Gather quotes for reference, establish pricing guidelines, and use them as a basis for organizing the outsourcing of dialysis machine maintenance and repair services from Tien Du General Hospital.

Find: 10:19 11/08/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Hiring a service for the maintenance and repair of dialysis machines
Bid name
Hiring a service for the maintenance and repair of dialysis machines

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600032605-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Gather quotes for reference, establish pricing guidelines, and use them as a basis for organizing the outsourcing of dialysis machine maintenance and repair services from Tien Du General Hospital.
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Hoai Trung, Xã Liên Bão, Province Bắc Ninh
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Nguyễn Văn Hưng
Position
Dean of the Faculty of Pharmacy - Materials and Medical Equipment
Phone number
Address
Tien Du General Hospital, Hoai Trung Village, Lien Bao Commune, Bac Ninh Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 11/08/2026 10:18 To date 18/08/2026 08:30
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 18/08/2026 08:30
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Maintenance and repair of artificial kidney machines (Model: Dialog+ Manufacturer: Bbraun Avitum AG / Germany)
1
time
- Inspect the exterior of the machine for any damage and check if the wheels are moving freely. - Inspect and clean the entire hydraulic system of the machine. - Inspect and clean the main power board. - Inspect and clean the motor control boards (Power board Motor). - Inspect and clean the valve control boards (Power board Valve). - Inspect and clean the main motherboard (Mother board LX800). - Inspect and clean the digital board. - Inspect and clean the analog board. - Inspect and calibrate the touch screen; speaker. - Inspect and calibrate the blood pressure measurement sensors (PV, PA). - Inspect and calibrate the concentrate A/Bicarb B and UF pumps. - Inspect the solenoid valves of the machine. - Inspect and clean the blood pump and heparin pump. - Perform a thorough inspection of the machine, including running the disinfection program and testing all functions before treatment. - Number of machines: 10
Tien Du General Hospital, Hoai Trung Village, Lien Bao Commune, Bac Ninh Province
Other attachments

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Approval decision information
Approval date
11/08/2026
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Gather quotes for reference, establish pricing guidelines, and use them as a basis for organizing the outsourcing of dialysis machine maintenance and repair services from Tien Du General Hospital.". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Gather quotes for reference, establish pricing guidelines, and use them as a basis for organizing the outsourcing of dialysis machine maintenance and repair services from Tien Du General Hospital." as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 8

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second