Offering prices for Interventional Cardiology supplies

Find: 16:26 16/07/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Purchasing Interventional Cardiology supplies for Binh Phuoc General Hospital
Bid name
Purchasing Interventional Cardiology supplies for Binh Phuoc General Hospital

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600028313-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Offering prices for Interventional Cardiology supplies
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Highway 14, Phường Đồng Xoài, Province Đồng Nai
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Đào Trung Kiên
Position
Staff
Phone number
Address
Faculty of Pharmacy - Binh Phuoc General Hospital - Highway 14 - Dong Xoai Ward, Dong Nai Province.

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 16/07/2026 16:25 To date 29/07/2026 15:00
Validity period of quotation
365 Day kể từ ngày 29/07/2026 15:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Guide wire, type used for catheters.
100
Female
1. Material: Nitinol core, hydrophilic M coat 2. Technical specifications: - Lead length: 150 cm - Length of flexible tip: 3 cm - Diameter: 0.035'', 0.025'' - Tip shape: Straight, Angled - Origin: Vietnam - Quality standards: ISO
Binh Phuoc General Hospital - National Highway 14 - Dong Xoai ward, Dong Nai province.
.
.
2
High pressure a coronary heat
30
Female
1. Technical specifications: - Ball body diameter 0.0336 inches (Ø 3.0 mm) - Tip length from 1.5 - 2.5 mm. - Ball diameter 1.75 - 5 mm. - Ball length 8 - 18 m. -Tip entry profile: 0.0172 inch -Hydro-X hydrophilic coating (tip distal to the exit marker of the wire), Invio waterproof coating (inner tube) -Number of ball folds: 3- 5 -Ball diameter: 1.75 – 5 mm. -Normal pressure: 12 atm. -Pressure causing balloon rupture: 18, 20 atm. -Available length of catheter: 140 cm. 2. Quality standards: ISO 13485, CE Manufacturing country group: Europe
Binh Phuoc General Hospital - National Highway 14 - Dong Xoai ward, Dong Nai province.
.
.
3
Dual-lead angioplasty balloons of all sizes
30
Female
Dual guide wire system (attached guide wire made of 0.011" Nitinol) Balloon material: Nylon Number of ball folds: 3 Coating: hydrophilic on distal part and tip, water resistant in tube and ball Balloon diameter (crossing profile): 0.034 inch (Ø 3.0 mm). Tip length: 11 mm Balloon diameter: 1.75 - 4 mm. Length: 10, 15, 20 mm. Normal pressure: 12 atm. Ball burst pressure: 20 atm. *Quality standards: ISO 13485, CE *Manufacturing country group: Europe
Binh Phuoc General Hospital - National Highway 14 - Dong Xoai ward, Dong Nai province.
.
.
4
Paclitaxel pills covered
10
Female
- Angioplasty balloon coated with Paclitaxel 3.0µg/mm², - PVP hydrophilic coating on balloon and catheter body. Semi-elastic Polyamide material. The ball has 3 folds. M3i technology can release the drug 3 times with the same pump device. - NP 6 bar, RBP 16 bar (except Ø 4.00 =13 bar). - Ball diameter: 2.0, 2.5, 3.0, 3.5, 4.0mm. Ball length: 10, 15, 20, 30mm. - Balloon discharge time: <30 seconds, depending on ball diameter. - Input diameter 0.016" (0.40 mm) - Diameter across lesion 0.035" - 0.047" depending on balloon diameter. - Rx section 25cm, proximal stem 1.9F (0.64 mm) made of Hypotube stainless steel, distal stem 2.7F (0.90 mm). Can kiss 6F catheter. Available length 154cm - Tapered tip soft 3.5mm ± 0.5 - Quality standards: ISO, CE
Binh Phuoc General Hospital - National Highway 14 - Dong Xoai ward, Dong Nai province.
.
.
5
Sirolimus coronary artery stent
30
Female
Sirolimus-eluting coronary stent with dual coating of BIOlute and proBIO - Cobalt Chromium stent material. - The stent balloon material is Semi Crystalline Polymer. - Drug dosage: 1.4µg/mm², Inlet diameter: 0.017" - Diameter from 2.25 - 3.0mm with ultra-thin stent bar thickness: 60µm (0.0024") - Diameter 3.5 - 4.0mm with stent bar thickness: 80µm (0.0031") - Smallest compatible intervention catheter 5F (I.D. ≥ 0.056"). Compatible intervention wire 0.014" - Dimensions: ø 2.25, 2.5, 2.75, 3.0, 3.5, 4.0mm; length: 9, 13, 15, 18, 22, 26, 30, 35, 40mm. Nominal pressure (NP): 10 atm, maximum allowable pressure (RBP): 16 atm - Meets ISO quality standards. CE (MDR), FDA (PMA) certified.
Binh Phuoc General Hospital - National Highway 14 - Dong Xoai ward, Dong Nai province.
