Fixed frames used in orthopedic injuries

Find: 14:44 19/09/2025

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Fixed frames used in orthopedic injuries
Bid name
Fixed frames used in orthopedic injuries

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2500013225-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Fixed frames used in orthopedic injuries
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
16, Hai Thuong Lan Ong, Phường Hòa Thành, Province Cà Mau
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Lâm Nguyệt Anh
Position
Head of VT-TBYT department
Phone number
Address
Ca Mau General Hospital, No. 16 Hai Thuong Lan Ong, Hamlet 6, Hoa Thanh Ward, Ca Mau Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 19/09/2025 14:40 To date 28/09/2025 17:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 28/09/2025 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Fixed outside Muller's lower leg
25
Set
Including 2 threaded steel bars with a diameter of 8mm long 330mm steel 316, 8 rectangular blocks, 8 bolts, 16 stainless steel nuts. The set includes 1 frame and 4 Schanz 5.0mm nails 150-160mm long.
Ca Mau General Hospital, No. 16 Hai Thuong Lan Ong, Hamlet 6, Hoa Thanh Ward, Ca Mau Province
2
Fixed outside the tibial plateau
5
Set
Including 2 aluminum rings, 2 steel lace bars 316, 7 rectangular blocks, 12 bolts, 26 nuts, 8 fixateur, 4 nails Kirscher, 3 nails
Ca Mau General Hospital, No. 16 Hai Thuong Lan Ong, Hamlet 6, Hoa Thanh Ward, Ca Mau Province
3
Fixed outside through the pillow
15
Set
Including 2 316 steel lace bars 8mm diameter 650mm long, 12 rectangular blocks, 24 nuts, 12 stainless steel bolts. The set includes 1 frame and 6 Schanz 5.0mm nails long 200-220mm.
Ca Mau General Hospital, No. 16 Hai Thuong Lan Ong, Hamlet 6, Hoa Thanh Ward, Ca Mau Province
4
The frame of the external exit
20
Set
Including 2 thread bars with a diameter of 8mm long 330mm and 2 thread bars 6mm in diameter 160-180mm steel 316 steel, 12 rectangular blocks, 10 bolts, 28 stainless steel nuts. The set includes 1 frame and 5 Schanz 5.0mm nails 150-160mm long.
Ca Mau General Hospital, No. 16 Hai Thuong Lan Ong, Hamlet 6, Hoa Thanh Ward, Ca Mau Province
5
Nail Kirscher Two pointed ends
1.500
Female
- diameter from 1.0 mm to 3.0mm - Two pointed ends - Long from 70-310 - Achieve ISO 13485 and EC quality; Stainless steel material, ASTM F138 standard (62.8% Fe; 17.52% Cr; 14.27% Ni)
Ca Mau General Hospital, No. 16 Hai Thuong Lan Ong, Hamlet 6, Hoa Thanh Ward, Ca Mau Province
Approval decision information
Approval date
19/09/2025
Approval decision code
228/BV-VTYT
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Fixed frames used in orthopedic injuries". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Fixed frames used in orthopedic injuries" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 2

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second