the left chest, back slit in the middle to buttocks Pants: Casual, 2 diagonal pockets (Men have 1 back pocket) Hat: according to the color of the shirt Printed with hospital logo
VINH LONG LUNG HOSPITAL
4
Nursing clothes, female technicians + hats
56
Set
Shirt: Kate Ford TV type I fabric + Men's pants: Thanh Cong Khaki fabric or equivalent Color: white Style: Danton turn-down collar blouse, buttoned in the middle, long sleeves or short sleeves, waist length, 3 pockets in front, sign button on left chest, back slit in the middle to butt level. Nursing shirt: Pockets, sleeves and collar have blue edges, 0.5 cm wide edges Pants: Casual, 2 diagonal pockets (Men have 1 back pocket) Hat: according to the color of the shirt Printed with hospital logo
VINH LONG LUNG HOSPITAL
5
Nursing clothes + hat
4
Set
Fabric material Kate Ford TV blue HB type I + Men's pants: Thanh Cong Khaki fabric or equivalent + Women's pants: Thanh Cong BC elastic khaki fabric or equivalent Color: white Style: Blouse with 2 lapel collar, buttoned in the middle, long sleeves or short sleeves, knee length, front has 3 pockets, has a button with a sign on the left chest, back is split in the middle to butt level Pockets, sleeves and collar have blue edges, 0.5cm wide hem Pants: Casual, 2 diagonal pockets (Men have 1 back pocket) Hat: according to the color of the shirt Printed with hospital logo
VINH LONG LUNG HOSPITAL
6
Protective Clothing, Maintenance
4
Set
Kate Ford TV I fabric + Men's pants: Thanh Cong Khaki fabric or equivalent
VINH LONG LUNG HOSPITAL
7
Clothes for administrative staff (men)
8
Set
Shirt: Kate Silk My Bien Xu fabric with hospital logo printed. Pants: Valentino fish fabric
VINH LONG LUNG HOSPITAL
8
Clothes for administrative staff (female)
14
Set
Shirt: KateSilk My Bien Xu fabric Printed with hospital logo Pants: high quality snow and rain fabric Shirt: German collar shirt, buttoned in the middle, long or short sleeves Jupe style skirt, at least knee length
VINH LONG LUNG HOSPITAL
9
Patient bed drap
178
Sheet
Patient bed sheet (2.5m× 1.5m) (1 layer), printed with Kate Ford logo type I Color: white
VINH LONG LUNG HOSPITAL
10
Visiting gown
30
shirt
Visiting gown - Kate silk 9999 type I - blue, round neck, long sleeves, 3 pockets in front, slit in the middle to buttocks in the back, knee-length gown, logo printed, size XXL
VINH LONG LUNG HOSPITAL
11
Blanket (soft) (velvet) size: 1.4 mx2m
8
Female
Material: velvet size:: 1.4 mx2m
VINH LONG LUNG HOSPITAL
12
Pillow (40cmx60cm)
8
Female
(40cmx60cm)
VINH LONG LUNG HOSPITAL
13
Pillowcase (40cmx60cm)
8
Female
(40cmx60cm)
VINH LONG LUNG HOSPITAL
14
Tablecloth
10
Pieces
Tablecloth (100cm long x 70cm)
VINH LONG LUNG HOSPITAL
Approval decision information
Approval date
09/07/2026
Approval decision code
589/TM-BVPVL
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "“Fabric Shopping” 2026". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "“Fabric Shopping” 2026" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 4

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second