Invite offers for Procurement of Medical Supplies

Find: 15:29 10/03/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Invite offers for Procurement of Medical Supplies
Bid name
Procurement of medical supplies

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600007103-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Invite offers for Procurement of Medical Supplies
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
16, Hai Thuong Lan Ong, Phường Hòa Thành, Province Cà Mau
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Lâm Nguyệt Anh
Position
Head of Materials - Medical Equipment
Phone number
Address
: Medical Equipment and Supplies Department, Ca Mau General Hospital, No. 16 Hai Thuong Lan Ong, Hoa Thanh Ward, Ca Mau Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 10/03/2026 15:26 To date 20/03/2026 17:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 20/03/2026 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
High-level disinfectant solution for medical instruments (soak for 5 minutes)
700
Liter
Ingredients: Ortho Phthalaldehyde 0.55%, Ph = 7.2-8.2, does not corrode tools, has tool material compatibility table. Reusable for 14 days, use after 75 days from opening, test strip included. Has a circulation permit from the Department of Environment, Ministry of Health
Ca Mau General Hospital, No. 16 Hai Thuong Lan Ong, Hoa Thanh Ward, Ca Mau Province.
2
Tibial pin
50
Female
Titanium material, hollow pin. - Femoral nail, diameter 10 mm - 11.5mm - 13 mm, length 300 - 440mm. - Femoral nail locking screw: length 20 mm - 120 mm, diameter 5 mm - Lag hollow screw: diameter 6.5mm, length 65 mm - 120 mm - Cover screw: length 0-20mm ISO, CE, FDA standards
Ca Mau General Hospital, No. 16 Hai Thuong Lan Ong, Hoa Thanh Ward, Ca Mau Province.
3
4.0mm foam screw
15
Female
* Titanium material * Self-tapping, hexagonal and hollow screw head * Diameter: 4.0mm * Length from: 30-70mm. (each step increases by 5) + Standards: ISO, CE, FDA
Ca Mau General Hospital, No. 16 Hai Thuong Lan Ong, Hoa Thanh Ward, Ca Mau Province.
4
Three-port connection kit
700
Female
_ Manifold connector made of Polycarbonate with transparent body, inner diameter 0.093", 500 PSI infusion pressure with 3 ports suitable for different uses. Right On or left Off port, can rotate 360 degrees, includes: _ 1 10-12ml radiopaque syringe pump with luer lock port or swivel port. _ 2 180cm infusion lines with dropper. _ 1 pressure connecting line 120cm, transmission pressure 500 PSI.
Ca Mau General Hospital, No. 16 Hai Thuong Lan Ong, Hoa Thanh Ward, Ca Mau Province.
5
Cut shadow
10
Female
Angioplasty balloon - Hydrophilic coating - Has a cutting knife with 3-4 blades - The height of the knife is very small - Length: 6, 10, 15 mm. - Diameter: 2.00, 2.25, 2.50, 2.75, 3.00, 3.25, 3.50, 3.75, 4.00 mm.
Ca Mau General Hospital, No. 16 Hai Thuong Lan Ong, Hoa Thanh Ward, Ca Mau Province.
6
CTO intervention microcatheter, hydrophilic coated
15
Female
The inlet is 0.7mm long. Behind the input segment is a 0.7mm gold marker to enhance identification. The core structure is a layer of stainless steel braid (SUS braid) throughout the tube wall to help increase durability. The inner surface is coated with PTFE and the outer surface is coated with hydrophilic layer. Diameter: - Outer diameter: distal 1.8Fr, proximal 2.6Fr - Inner diameter: distal 0.018'', proximal 0.021'' - Length: 130 cm or 150 cm - Compatible with guidewire 0.014'
Ca Mau General Hospital, No. 16 Hai Thuong Lan Ong, Hoa Thanh Ward, Ca Mau Province.
Approval decision information
Approval date
10/03/2026
Approval decision code
281 / TB-VTTBYT-BV
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Invite offers for Procurement of Medical Supplies". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Invite offers for Procurement of Medical Supplies" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 5

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second