Procurement of testing chemicals for professional services

Find: 16:36 05/08/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Procurement of testing chemicals for professional services
Bid name
Procurement of testing chemicals for professional services

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600031670-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Procurement of testing chemicals for professional services
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Road DT852B, Binh Hiep A hamlet, Xã Lấp Vò, Province Đồng Tháp
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Lê Thị Hữu Hiếu
Position
Head of the Faculty of Pharmacy-TTB-VTYT
Phone number
Address
Department of Pharmacy, Medical Equipment and Health, Lap Vo Regional Medical Center; Address: Phone 852B, Binh Hiep A hamlet, Lap Vo commune, Dong Thap province.

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 05/08/2026 16:35 To date 15/08/2026 17:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 15/08/2026 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
APTT testing chemicals
540
ML
Determine APTT parameters and related coagulation factors <> or equivalent
Faculty of Pharmacy - Medical Equipment - VTYT, Lap Vo Regional Medical Center. Address: Phone 852B, Binh Hiep A hamlet, Lap Vo commune, Dong Thap province
Chemicals for blood clotting
2
Chemical test pt
540
ML
Determine Prothrombin time (PT) <> or equivalent
Faculty of Pharmacy - Medical Equipment - VTYT, Lap Vo Regional Medical Center. Address: Phone 852B, Binh Hiep A hamlet, Lap Vo commune, Dong Thap province
Chemicals for blood clotting
3
Fibrinogen test
540
ML
Quantification of Fibrinogen in plasma <> or equivalent
Faculty of Pharmacy - Medical Equipment - VTYT, Lap Vo Regional Medical Center. Address: Phone 852B, Binh Hiep A hamlet, Lap Vo commune, Dong Thap province
Chemicals for blood clotting
4
Standard chemicals of Normal
100
ML
Normal level controls to check the following tests: PT, APTT, Fibrinogen, AT III, TT <> or equivalent
Faculty of Pharmacy - Medical Equipment - VTYT, Lap Vo Regional Medical Center. Address: Phone 852B, Binh Hiep A hamlet, Lap Vo commune, Dong Thap province
Chemicals for blood clotting
5
Standard chemical control abnormal
100
ML
Abnormal level control substances to check tests: PT, APTT, Fibrinogen, AT III, TT <> or equivalent
Faculty of Pharmacy - Medical Equipment - VTYT, Lap Vo Regional Medical Center. Address: Phone 852B, Binh Hiep A hamlet, Lap Vo commune, Dong Thap province
Chemicals for blood clotting
6
Reaction cuvette used for coagulation testing machine
5.400
Female
Disposable plastic cuvette, with stainless steel ball inside <> or equivalent
Faculty of Pharmacy - Medical Equipment - VTYT, Lap Vo Regional Medical Center. Address: Phone 852B, Binh Hiep A hamlet, Lap Vo commune, Dong Thap province
Chemicals for blood clotting
7
External chemicals for blood coagulation tests
18
ML
External control program for coagulation tests
Faculty of Pharmacy - Medical Equipment - VTYT, Lap Vo Regional Medical Center. Address: Phone 852B, Binh Hiep A hamlet, Lap Vo commune, Dong Thap province
Chemicals for blood clotting
8
Diluent solution (Diluit-HX)
180.000
ML
Used to measure the number and size of red blood cells and platelets, also as a lysate to measure Hemoglobin, and as a flow solution for flow cytometry <> or Diluit-HX <> or equivalent
Faculty of Pharmacy - Medical Equipment - VTYT, Lap Vo Regional Medical Center. Address: Phone 852B, Binh Hiep A hamlet, Lap Vo commune, Dong Thap province
Hematology testing chemicals, run on a 5-component automatic hematology testing machine (Model: Hemax 530AL).
9
Solution for determining hemoglobin concentration in blood (Lyse-HX-HGB)
10.000
ML
Solution for determining the concentration of Hemoglobin in blood <> or (Lyse-HX-HGB) <>or equivalent
Faculty of Pharmacy - Medical Equipment - VTYT, Lap Vo Regional Medical Center. Address: Phone 852B, Binh Hiep A hamlet, Lap Vo commune, Dong Thap province
