Invitation for a quotation for medical equipment

Find: 14:53 14/08/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Bid name

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600033412-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Invitation for a quotation for medical equipment
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
32/7A, Vo Tanh, Hamlet 6, Xã Trà Ôn, Province Vĩnh Long
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Lê Minh Khải
Position
Dean of the Faculty of Pharmacy - Materials and Medical Equipment
Phone number
Address
32/7A, Ấp 3, Tra On Village, Vinh Long Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 14/08/2026 14:51 To date 24/08/2026 17:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 24/08/2026 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
The system stretches the back and neck spine
1
System
I. General Requirements: * New equipment, manufactured after 2025. * Meets quality standards: ISO 13485 or equivalent. * Power supply: 220-380V, 50Hz. * Suitable for the Vietnamese climate. * Main machine origin: Countries within the G7 group. * Installation and user manual delivery at the unit. II. Configuration Requirements: * Main Machine: 1 unit, including all necessary parts and accessories to operate and perform spinal extension function. * Lumbar Extension Table: 1 unit. * Patient fixation straps/cables: 1 set. * Emergency stop button: 1 unit. * Treatment stop button for patients: 1 unit. * User manuals in English and Vietnamese: 1 set. III. Technical Requirements: 1. Extension Machine: * 1.1 General Specifications: * Extension method: Continuous or intermittent. * Treatment area: Cervical spine extension, lumbar spine extension, and peripheral extension. * Maximum treatment time: Minimum 90 minutes allowed. * Output force accuracy: Error not exceeding ±20%. * Display: Displays all treatment parameters and settings during treatment. * 1.2 Force Specifications: * Cervical spine extension: Maximum pulling force: ≥ 180 N. * Lumbar spine extension: Maximum pulling force: ≥ 450 N. * Peripheral extension: Maximum pulling force: ≥ 280 N. 2. Extension Table: * Dimensions: * Length: ≥ 2m. * Width: ≥ 0.7m. * Height: Adjustable, minimum height ≤ 0.5 m and maximum height ≥ 0.9 m. * Load capacity: ≥ 220kg. * Wheels for mobility. * Bed backrest: Adjustable angle from -50° to +50° or more. * Back and leg supports: Sliding/detachable with a minimum displacement of 25 cm. IV. Other Requirements: * Warranty period: ≥18 months from the date of acceptance and equipment delivery. During the warranty period, the supplier is responsible for all repair and replacement costs of parts and components due to defects covered by the warranty; no additional charges will be incurred by the unit. * Regular maintenance: To be performed according to the manufacturer's recommendations, a maximum of 06 months/time during the warranty period. The supplier is responsible for all regular maintenance costs, with no additional charges for the unit. * Commitment to provide replacement parts ≥8 years. * The supplier will coordinate the connection of the equipment with the His hospital management software upon request from the unit before acceptance and delivery; the supplier will bear all connection costs (if any) to ensure that no additional costs are incurred by the unit.
Tra On Regional General Hospital
2
Machine treatment with ultrasound
1
Machine
I. General Requirements: * New equipment, manufactured after 2025. * Meets quality standards: ISO 13485 or equivalent. * Power supply: 220-380V, 50Hz. * Suitable for the Vietnamese climate. * Originating from G20 countries. * Installation and user manual provided at the unit. II. Configuration Requirements: * Main machine with a color touch screen: 1 unit. * Accessories: 1 set, including: * Probe: 1 piece * Probe holder: 1 piece * Power cable: 1 piece * Ultrasound gel: 1 bottle * User manual in English and Vietnamese: 1 set III. Technical Requirements: * Ultrasonic transmission mode: continuous and pulsed. * Continuous ultrasound * Pulsed ultrasound (pulsed): adjustable to minimum pulse frequency with levels of 10 Hz, 20 Hz, 50 Hz, 100 Hz. * Ingress protection rating (IP code): * Main machine: minimum IPX0 * Ultrasonic probe: minimum IPX7 * Display: Color touch screen, displaying all treatment parameters. * Power consumption: Maximum ≤ 60 VA. * Ultrasonic transmission power: * In continuous mode: maximum ≥ 9 Weff * In pulsed mode: maximum ≥ 9 Wpeak * Ultrasonic transmission