Quotation for chemicals and biological products

Find: 15:54 04/06/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Procurement of biological chemicals for Muong Te General Hospital in 2026
Bid name
Procurement of biological chemicals for Muong Te General Hospital in 2026

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600021472-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Quotation for chemicals and biological products
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Ban Man, Xã Bum Tở, Province Lai Châu
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Hà văn Quý
Position
Department of Pharmacy - Muong Te General Hospital
Phone number
Address
Ban Man, Bum To commune, Lai Chau province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 04/06/2026 15:52 To date 14/06/2026 16:50
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 14/06/2026 16:50
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Dilute solution
27
Bin
ISO 13485 certificate Packaging: 20L/ barrel Main ingredients: NaCl ≤ 9.4% Buffer ≤ 1.6% Anti-Microbial Agent ≤ 1.0%
Muong Te General Hospital
20l/barrel
2
Solution solution
27
Bottle
ISO 13485 certificate Packaging: 500ml/bottle Main ingredients: Quaternary Ammonium Salt <10% Sodium Lauryl Sulfate <1.5%
Muong Te General Hospital
500ml/ bottle
3
Normal level control solution
2
Jar
Controls are used to evaluate the accuracy and precision of a hematology analyzer.
Muong Te General Hospital
3ml vial
4
High standard test solution
2
Jar
Controls are used to evaluate the accuracy and precision of a hematology analyzer.
Muong Te General Hospital
3ml vial
5
Low level control solution
2
Jar
Controls are used to evaluate the accuracy and precision of a hematology analyzer.
Muong Te General Hospital
3ml vial
6
Glucose testing chemicals
8
Box
Used to measure Glucose in biological fluids Certified: ISO 13485 - Packaging details: 8 x 56 ml R1 - Ingredients: phosphate buffer pH 6.50 220 mM, GOD ≥ 15000U/l, POD ≥ 500 U/l, 4-AAP 1mM, phenol 10 mM, surfactant - Linear up to 500 mg/dl - Limit of detection is 1 mg/dl.
Muong Te General Hospital
8 x 56 ml
7
Amylase testing chemicals
3
Box
Used to quantify amylase in biological fluids. Certified: ISO 13485 - Packaging details: 3 x 56 ml R1 - Ingredients: CNP-G3 2.3 mM, NaCl 350mM, calcium acetate 6 mM, potasium thiocyanate 600 mM, Good's buffer pH 6.0 100mM, stabilizers and non-reactive ingredients. -Linear up to 2000 U/l. - The detection limit is 0.91 U/l.
Muong Te General Hospital
3 x 56 ml
8
GOT testing chemicals
8
Box
Used to quantify GOT in biological fluids Certified: ISO 13485 - Packaging details: 6 x 56 ml R1 + 6 x 14 ml R2 - Ingredients: Tris buffer 80 mM pH 7.65, L-aspartate 240 mM, 2-Oxoglutarate 12 mM, NADH 0.18 mM, MDH ≥ 600 U/l, LDH ≥ 900U/l. -Linear up to 440 U/l - Detection limit is 0.463 U/l.
Muong Te General Hospital
6 x 56 ml + 6 x 14 ml
9
GPT testing chemicals
5
Box
Used to quantify GPT in biological fluids Certified: ISO 13485 - Packaging details: 6 x 56 ml R1 + 6 x 14 ml R2 - Ingredients: Tris buffer 100 mM pH 7.15, L-Alanine 500 mM, 2-Oxoglutarate 15 mM, NADH 0.18 mM, LDH ≥ 1700 U/l. -Linear up to 440 U/l - Detection limit is 0.169 U/l.
Muong Te General Hospital
6 x 56 ml + 6 x 14 ml
10
URE testing chemicals
8
Box
Used to quantify Urea in biological fluids Certified: ISO 13485 - Packaging details: 6 x 56 ml R1 + 6 x 14 ml R2 - Ingredients: CAPSO buffer 8 mM pH 7.60, 2-Oxoglutarate 7.5 mM, Urease > 8 KU/l, GLDH > 800 U/l, NADH 0.25 mM, Stabilizer. -Linear up to 300 mg/dl. - The detection limit is 1 mg/dl.
Muong Te General Hospital
6 x 56 ml + 6 x 14 ml
11
Chemical testing albumin
3
Box
Used to quantify Albumin in biological fluids. Certified: ISO 13485 - Packaging details: 8 x 56 ml R1 - Ingredients: succinate buffer 100 mM pH 4.2, bromochresol green 0.2 mM, surfactant. -Linear up to 6g/dl. - Detection limit is 0.01g/dl.