.
.
6
Sirolimus-eluting coronary artery stent 1.4µg/mm2
30
Female
_CoCr material coronary stent, 60µm thin stent frame in all diameters, coated with Sirolimus 1.4µg/mm2 with long double Z-link, coated with 3 layers of Polymer: PLLA, PLCL and self-absorbable PVP. _Shrinkage rate <4% & shortening 0%. _ Stent waves of 4 crowns - 6 crowns - 8 crowns depending on diameter ensure the integrity of the stent structure. _Diameter: 2.0-4.5mm, length: 8- 48mm. _NP: 8 atm (2.00-2.25mm), 10 atm (2.50-3.00mm), 11 atm (3.50-4.50mm) and RBP: 16 atm. _Maximum expansion: from size 2.0-2.25mm up to 3.25mm, size 2.5-3.5mm up to 4.25mm, size 4.0-4.5mm up to 5.5mm. _CE standards issued by the European Medicines Agency (EMA)
Binh Phuoc General Hospital - National Highway 14 - Dong Xoai ward, Dong Nai province.
.
.
7
Sirolimus-eluting coronary artery stent 1.33µg/mm2
5
Female
- Frame material: CoCr (Cobalt Chromium L605). - Stent frame design: zigzag ring, 6 vertex design - 3 connections between rings of 2.0-2.75 mm diameter stent, 8 vertex design - 4 connections between rings of 3.00-4.50 mm diameter stent - Coating agent: Sirolimus. - Drug dosage: 1.33µg/mm2. - Biodegradable polymer: PLLA/PLGA 50:50. -Coating thickness: 3-5µm. - Optical markers: 02 Platinum-Iridium radiopaque markers. -Diameter: 2.00, 2.25, 2.50, 2.75, 3.00, 3.25, 3.50, 4.00, 4.50 (mm). -Length: 08, 09, 13, 15, 18, 23, 28, 33, 38, 40, 44, 48 (mm). - Strut thickness: 65μm. -Stent frame width: At both ends: 85 μm; Middle section: 70 μm - Nominal pressure: 7 bar. - PRODUCTS MEET QUALITY STANDARDS: ISO 9001:2015, ISO 13485:2016, ISO 14001:2015
Binh Phuoc General Hospital - National Highway 14 - Dong Xoai ward, Dong Nai province.
.
.
8
Surgery Surgery
100
Set
Material:. Specifications and features: - 1xSSMMS shirt fabric, Waterproof: alcohol, static electricity. Weight >= 43 gsm. - The shirt has a patch on the back of the neck, a fixed tie at the back (waist) to cover the whole body, non-woven woven elastic cuffs, - 2x airlaid non-woven absorbent towels, size 30 x 40 cm - 1x sterile wrapping cloth Quality standards: EU (MDR 1s), FDA or equivalent
Binh Phuoc General Hospital - National Highway 14 - Dong Xoai ward, Dong Nai province.
.
.
9
Coronary angiography set c
50
Set
The towel set is made from non-woven fabric with 5 layers of SMMS or more, layer weight 43gsm or more. The towel set includes: - 1x Instrument tablecloth 200x240cm - 1x Coronary angiography towel 240x370cm, the surgical area has a special absorbent area, with 2 thigh holes and 1 hand hole. - 1x Lamp cover with diameter of 60cm - 1x Sterile instrument table cover 150x180cm - 1x Lead shield cover 150x180cm - 1x Lead shield cover 100x120cm - 1x Remote cover 10x30cm - 1 x Lining cloth 40x60cm - Features and technical features: Both sides of the coronary angiography cloth are designed with Transparent material helps to see the control machines, and in the surgical field there is a special absorbent area. 4. Quality standards: EU (MDR 1s), FDA or equivalent
Binh Phuoc General Hospital - National Highway 14 - Dong Xoai ward, Dong Nai province.
.
.
10
Cardiovascular foreign body removal tools of all types and sizes
1
Female
Designed with a ring to increase the ability to catch foreign objects. - The Snare ring is coated with gold on a Nitinol base to increase the radio-opaque ability. The Nitinol material has good shape memory and elasticity, avoiding the most damage to blood vessels. - Snare ring is designed at 90 degrees to help accurately capture foreign objects - Has a radiopaque marker band to help identify the device accurately - Can be used with 6F catheters - Ring sizes range from 20, 30 and 35 mm (depending on product code) - Length: 100 cm - Snare length: 120 cm Meets CFG - FDA standards (USA)
Binh Phuoc General Hospital - National Highway 14 - Dong Xoai ward, Dong Nai province.
.
.
Approval decision information
Approval date
16/07/2026
Approval decision code
488/BVĐKBP-KD
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Offering prices for Interventional Cardiology supplies". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Offering prices for Interventional Cardiology supplies" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 3

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second