Procurement of UAV equipment and accessories

Find: 09:21 22/07/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Research, build and master the VNPT Drone as a Service (VNPT DaaS) drone service platform
Bid name
Procurement of UAV equipment and accessories

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600029093-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Procurement of UAV equipment and accessories
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
No. 57 Huynh Thuc Khang Street, Phường Láng, City Hà Nội
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Phạm Đắc Bảo
Position
Product line director - PDM
Phone number
Address
20th floor, VNPT building, 57 Huynh Thuc Khang, Lang ward, city. Hanoi

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 22/07/2026 09:21 To date 28/07/2026 17:00
Validity period of quotation
60 Day kể từ ngày 28/07/2026 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
UAV devices used in Dev environment
2
Set
- UAV equipment: + UAV type: Quadcopter serves research, development, software testing and UAV platform integration. + Takeoff weight: ≤ 5 kg. + Maximum flight time: ≥ 30 minutes. + Control transmission distance: ≥ 15 km (as announced by the manufacturer). + Multi-system GNSS positioning system (GPS, GLONASS, Galileo, BeiDou or equivalent). + Internal memory: ≥ 2 GB. + Supports RTK or has the ability to integrate RTK/PPK. + Able to integrate cameras, LiDAR and specialized payloads. + Supports automatic flight according to waypoint, RTH, Geofence. + Able to integrate embedded computers such as NVIDIA Jetson Orin Nano, Raspberry Pi 5, Intel NUC or equivalent. + Supports Wi-Fi, Bluetooth and 4G LTE/5G mobile network connections (integrated or via expansion module) to transmit Telemetry, Video and serve BVLOS flight research. + Supports SDK/API sets for software development, including Mobile SDK, Payload SDK, Cloud SDK or equivalent SDK/API provided by the manufacturer. + Supports flight control programming, mission management, camera/gimbal/payload control, receiving Telemetry data, real-time image/video transmission and integration with Drone Operations platform, UTM/U-Space via SDK/API. Camera: + RGB camera resolution ≥ 48 MP. + Camera with Geo Tag + Sensor size ½ inch + Video recording at least 4K 60fps or higher.
TP. Hanoi
2
UAV equipment used for Production environments
1
Set
- UAV equipment: + UAV type: Industrial multi-rotor UAV. + Maximum take-off weight (MTOW): ≥ 12 kg. + Useful load (Payload): ≥ 5 kg. + Number of batteries: ≥ 03 batteries. + Included charger: Yes. + Maximum flight time: ≥ 50 minutes. + Maximum flight speed: ≥ 15 m/s. + Fly automatically according to route. + Automatically return when signal is lost (Failsafe RTH). + Operates in wind conditions ≥ 12 m/s. + Maximum operating altitude ≥ 5,000 m. + Multi-system GNSS positioning system (GPS, GLONASS, Galileo, BeiDou or equivalent). + Supports RTK with horizontal positioning error ≤ 2 cm. + Supports many types of payloads (zoom camera, thermal camera, LiDAR or equivalent). + Supports Wi-Fi, Bluetooth and 4G LTE/5G network connection (integrated or expansion module), supports Telemetry transmission, Real-time Video and control via IP network. + SDK/API support for UAV control application development, including Mobile SDK, Payload SDK, Cloud SDK or equivalent SDK/API provided by the manufacturer. + Supports flight control programming, mission management, fleet management, payload control, Telemetry reception, live video transmission and integration with Drone Operations platform, UTM/U-Space, GIS, AI or business systems via SDK/API. + Ability to register vehicles according to current regulations of State management agencies. + UAV equipment must be declared or proven by the manufacturer to meet at least one of the standards, regulations or technical regulations on operational safety and airworthiness according to Section 1, Appendix I of Circular No. 39/2025/TT-BQP or equivalent standards, including: • FAA 14 CFR Part 107 (USA); • GOST R 59751-2021 (Russian Federation); • Regulation (EU) 2024/1107, 2024/1108 or 2024/1110 (European Union); • GB 42590-2023 (China). Controller: + Touch screen ≥ 6 inches. + Minimum Full HD resolution. + Screen brightness ≥ 900 nit. + RAM ≥ 8 GB. + Internal memory ≥ 64 GB. + Supports microSD memory card. + Android, Linux or equivalent operating system. + Connect HDMI or USB-C or USB-A. + Supports Wi-Fi, Bluetooth. + Supports 4G LTE/5G network connection (SIM, eSIM or USB Modem/Wi-Fi Hotspot).
TP. Hanoi
3
RTK positioning station
1
Set
+ Device type: Mobile GNSS RTK positioning station. + Compatible with UAV devices in section 1.1, 1.2 + Supports GPS, GLONASS, Galileo, BeiDou. + RTK accuracy: Horizontal ≤ 1 cm + 1 ppm; Standing ≤ 2 cm + 1 ppm. + Maximum position update frequency ≥ 20 Hz. + Support RTCM 2.x/3.x standard. + Support NTRIP Client/Server. + Integrated IMU. + Communication distance: >= 5km + Protection standard IP65 or higher. + Internal memory ≥ 16 GB. + Operating time ≥ 2 hours on battery.
TP. Hanoi
4
Multi-sensor camera for industrial UAVs
1
Set
-Camera device: + Device type: Multi-sensor camera (RGB + Zoom + Thermal). + Compatible with UAV devices in sections 1.1, 1.2 + Compatible with manufacturer's industrial UAVs or open gimbal standards. + RGB camera resolution ≥ 40 MP. + Optical zoom ≥ 18×. + Zoom Hybrid ≥ 200×. + Minimum 4K video. + Thermal camera minimum resolution 640 × 512 or higher. + Thermal sensitivity (NETD) ≤ 50 mK. + 3-axis mechanical anti-vibration gimbal. + Protection standard IP54 or higher. + Supports SDK/API or integrated interface to control camera, zoom, gimbal and data mining through the UAV control system.
TP. Hanoi
5
LiDAR for UAVs
1
Pieces
- General information + Device type: Aviation LiDAR sensor integrated or synchronized with RGB camera. + Compatible with UAV devices in sections 1.1, 1.2 + Weight ≤ 2 kg. + Protection standard IP54 or higher. + Laser wavelength is about 1,550 nm. + Laser safety standard Class 1 (IEC 60825-1 or equivalent). + Measurement accuracy ≤ 5 cm. + Scanning speed ≥ 200,000 points/second. + Support exporting Point Cloud data according to LAS/LAZ standard or equivalent. + Compatible with industrial UAVs. + Supports SDK/API or integrated interface to control devices and exploit data from UAV control software.
TP. Hanoi
Approval decision information
Approval date
21/07/2026
Approval decision code
2834/VNPTIT-SI_KHĐT-QLDA
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Procurement of UAV equipment and accessories". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Procurement of UAV equipment and accessories" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 3

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second