Muong Te General Hospital
8 x 56 ml
12
Creatinine testing chemicals
5
Box
Used to quantify Creatinine in biological fluids Certified: ISO 13485 - Packaging details: 4 x 56 ml R1 + 4 x 56 ml R2 - Ingredients: picric acid 14 mM, NaOH 0.18 M, sodium tetraborate 10 mM, Surfactant. -Linear up to 20 mg/dl - Detection limit is 0.2 mg/dl.
Muong Te General Hospital
4 x 56 ml + 4 x 56 ml
13
Total bilirubin testing chemicals
2
Box
Used to quantify Total Bilirubin in biological fluids. Certified: ISO 13485 - Packaging details: 6 x 56 ml R1+ 6 x 14 ml R2 - Ingredients R1: hydrochloric acid 0.1 M, surfactant. - Ingredients R2: hydrochloric acid 0.1 M, salt of 3,5-dichlorobenzene diazonium 2 mM, surfactant, stabilizer. -Linear up to 20 mg/dl. - The detection limit is 0.05 mg/dl.
Muong Te General Hospital
6 x 56 ml + 6 x 14 ml
14
Direct Bilirubin test chemicals
2
Box
Used to quantify Direct Bilirubin in biological fluids. Certified: ISO 13485 - Packaging details: 6 x 56 ml R1+ 6 x 14 ml R2 - Ingredients R1: sodium chloride 0.26 M, EDTA 0.1 mM. - Ingredients R2: EDTA 0.1mM, diazotized 2,4-dichloroaniline 0.1mM, hydrochloric acid 0.18M. -Linear up to 13 mg/dl. - The detection limit is 0.039 mg/dl.
Muong Te General Hospital
6 x 56 ml + 6 x 14 ml
15
Triglycerides testing chemicals
2
Box
Used to quantify Triglycerides in biological fluids Certified: ISO 13485 - Packaging details: 8 x 56 ml R1 - Ingredients: Good's buffer pH 6.80, ATP 2 mM, GK > 300 U/l, POD > 1000 U/l, LPL > 1000 U/l, GPO > 2000 U/l, TOPS 3 mM, 4-AAP 0.3 mM, surfactant and stabilizer. -Linear up to 1000 mg/dl. - The detection limit is 0.69 mg/dl.
Muong Te General Hospital
8 x 56 ml
16
Cholesterol testing chemicals
5
Box
Used to measure Cholesterol in biological fluids Certified: ISO 13485 - Packaging details: 8 x 56 ml R1 - Ingredients: Good's buffer pH 7.20, sodium cholate 8 mM, CHE ≥ 400 U/l, CHOD ≥ 200 U/l, POD ≥ 500 U/l, 4-AAP 0.6 mM, 4-chlorophenol 2 mM. -Linear up to 700 mg/dl. - The detection limit is 1 mg/dl.
Muong Te General Hospital
8 x 56 ml
17
Washing water used for biochemical machines
2
Box
ISO 13485 certificate Packaging: 2L/bottle Ingredients: Sodium hydroxide and surfactant
Muong Te General Hospital
Bottle
18
Uric acid tests
4
Box
Used to quantify Uric Acid in biological fluids Certified: ISO 13485 - Packaging details: 6 x 56 ml R1+ 6 x 14 ml R2 - Ingredients R1: phosphate buffer pH 7.0 100 mM, TOOS 0.38 mM, ascorbate oxidase ≥ 1000 U/l, surfactant. -Ingredient R2: Good buffer pH 7.7 50 mM, 4-aminoantipyrine 1.5 mM, uricase ≥ 450 U/l, POD ≥ 1000 u/l, surfactant. -Linear up to 35 mg/dl. - The detection limit is 0.06 mg/dl.
Muong Te General Hospital
6 x 56 ml + 6 x 14 ml
19
Protein testing chemicals
3
Box
Used to quantify Proteins in biological fluids Certified: ISO 13485 - Packaging details: 8 x 56 ml R1 - Ingredients: Copper Sulfate 6 mM, sodium-potassium tartrate 21 mM, potassium iodide 6 mM, NaOH 0.75 M. - Linear up to 12 g/dl. - The detection limit is 0.1 g/dl
Muong Te General Hospital
8 x 56 ml
20
Calibrated chemicals for biochemical testing machines
2
Box
Certified: ISO 13485 - Packaging details: Box of 5 vials x 3 ml - Ingredients: Human serum with additives and tissues of human and animal origin.