power accuracy: error no more than ±20%. * Treatment intensity: adjustable from ≤ 0.1 W/cm² to ≥3 W/cm², with a step of ≤ 0.1 W/cm². * Probe specifications: * Probe surface area: ≥5 cm² * Effective radiated energy (ERE): ≥ 3.0 cm² * Beam nonuniformity factor (BNR): ≤ 5.0 * Therapeutic ultrasound frequency: integrated multi-frequency of 1 MHz and 3 MHz or more. * Maximum treatment time: ≥30 minutes IV. Other Requirements: * Warranty period: ≥18 months from the date of acceptance and handover of equipment. During the warranty period, the supplier is responsible for all repair and replacement costs of parts and components for damage covered by the warranty; no additional charges to the unit. * Regular maintenance: performed according to the manufacturer's recommendations, maximum 06 months/time during the warranty period. The supplier is responsible for all regular maintenance costs, no additional charges to the unit. * Commitment to provide replacement parts ≥8 years. * The supplier coordinates with the hospital management software His when requested by the unit before acceptance and handover; bears all connection costs (if any) to ensure no additional charges to the unit.
Tra On Regional General Hospital
3
RESPIRATORY FUNCTION MEASUREMENT DEVICE - FOR TABLE USE
1
Machine
I. General Requirements – New equipment manufactured after 2025. – Meets quality standards: ISO 13485 or equivalent – Power supply: 220-380V AC, 50/60Hz – Environment: Suitable for the Vietnamese climate – Origin: Countries within the G7 or EU group – Installation and user manual provided at the unit II. Configuration Requirements – One respiratory function measurement device – Dedicated software for measuring, analyzing, displaying, storing, and managing respiratory function measurements with the ability to connect to a computer: 1 set – USB cable to connect the main device to the computer: 1 piece – Flow sensor using appropriate technology such as turbine, pneumotachograph/Fleisch, ultrasound or equivalent: 1 piece – Microbial filters for airways, compatible with the flow sensor of the device: ≥ 2 pieces – User manual in English and complete Vietnamese translation: 1 set – Laptop: 1 unit III. Technical Requirements – Ability to perform specialized tests, including bronchopulmonary capacity test and airway constriction test. – Ability to measure and/or calculate minimum respiratory function parameters: FVC, FEV1, FEV1/FVC, PEF, FEF25, FEF50, FEF75, FEF25–75, VC, MVV. – Measurement range: + Flow rate: 0 - 16 L/s + Volume: 0 – 10 L – Measurement accuracy (under standard conditions): + Volume: ± 2.5% or ± 50mL under manufacturer's specified conditions/methods + Flow rate: ± 3% or ± 150mL/s under manufacturer's specified conditions/methods + Exhaled peak flow rate (PEF): ± 10% or ± 170mL/s under manufacturer's specified conditions/methods – Software with the ability to display both Flow-Volume (F/V) and Volume-Time (V/T) graphs, along with measurement results. – Laptop with minimum configuration to meet the device's software installation and operation requirements, as recommended by the manufacturer; the supplier is responsible for ensuring compatibility between the computer, software, and device. Core i5 RAM 16 GB SSD 512 GB Operating System: compatible with the device's software; Wi-Fi/LAN/Bluetooth if required by the software; Accessories: mouse, charger IV. Other Requirements – Warranty period: ≥18 months from the date of acceptance and handover of the equipment. During the warranty period, the supplier is responsible for all repair costs, replacement of parts and components for defects covered by the warranty; no additional charges to the unit. – Periodic maintenance: performed according to the manufacturer's recommendations, up to 06 months/time during the warranty period. The supplier is responsible for all periodic maintenance costs, no additional charges to the unit. – Commitment to provide replacement parts ≥8 years – Supplier coordinates with the hospital's His management software when requested by the unit before acceptance and handover; bears all connection costs (if any) to ensure no additional charges to the unit.
Tra On Regional General Hospital
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Invitation for a quotation for medical equipment". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Invitation for a quotation for medical equipment" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 2

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second