Invite medical supplies quotes

Find: 14:41 26/08/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Bid name

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600035485-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Invite medical supplies quotes
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Road 427, Xã Thường Tín, City Hà Nội
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Phòng Vật tư - Thiết bị y tế
Position
Function room
Phone number
Address
Central Psychiatric Hospital, Thường Tín Ward, Hanoi City

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 26/08/2026 14:41 To date 07/09/2026 09:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 07/09/2026 09:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
White taper head
5.000
Female
White taper head
TW1 Mental Hospital
2
Gold -headed
5.000
Female
Gold -headed
TW1 Mental Hospital
3
Green head
25.000
Female
Green head
TW1 Mental Hospital
4
Plastic tubes containing EDTA (ethylenediaminetetraacetic acid)
15.000
Tube
Plastic tubes containing EDTA (ethylenediaminetetraacetic acid)
TW1 Mental Hospital
5
Plastic test tubes with heparin
5.000
Tube
Plastic test tubes with heparin
TW1 Mental Hospital
6
Plastic anti-coagulation tubes (Chimigly)
5.000
Tube
Plastic anti-coagulation tubes (Chimigly)
TW1 Mental Hospital
7
Plastic tube containing urine
3.000
Female
Plastic tube containing urine
TW1 Mental Hospital
8
1. 5 ml sample vial
15.000
Female
1. 5 ml sample vial
TW1 Mental Hospital
9
Thermal paper 11 cm
120
Roll
Thermal paper 11 cm
TW1 Mental Hospital
10
Various sizes of catheters
100
Female
Various sizes of catheters
TW1 Mental Hospital
11
Various types of fishing line
800
Fiber
Various types of fishing line
TW1 Mental Hospital
12
Infusion
4.000
Set
Infusion
TW1 Mental Hospital
13
Oxygen wire frames
100
Pieces
Oxygen wire frames
TW1 Mental Hospital
14
Oxygen mask
100
Female
Oxygen mask
TW1 Mental Hospital
15
Tape roll
120
Box
Tape roll
TW1 Mental Hospital
16
Medical mask
40.000
Female
Medical mask
TW1 Mental Hospital
17
10 cm x 5 m tape
1.000
Roll
10 cm x 5 m tape
TW1 Mental Hospital
18
Suction cotton
150
Kg
Suction cotton
TW1 Mental Hospital
19
Cotton
30
Package
Cotton
TW1 Mental Hospital
20
Medical gauze
2.000
Bag
Medical gauze
TW1 Mental Hospital
21
Medical tape, 2.5 cm x 5 meters
1.000
Roll
Medical tape, 2.5 cm x 5 meters
TW1 Mental Hospital
22
1 ml of syringes
500
Female
1 ml of syringes
TW1 Mental Hospital
23
5 ml plastic syringe
35.000
Female
5 ml plastic syringe
TW1 Mental Hospital
24
Plastic syringe 10 ml
12.000
Female
Plastic syringe 10 ml
TW1 Mental Hospital
25
Feeding pump 50 ml
1.000
Female
Feeding pump 50 ml
TW1 Mental Hospital
26
Butterfly
5.000
Female
Butterfly
TW1 Mental Hospital
27
Needle to get medicine
5.000
Female
Needle to get medicine
TW1 Mental Hospital
28
Needle
2.000
Female
Needle
TW1 Mental Hospital
29
Rubber gloves
50.000
Pair
Rubber gloves
TW1 Mental Hospital
30
Ultrasound gel
10
Can
Ultrasound gel
TW1 Mental Hospital
31
Pull straight to (16 cm)
10
Female
Pull straight to (16 cm)
TW1 Mental Hospital
32
Curved scissors
10
Female
Curved scissors
TW1 Mental Hospital
33
Surgical clamp (16 cm)
10
Female
Surgical clamp (16 cm)
TW1 Mental Hospital
34
Flatbread (also known as "panh thẳng")
10
Female
Flatbread (also known as "panh thẳng")
TW1 Mental Hospital
35
Physiological saline
500
Bottle
Physiological saline
TW1 Mental Hospital
36
Only surgery
60
Fiber
Only surgery
TW1 Mental Hospital
37
Only surgery
60
Fiber
Only surgery
TW1 Mental Hospital
38
CT 35x43 film
40
Box
CT 35x43 film
TW1 Mental Hospital
39
Movie "XQ 25x30"
50
Box
Movie "XQ 25x30"
TW1 Mental Hospital
40
Electrocardiogram printing paper (210mm x 30m x 140mm)
120
Practice
Electrocardiogram printing paper (210mm x 30m x 140mm)
TW1 Mental Hospital
41
Electrocardiogram (ECG) printed on paper
120
Practice
Electrocardiogram (ECG) printed on paper
TW1 Mental Hospital
42
Oxygen cylinder refill (40 liters)
800
Liter
Oxygen cylinder refill (40 liters)
TW1 Mental Hospital
Approval decision information
Approval date
26/08/2026
Approval decision code
10/TB-VTTBYT
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Invite medical supplies quotes". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Invite medical supplies quotes" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 0

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second