Muong Te General Hospital
5 x 3 ml/Box
21
Normal level biochemical control materials
4
Box
Certified: ISO 13485 - Packaging details: Box of 10 vials x 5 ml - Ingredients: Human serum with additives and tissues of human and animal origin.
Muong Te General Hospital
10 x 5 ml/box
22
High level biochemical control material
4
Box
Certified: ISO 13485 - Packaging details: Box of 10 vials x 5 ml - Ingredients: Human serum with additives and tissues of human and animal origin.
Muong Te General Hospital
10 x 5 ml/box
23
CK NAC test chemicals
1
Box
Used to quantify Ck-Nac in biological fluids Certified: ISO 13485 - Packaging details: 4 x 56 ml R1 + 4 x 14 ml R2 - Ingredients: imidazole buffer 29 mM pH 6.50, creatine phosphate 30 mM, glucose 20 mM, N-acetyl-Lcysteine 20 mM, magnesium acetate 10 mM, EDTA 2 mM, ADP 2 mM, NADP 2 mM, AMP 5 mM, Di(adenosine-5') pentaphosphate 12 µM, glucose-6-phosphate-dehydrogenase ≥ 3 kU/l, hexokinase ≥ 3 kU/l. -Linear up to 2000 U/l - Detection limit is 1.6 U/l
Muong Te General Hospital
4 x 56 ml + 4 x 14 ml
24
Chemical test CK MB
1
Box
Used to quantify Ck-Mb in biological fluids Certified: ISO 13485 - Packaging details: 2 x 56 ml R1 + 2 x 14 ml R2 - Ingredients: Buffer 100 mM pH 6.70, creatine phosphate 35 mM, glucose 20 mM, N-acetyl-L-cysteine 20 mM, magnesium acetate 10 mM, EDTA 2 mM, ADP 2 mM, NADP 2 mM, AMP 5 mM, Di (adenosine-5') pentaphosphate 10 µM, glucose-6-phosphate-dehydrogenase ≥ 1.5 kU/l, hexokinase ≥ 2.5 kU/l, monoclonal antibody against CK-M - inhibitory capacity > 2000 U/l. -Linear up to 2000 U/l. - Detection limit is 4 U/l.
Muong Te General Hospital
2 x 56 ml + 2 x 14 ml
25
HDL testing chemicals
1
Box
Used to quantify HDL in biological fluids Certified: ISO 13485 - Packaging details: 4 x 45 ml R1 + 4 x 15 ml R2 - R1 ingredients: Good's buffer pH 7.0 30 mmol/l, 4-aminoantipyrine 0.9 mmol/l, POD 2400 U/l, ascorbate oxidase 2700 U/l and antibody lipoprotein, a mixture of 5-chloro-2-methyl-2-H-isothiazol-3-one [EC No. 247-500-7] and 2-methyl-2-H-isothiazol-3-one [EC No. 220-239-6] (3:1) at a concentration of 0.0015-0.06%. - Ingredients R2: Good's buffer pH 7.0 30 mmol/l, cholesterol esterase 4000 U/l, cholesterol oxidase 20000 U/l, and F-DAOS 0.8 mmol/l. -Linear up to 220 mg/dl - Detection limit is 1 mg/dl
Muong Te General Hospital
4 x 45 ml + 4 x 15 ml
26
LDL testing chemicals
1
Box
Used to measure LDL in biological fluids Certified: ISO 13485 - Packaging details: 2 x 45 ml R1+ 2 x 15 ml R2 - Ingredients R1: Good's buffer pH 7.0, cholesterol esterase, cholesterol oxidase, HMMPS and catalase. - Ingredients R2: Good's buffer pH 7.0, 4-aminoantipyrine, POD - Linear up to 500 mg/dl. - The detection limit is 1 mg/dl.
Muong Te General Hospital
2 x 45 ml + 2 x 15 ml
27
GGT test chemicals
1
Box
Used to quantify Gammar in biological fluids Certified: ISO 13485 - Packaging details: 6 x 56 ml R1 + 6 x 14 ml R2 - Ingredients: Tris buffer 100 mM pH 8.25, glycilglycine 100 mM, L-Glutamyl-3-carboxy-4-nitroanilide 4mM. -Linear up to 800 U/l. - The detection limit is 2 U/l.