Hematology testing chemicals, run on a 5-component automatic hematology testing machine (Model: Hemax 530AL).
10
Lyse-HX-Diff I (Lyse-HX-Diff I)
10.000
ML
Leukocyte count lysis solution <> or Lyse-HX-Diff I <> or equivalent
Faculty of Pharmacy - Medical Equipment - VTYT, Lap Vo Regional Medical Center. Address: Phone 852B, Binh Hiep A hamlet, Lap Vo commune, Dong Thap province
Hematology testing chemicals, run on a 5-component automatic hematology testing machine (Model: Hemax 530AL).
11
Chemical that stains white blood cells (Lyse HX Diff II)
27.000
ML
Chemical stains white blood cells <> or Lyse HX Diff II<> or equivalent
Faculty of Pharmacy - Medical Equipment - VTYT, Lap Vo Regional Medical Center. Address: Phone 852B, Binh Hiep A hamlet, Lap Vo commune, Dong Thap province
Hematology testing chemicals, run on a 5-component automatic hematology testing machine (Model: Hemax 530AL).
12
Electrolytic analyzer washing solution
120
ML
Rinsing Solution (Activation) Reagent is used to activate ISE <> electrodes or equivalent
Faculty of Pharmacy - Medical Equipment - VTYT, Lap Vo Regional Medical Center. Address: Phone 852B, Binh Hiep A hamlet, Lap Vo commune, Dong Thap province
Electrolyte testing chemicals, run on Diestro Auto Basic electrolyte analyzer (Model: Diestro 103AP Auto Basic).
13
Cartridge
3.000
Female
Container for testing materials used in TB testing, operated on Cepheid's GeneXpert system
Faculty of Pharmacy - Medical Equipment - VTYT, Lap Vo Regional Medical Center. Address: Phone 852B, Binh Hiep A hamlet, Lap Vo commune, Dong Thap province
Chemicals and materials for tuberculosis testing run on GeneXpert machine, (Model: 834678)
14
Carbon Fuchsin 1%
15
Liter
Carbol Fuchsin 1% (ready mixed)
Faculty of Pharmacy - Medical Equipment - VTYT, Lap Vo Regional Medical Center. Address: Phone 852B, Binh Hiep A hamlet, Lap Vo commune, Dong Thap province
Chemicals and materials for tuberculosis testing run on GeneXpert machine, (Model: 834678)
15
Alcohol Acid
25
Liter
Acid HCl Alcohol 3% (ready mixed)
Faculty of Pharmacy - Medical Equipment - VTYT, Lap Vo Regional Medical Center. Address: Phone 852B, Binh Hiep A hamlet, Lap Vo commune, Dong Thap province
Chemicals and materials for tuberculosis testing run on GeneXpert machine, (Model: 834678)
16
Methylen green
15
Liter
Methylene blue 0.1% (ready mixed)
Faculty of Pharmacy - Medical Equipment - VTYT, Lap Vo Regional Medical Center. Address: Phone 852B, Binh Hiep A hamlet, Lap Vo commune, Dong Thap province
Chemicals and materials for tuberculosis testing run on GeneXpert machine, (Model: 834678)
17
Bamboo stick
1.500
Stick
Bamboo stick
Faculty of Pharmacy - Medical Equipment - VTYT, Lap Vo Regional Medical Center. Address: Phone 852B, Binh Hiep A hamlet, Lap Vo commune, Dong Thap province
Chemicals and materials for tuberculosis testing run on GeneXpert machine, (Model: 834678)
18
Rough glass
1.500
Female
Rough glass
Faculty of Pharmacy - Medical Equipment - VTYT, Lap Vo Regional Medical Center. Address: Phone 852B, Binh Hiep A hamlet, Lap Vo commune, Dong Thap province
Chemicals and materials for tuberculosis testing run on GeneXpert machine, (Model: 834678)
19
Quantification of calcium (CALCIUM -A III. Arsenazo III. Color)
720
ML
Calcium quantification
Faculty of Pharmacy - Medical Equipment - VTYT, Lap Vo Regional Medical Center. Address: Phone 852B, Binh Hiep A hamlet, Lap Vo commune, Dong Thap province
Chemicals for biochemical testing, run on biochemical analysis testing machine (Model: AS-480; SN: aes24VB03237)
20
Low level control chemicals for routine biochemical tests (SPINTROL "H" NORMAL. Human source)
350
ML
Low level control chemicals for routine biochemical tests
Faculty of Pharmacy - Medical Equipment - VTYT, Lap Vo Regional Medical Center. Address: Phone 852B, Binh Hiep A hamlet, Lap Vo commune, Dong Thap province
Chemicals for biochemical testing, run on biochemical analysis testing machine (Model: AS-480; SN: aes24VB03237)
21
