Notice of request for quotation

Find: 14:43 29/04/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Supply of chemicals and medical supplies in 2026 (remaining and additional) of Phuoc Long General Hospital
Bid name
Supply of chemicals and medical supplies in 2026 (remaining and additional)

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600015539-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Notice of request for quotation
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Long Thanh Hamlet, Xã Phước Long, Province Cà Mau
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Ngô Văn Lợi
Position
Staff
Phone number
Address
Long Thanh hamlet, Phuoc Long commune, Ca Mau province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 29/04/2026 14:42 To date 10/05/2026 23:59
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 10/05/2026 23:59
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Blood gas testing reagents integrated in the cartridge of the test reagent kit analyze arterial blood gas indicators
600
kiểm TRA
Used in arterial blood gas testing. Measure parameters: pH, pCO2, pO2, Hct, Na+,K+, Ca++, Glucose and Lactate... Box of ≤ 100 tests. Opened box shelf life ≥45 days.
Phuoc Long General Hospital
2
Control agent for arterial blood gas testing
6
Set
Level 1, 2, and 3 control substances for blood gas testing machines.
Phuoc Long General Hospital
3
Blood airbuilding solution
4
Jar/Box
Used in washing arterial blood gas testing machines.
Phuoc Long General Hospital
4
Acetic acid 3%
6
Bottle/jar
500ml bottle
Phuoc Long General Hospital
5
Gram dyeing set
5
Set
-
Phuoc Long General Hospital
6
Two -phase blood culture bottle
200
Bottle
-
Phuoc Long General Hospital
7
Microscopy oil
2
Bottle
Bottle ≥ 500ml
Phuoc Long General Hospital
8
Acid HCl solution (37-40%)
6
Bottle/jar
500ml bottle
Phuoc Long General Hospital
9
Liss solution
30
Vials/bottles/tubes
Bottle ≥ 10ml
Phuoc Long General Hospital
10
0.45% NaCl sample solution
12
Bottle
500ml bottle
Phuoc Long General Hospital
11
Red blood cell chemicals
6
Bottle
100ml bottle
Phuoc Long General Hospital
12
MC medium (bacterial culture)
120
Plate
-
Phuoc Long General Hospital
13
Environment Normal Salin 0.85%
30
Jar
-
Phuoc Long General Hospital
14
SAB medium (fungal culture)
60
Plate
-
Phuoc Long General Hospital
15
Sample dilution test tube
1.000
Female
Dimensions 12-13mm x 75-80mm.
Phuoc Long General Hospital
16
Blood agar BA
120
Plate
-
Phuoc Long General Hospital
17
Gram -negative bacterial identification card
150
Card/card
-
Phuoc Long General Hospital
18
Gram -positive bacterial identification card
150
Card/card
-
Phuoc Long General Hospital
19
Gram-negative AST antibiogram card
150
Card/card
-
Phuoc Long General Hospital
20
Gram-positive AST antibiogram card
150
Card/card
-
Phuoc Long General Hospital
21
Hematoxylin
5
Bottle
-
Phuoc Long General Hospital
22
Quantitative chemical CA 125 (Cancer antigen 125)
10
Box
-
Phuoc Long General Hospital
23
Quantification of CA 19-9 (Carbohydrate Antigen 19-9)
10
Box
-
Phuoc Long General Hospital
24
Quantification of CA 15-3 (Cancer antigen 15-3)
10
Box
-
Phuoc Long General Hospital
25
Quantification of CEA (Carcino Embryonic Antigen)
10
Box
-
Phuoc Long General Hospital
26
Quantification of FT3 (Free Triiodothyronine)
10
Box
-
Phuoc Long General Hospital
27
Quantification of FT4 (Free Thyroxine)
10
Box
-
Phuoc Long General Hospital
28
Quantification of TSH (Thyroid Stimulating hormone)
10
Box
-
Phuoc Long General Hospital
29
Toxocara IgG
10
Box
-
Phuoc Long General Hospital
30
Toxocara IgM
10
Box
-
Phuoc Long General Hospital
31
Dog tapeworm (Echinococcus granulosus)
10
Box
-
Phuoc Long General Hospital
32
Quantification of AFP (Alpha Fetoproteine)
10
Box
-
Phuoc Long General Hospital
33
Quantification of beta hCG (Beta human Chorionic Gonadotropins)
10
Box
-
Phuoc Long General Hospital
34
Quantification of Pro-calcitonin
10
Box
-
Phuoc Long General Hospital
35
Free Prostate Specific Antigen (Free Prostate Specific Antigen)
10
Box
-
Phuoc Long General Hospital
36
Quantitative troponin I
10
Box
-
Phuoc Long General Hospital
37
Test Anti HBS
5.000
kiểm TRA
-
Phuoc Long General Hospital
38
Test for HbeAg
5.000
kiểm TRA
-
Phuoc Long General Hospital
39
Test HBsAg
2.000
kiểm TRA
-
Phuoc Long General Hospital
40
Test HCV
500
kiểm TRA
-
Phuoc Long General Hospital
41
Cidezyme
10
Liter
-
Phuoc Long General Hospital
42
Solid composite A3,5
10
Tube
-
Phuoc Long General Hospital
43
Silk 5/0 thread with needle
50
Shrimp
-
Phuoc Long General Hospital
44
Chloramin B
250
Tablet
-
Phuoc Long General Hospital
45
Large Fuji IX (15g:8g) A3 color
10
Box
-
Phuoc Long General Hospital
46
Flowmeter with humidifier (For in-wall Oxygen)
10
Set/pieces
-
Phuoc Long General Hospital
47
Dental drills of all sizes
10
Tree
-
Phuoc Long General Hospital
48
1.5 mm bone drill bit
10
Female
-
Phuoc Long General Hospital
49
2.7 mm bone drill bit
10
Female
-
Phuoc Long General Hospital
50
3.2 mm bone drill bit
10
Female
-
Phuoc Long General Hospital
51
3.5 mm bone drill bit
10
Female
-
Phuoc Long General Hospital
52
Green saliva straw
200
Tube
-
Phuoc Long General Hospital
53
Glass test tube 12mmx100mm
3.000
Female
-
Phuoc Long General Hospital
54
10x12 inch dry film (Drystar 5302 Printer)
500
Sheet
-
Phuoc Long General Hospital
55
8x10 inch dry film (Drystar 5302 Printer)
1.000
Sheet
-
Phuoc Long General Hospital
56
HCT wax
50
Piece/Box
-
Phuoc Long General Hospital
57
Oysters polish
10
The/child
-
Phuoc Long General Hospital
58
2.5mm screwdriver
2
Female
-
Phuoc Long General Hospital
59
3.5mm screwdriver
2
Female
-
Phuoc Long General Hospital
60
Specimen bag size M
100
Female
-
Phuoc Long General Hospital
61
Specimen bag size S
50
Female
-
Phuoc Long General Hospital
62
Blood bag 250ml
30
Female
-
Phuoc Long General Hospital
63
4.5mm self-tapping solid bone screws for multi-directional splints of all sizes
20
Female
-
Phuoc Long General Hospital
Approval decision information
Approval date
29/04/2026
Approval decision code
188/TB-BVĐK
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Notice of request for quotation". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Notice of request for quotation" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 6

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second