Medical equipment and testing supplies for professional work while waiting for bidding documents at Cho Moi Hospital

Find: 14:51 24/07/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Medical equipment and testing supplies for professional work while waiting for bidding documents at Cho Moi Hospital
Bid name
Medical equipment and testing supplies for professional work while waiting for bidding documents at Cho Moi Hospital

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600029731-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Medical equipment and testing supplies for professional work while waiting for bidding documents at Cho Moi Hospital
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Village 11, Xã Chợ Mới, Province Thái Nguyên
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Hà Thị Thêm
Position
Clerical officer
Phone number
Address
Na Mo village, Cho Moi commune, Thai Nguyen province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 24/07/2026 14:50 To date 03/08/2026 15:41
Validity period of quotation
10 Day kể từ ngày 03/08/2026 15:41
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Lysing red blood cells for hematology analyzers
2
Can
Used as a lysing agent for hematology analyzers Physical state: Liquid Color: no Odor: light pH: 7.0 to 7.6 Solubility: soluble in water Ingredients: Positively charged surfactant Meets ISO 13485 quality standards or equivalent
Cho Moi Hospital
250 ml/can
2
Red blood cell lysate for hematology analyzers (310)
2
Can
Used as a lysing agent for hematology analyzers Physical state: Liquid Color: none Odor: none pH: 8.0 to 8.6 Solubility: soluble in water Ingredients: Negatively charged surfactant Meets ISO 13485 quality standards or equivalent
Cho Moi Hospital
250ml/ can
3
Detector cleaning chemicals (Detergent I)
2
Jar
Probe cleaning chemicals Main ingredients: Sodium hypochlorite ≤3.0%. [Product performance index] At (25±1 )°C, pH is 12.00±1.0; Difference between batches must meet: ΔpH ≤ 2.0 Meet quality standards ISO 13485 or equivalent
Cho Moi Hospital
50ml/vial
4
5-pin drug test (qualitative test for Amphetamine, Marijuana, Morphine/Opiate, 6-Monoacetylmorphine, Codeine)
150
kiểm TRA
'This rapid multidrug test panel is a rapid chromatographic immunoassay for the qualitative detection of a variety of drugs and drug metabolites in human urine at the following threshold concentrations: MOP 300ng/ml ; AMP 300ng/ml; THC 50ng/ml; COD 250ng/ml ; 6-MAM (HEROIN) 10ng/ml Sensitivity >99.9% Specificity >99.9% Accuracy >99.9% The density of urine samples at high, low, and normal levels (1.005-1.045) does not affect the results of the test. The pH of the urine sample from 5-9 does not change the results of the test. The results of the Drug Test Panel should be read after 5 minutes. Do not interpret results after 10 minutes. Specification: 10 tests/box. Storage temperature: 2-30 degrees Celsius. Expiry date: 24 months. Meet ISO 13485 quality standards or equivalent
Cho Moi Hospital
10 test box
5
HBsAg qualitative test tray
90
kiểm TRA
Qualitative detection of HBsAg antigen in human serum and plasma samples, suitable for use on pregnant women. - Sensitivity: 100% (Confidence interval 96.2 - 100%); Specificity: 100% (Confidence interval 97.9 - 100%) - Ingredients: + Gold complex: Mouse monoclonal antibody against HBs - colloidal gold (0.026 ±0.008 µg), colloidal gold - chicken IgY (0.032 ±0.009 µg) + Test strip: Mouse monoclonal antibody anti-HBs mixture (0.44 ±0.088 µg) + Control line: Mouse monoclonal anti-chicken IgY antibody (0.48 ± 0.096 µg) - Results return time: 20 minutes - Sample volume used: serum/plasma: 100 µL; There is no need to use buffer solution for blood serum and plasma samples. - Storage temperature: 1 - 30 °C - No cross-reactivity with HCV, HAV, CMV, EBV, Parvovirus, HIV, VZV, Syphilis, Rubella, HTLV and HSV samples. - Test kit is stable for at least 20 weeks when stored at 55°C - Detection threshold: 2 IU/ml - Test for interfering substances: 17 types of potentially interfering substances (Rheumatoid factor, Bilirubin, Hemoglobin, Triglycerides, Metronidazole, Mefloquine, Quinine, Primaquine, Pyrimethamine, Ritonavir, Tenofovir disoproxil fumarate, Entecavir, Isoniazid (INH), Aspirin, Paracetamol, Biotin, Caffeine) do not interfere with the product. Meet ISO 13485 quality standards or equivalent
Cho Moi Hospital
30 test box
6
Urea quantitative testing reagent
3
Box
Used to quantify Urea in biological fluids Certified: ISO 13485 - Packaging details: 6 x 56 ml R1 + 6 x 14 ml R2 - Ingredients: CAPSO buffer 8 mM pH 7.60, 2-Oxoglutarate 7.5 mM, Urease > 8 KU/l, GLDH > 800 U/l, NADH 0.25 mM, Stabilizer. -Linear up to 300 mg/dl. - The detection limit is 1 mg/dl. Meet ISO 13485 quality standards or equivalent
Cho Moi Hospital
6 x 56 ml + 6 x 14 ml
7
EDTA rubber lid
7.200
Female
The tube is made of PP medical plastic, the lid is 100% new LDPE plastic, the LDPE plastic-coated rubber cap covers the tube wall and is held tightly by a circular gap between the 3 toothed rings on the inner wall of the cap and the inner core of the tube. The chemical inside is EDTA K2 sprayed in the form of mist. Tube size is 12x75mm, EDTA salt concentration must be between 1.2 mg and 2mg of anhydrous EDTA per 1ml of blood, and can withstand centrifugal rotation at 6,000 rpm for 5 - 10 minutes (A quality analysis card from the authorities is available). Blue label. Has CE certification (meets IVDR standards).
Cho Moi Hospital
100 tubes/tray + 24 trays/carton
Other attachments

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Medical equipment and testing supplies for professional work while waiting for bidding documents at Cho Moi Hospital". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Medical equipment and testing supplies for professional work while waiting for bidding documents at Cho Moi Hospital" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 1

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second