High-level control chemicals for routine biochemical tests (SPINTROL "H" PATHOLOGICAL. Human source)
325
ML
High level control chemicals for routine biochemical tests
Faculty of Pharmacy - Medical Equipment - VTYT, Lap Vo Regional Medical Center. Address: Phone 852B, Binh Hiep A hamlet, Lap Vo commune, Dong Thap province
Chemicals for biochemical testing, run on biochemical analysis testing machine (Model: AS-480; SN: aes24VB03237)
22
Calibration chemicals for routine biochemical tests (SPINTROL "H" CALIBRATOR. Human source)
78
ML
Calibrated chemicals for regular biochemical tests
Faculty of Pharmacy - Medical Equipment - VTYT, Lap Vo Regional Medical Center. Address: Phone 852B, Binh Hiep A hamlet, Lap Vo commune, Dong Thap province
Chemicals for biochemical testing, run on biochemical analysis testing machine (Model: AS-480; SN: aes24VB03237)
23
Chemical test to quantify ethanol concentration in blood (Ethyl Alcohol)
600
ML
Chemical test that quantifies ethanol concentration in the blood
Faculty of Pharmacy - Medical Equipment - VTYT, Lap Vo Regional Medical Center. Address: Phone 852B, Binh Hiep A hamlet, Lap Vo commune, Dong Thap province
Chemicals for biochemical testing, run on biochemical analysis testing machine (Model: AS-480; SN: aes24VB03237)
24
Chemical test to quantify ethanol concentration in blood (Ethyl Alcohol Calibrator/Control for Urine)
300
ML
Standard chemicals used for quantitative testing of ethanol concentration in blood
Faculty of Pharmacy - Medical Equipment - VTYT, Lap Vo Regional Medical Center. Address: Phone 852B, Binh Hiep A hamlet, Lap Vo commune, Dong Thap province
Chemicals for biochemical testing, run on biochemical analysis testing machine (Model: AS-480; SN: aes24VB03237)
25
Control chemicals for HBA1C test (HbA1c -d CONTROL. Direct method)
18
ML
Chemicals verified for HBA1C test
Faculty of Pharmacy - Medical Equipment - VTYT, Lap Vo Regional Medical Center. Address: Phone 852B, Binh Hiep A hamlet, Lap Vo commune, Dong Thap province
Chemicals for biochemical testing, run on biochemical analysis testing machine (Model: AS-480; SN: aes24VB03237)
26
Beaker
6.300
Female
Test sample cup
Faculty of Pharmacy - Medical Equipment - VTYT, Lap Vo Regional Medical Center. Address: Phone 852B, Binh Hiep A hamlet, Lap Vo commune, Dong Thap province
Chemicals for biochemical testing, run on biochemical analysis testing machine (Model: AS-480; SN: aes24VB03237)
27
Agent to clean residual reagents in cuvettes (Wash Solution)
40.000
ML
Agent to clean residual reagents in cuvettes
Faculty of Pharmacy - Medical Equipment - VTYT, Lap Vo Regional Medical Center. Address: Phone 852B, Binh Hiep A hamlet, Lap Vo commune, Dong Thap province
Chemicals for biochemical testing, run on biochemical analysis testing machine (Model: AS-480; SN: aes24VB03237)
28
Glucose quantification (GLUCOSE -LQ. GOD-POD. Trinder)
4.320
ML
Quantify glucose
Faculty of Pharmacy - Medical Equipment - VTYT, Lap Vo Regional Medical Center. Address: Phone 852B, Binh Hiep A hamlet, Lap Vo commune, Dong Thap province
Chemicals for biochemical testing, run on biochemical analysis testing machine (Model: AS-480; SN: aes24VB03237)
29
Creatinine quantification (CREATININE -J. Jaffé. Colorimetric-Kinetic)
4.320
ML
Quantify creatinine
Faculty of Pharmacy - Medical Equipment - VTYT, Lap Vo Regional Medical Center. Address: Phone 852B, Binh Hiep A hamlet, Lap Vo commune, Dong Thap province
Chemicals for biochemical testing, run on biochemical analysis testing machine (Model: AS-480; SN: aes24VB03237)
Other attachments

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Approval decision information
Approval date
05/08/2026
Approval decision code
1191/TB-TTYT
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Procurement of testing chemicals for professional services". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Procurement of testing chemicals for professional services" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 7

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second