Purchase medical supplies and equipment for operating rooms

Find: 18:02 10/07/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Bid name

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600027428-03
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Purchase medical supplies and equipment for operating rooms
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Lane 10, Hai Ba Trung street, Phường Phúc Yên, Province Phú Thọ
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Phòng Vật tư-thiết bị y tế
Position
Staff
Phone number
Address
Alley 10, Hai Ba Trung Street, Phuc Yen Ward, Phu Tho Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline Fax
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 10/07/2026 17:48 To date 20/07/2026 13:50
Validity period of quotation
120 Day kể từ ngày 20/07/2026 13:50
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Table for surgical instruments1
3
Female
Dimensions: 1000 x 700 x 1050mm Materials: 304 stainless steel • Frame uses 31.8mm non-304 stainless steel pipe • Table top uses 0.6mm thick 304 stainless steel (surrounded by a 25x25mm cage to increase stiffness) • Table has 4 D100 rotating wheels (2 brakes, 2 without brakes)
Phuc Yen General Hospital
2
Table for surgical instruments 2
6
Female
Size: 1000 x700 x850mm Materials: 304 stainless steel • Frame uses 31.8mm non-304 stainless steel pipe • Table top uses 0.6mm thick 304 stainless steel (surrounded by a 25x25mm cage to increase stiffness) • Table has 4 D100 rotating wheels (2 with brakes, 2 without brakes)
Phuc Yen General Hospital
3
Table for surgical instruments 3
6
Female
Size: 895 x 500 x 850mm Materials: 304 stainless steel • Frame uses 31.8mm non-304 stainless steel pipe • Table top uses 0.6mm thick 304 stainless steel (surrounded by a 25x25mm cage to increase stiffness) • Table has 4 D100 rotating wheels (2 brakes, 2 without brakes)
Phuc Yen General Hospital
4
Shelves for storing machinery and equipment
1
Female
Size: 2000x 650 x 1771mm. Materials: Stainless steel 304 • Stainless steel box frame 304 V 40x40x0.8mm • Stainless steel box floor 304 V 40x10x0.8mm • Back plate and surrounding crank: Stainless steel 304-0.5mm • Wheels 100, 6 cranks 4 brakes, 304 stainless steel frame
Phuc Yen General Hospital
5
Shelves for storage rooms
2
Female
Size: 1650 x 720 x 1716mm Material: 304 stainless steel • Shelf divided into 3 floors • Shelf surface is flat plate. • Shelf frame: Stainless steel box 40x40x0.8mm • Tie bar and shelf support beam: Stainless steel box 30x30x0.8mm • 100 flange casters, 4-rotate 2-lock wheel frame
Phuc Yen General Hospital
6
Sliding medicine cabinet
1
Female
Dimensions: 2000x 700 x1800mm Materials: 304 stainless steel • The entire cabinet is folded on a CNC machine • The cabinet has 4 doors, 2 sliding door systems • The upper part has 3 large compartments for use • The lower part has 2 large compartments for use
Phuc Yen General Hospital
7
Stretcher pushed, legs folded
1
Female
Highest size of the stretcher: 196x55x88cm Lowest size of the stretcher: 196x55x26cm Adjustment for lifting and lowering the head: 53⁰ Technical characteristics - The main material is a high-strength aluminum alloy that is hardened and surface treated. -The folding mechanism of the leg part can be controlled by the handles on both sides. -Handrail and two safety belts -Waterproof mattress, 65mm thickness. -Infusion pole folds down and stands upright, maximum height 75cm. -Adjustable height in three positions: highest position: 68m, second position: 63cm, lowest position: 58cm. - Wheel size: Ø125mm - Load capacity up to 180kg
Phuc Yen General Hospital
Approval decision information
Approval date
10/07/2026
Code of decisions approving amendments
719 TB/CV-BV
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Related versions request quotation
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Purchase medical supplies and equipment for operating rooms". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Purchase medical supplies and equipment for operating rooms" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 3

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second