Offering price for automatic biochemical machine

Find: 15:23 07/07/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Purchased biochemical machines to serve medical examination and treatment for Go Cong Dong Regional Medical Center
Bid name
Purchased biochemical machines to serve medical examination and treatment for Go Cong Dong Regional Medical Center

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600026591-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Offering price for automatic biochemical machine
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Tan Tay 1 Hamlet, Xã Tân Đông, Province Đồng Tháp
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Nguyễn Trung Hiếu
Position
In charge of the Faculty
Phone number
Address
Tan Tay 1 Hamlet, Tan Dong Commune, Dong Thap Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 07/07/2026 15:22 To date 17/07/2026 14:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 17/07/2026 14:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Automatic biochemical machine
1
Female
Automated Biochemical Analyzer (capacity 250-350 biochemical tests/hour, excluding electrolyte tests) I. General Requirements - Equipment must be manufactured in 2026 or later, 100% new - Authorized by the manufacturer or its distributor - Power supply: 220V, 50 Hz - Operating environment + Maximum temperature: ≥ 30 degrees + Maximum humidity: ≥ 80% II. Configuration - Main unit: 1 - Computer with control software: 1 - A4 size printer: 1 - UPS ≥ 2KVA: 1 - RO water filter with capacity: ≥ 10L/hour - Kit of components included with the machine: 1 - Initial reagent kit: 1 - User manual (English, Vietnamese): 1 III. Characteristics and Specifications - Machine Type: Fully automatic, random access - Test Capacity: ≥ 270 biochemical tests/hour and ≤ 350 tests/hour - Minimum Measurement Types: Endpoint, 2-point endpoint, Kinetic, 2-point kinetic - Detection Method: Direct measurement of absorbance in single-color or two-color reaction vessels - Number of simultaneous tests: ≥ 50 tests - Number of available analytical methods: ≥ 240 methods (Minimum sample types: serum: ≥ 60, plasma: ≥ 60, urine: ≥ 60, other: ≥ 60) - Open System: Yes - Measurement result storage: ≥ 1,000,000 results - QC result storage: ≥ 50,000 results - Specimen tray: Number of specimen placement positions (STAT available): ≥ 40 positions and number of calibrator/QC positions: ≥ 10 positions - The machine has a warning function when the sample aspiration mode is selected with less or more volume than required - Specimen volume: + Minimum aspiration volume: ≤ 1.5 µl + Maximum aspiration volume: ≤ 35 µl - Reagent tray: number of reagent positions: ≥ 50 positions - Capable of calculating remaining reagent volume - Reagent volume:  R1: ≤20 μl to ≥250 μl  R2: ≤20 μl to ≥180 μl - Cuvettes:  Number of cuvettes: ≥ 70  Type: Plastic  Volume Minimum reaction volume: ≤ 100 µl + Maximum reaction volume: ≤ 350 µl + Optical path: ≤ 5 mm - Incubation time: ≤ 10 minutes (R1: ≤ 5 minutes, R2: ≤ 5 minutes for 2-chemical assay) - Number of wavelengths: ≥ 12, including at least the following wavelengths: 340, 380, 415, 450, 510, 546, 570, 600, 660, 700, 750, and 800 nm. - Wavelength selection: Grating method - Water consumption: ≤ 5 L/hour IV. Other requirements - The equipment must have a warranty of ≥ 12 months from the date of acceptance. The supplier must commit to providing replacement parts for at least 05 years.
Medical Center in Go Cong Dong area
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Offering price for automatic biochemical machine". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Offering price for automatic biochemical machine" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 6

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second