Muong Te General Hospital
6 x 56 ml + 6 x 14 ml
28
Electrode k
2
Pieces
ISO 13485 Certificate Used for electrolyte testing machine
Muong Te General Hospital
1
29
Electrode
2
Pieces
ISO 13485 Certificate Used for electrolyte testing machine
Muong Te General Hospital
1
30
Electrode Cl
2
Pieces
ISO 13485 Certificate Used for electrolyte testing machine
Muong Te General Hospital
1
31
ElectrodeCa
2
Pieces
ISO 13485 Certificate Used for electrolyte testing machine
Muong Te General Hospital
1
32
Electrode pH
2
Pieces
ISO 13485 Certificate Used for electrolyte testing machine
Muong Te General Hospital
1
33
Reference electrode
2
Pieces
ISO 13485 Certificate Used for electrolyte testing machine
Muong Te General Hospital
1
34
Calibrator A is used for electrolyte testing
6
Bottle
ISO 13485 certificate Ingredients: Sodium hydroxide (NaOH): 0.050% Calcium acetate (CaAC2): 0.026% Sodium chloride (NaCl): 0.589% Potassium chloride (KCl): 0.031% Deionized water
Muong Te General Hospital
400mL/bottle
35
Standard B is used for electrolyte testing
2
Bottle
ISO 13485 certificate Ingredients: Sodium hydroxide (NaOH): 0.035% Calcium acetate (CaAC2): 0.054% Sodium chloride (NaCl): 0.386% Potassium chloride (KCl): 0.062% Deionized water
Muong Te General Hospital
200ml/bottle
36
Chemicals for pt blood clots
15
Box
Certified: ISO 13485 Each box contains: - 24 sealed bags, each bag contains: + 1 test strip + 1 desiccant bag - English instruction sheet. - Product lifespan: 18 months
Muong Te General Hospital
24 Test/Box
37
APTT blood clotting test
15
Box
Certified: ISO 13485 Each box contains: - 24 sealed bags, each bag contains: + 1 test strip + 1 desiccant bag - English instruction sheet. - Product lifespan: 18 months
Muong Te General Hospital
24 Test/Box
38
Fibrinogen blood clotting test
15
Box
Certified: ISO 13485 Each box contains: - 24 sealed bags, each bag contains: + 1 test strip + 1 desiccant bag - 1 ID chip - English instruction sheet. - Product lifespan: 18 months
Muong Te General Hospital
24 Test/Box
39
Chemicals for blood coagulation testing TT
15
Box
Certified: ISO 13485 Each box contains: - 24 sealed bags, each bag contains: + 1 test strip + 1 desiccant bag - English instruction sheet. - Product lifespan: 18 months
Muong Te General Hospital
24 Test/Box
40
Dilute solution
5
Bin
Compatible with MTD hematology machines Ready-to-use diluent Ingredients: Sodium chloride < 5g/L
Muong Te General Hospital
20 L/1 barrel
41
Washing solution
5
Bin
Compatible with MTD hematology machines Ready-to-use Hemoglobin cleaning/removal solution Ingredients: Surfactant < 3g/L
Muong Te General Hospital
5 liters / 1 barrel
42
Solution solution
5
Jar
Compatible with MTD hematology machines Ready to use hemoglobin lyser solution Ingredients: Quaternary ammonium salts < 5g/L
Muong Te General Hospital
0.5 liters / 1 bottle
43
Direct coombs test reagent
2
Jar
10ml bottle, ISO 13485 quality certificate
Muong Te General Hospital
10ml
44
ABO Anti-A (IgM) blood group identification test reagent
10
Jar
10ml bottle, ISO 13485 quality certificate
Muong Te General Hospital
10ml
45
ABO Anti-B (IgM) blood group identification test reagent
10
Jar
10ml bottle, ISO 13486 quality certificate
Muong Te General Hospital
10ml
46
ABO Anti-AB (IgM) blood group identification test reagent
10
Jar
10ml bottle, ISO 13487 quality certificate
Muong Te General Hospital
10ml
47
Rho Anti-D blood group identification test reagent (IgG+IgM)
2
Jar
10ml bottle, ISO 13488 quality certificate
Muong Te General Hospital
10ml
48
Mission Urinalysis Reagent Strips-10 parameters
3.000
kiểm TRA
Measure indicators: Leukocytes, nitrite, urobilinogen, protein, pH, blood, specific gravity, ketone, bilirubin, glucose (leu/ nit/ uro/ pro/ blu/ blu/ ket/ bil/ glu). Rod
Muong Te General Hospital
100 test box
49
Drug test (5 pins)
500
kiểm TRA
Qualitative test strips detect the addictive substances MOP/COD/HER/THC/AMP in urine samples
Muong Te General Hospital
25 Test/Box
50
Rapid test to diagnose hepatitis B
1.000
kiểm TRA
- Serum and plasma samples - Detects HBsAg antigen in serum and plasma - Sensitivity: ≥ 99.9%, Specificity: ≥ 99.6% - Test Kit components: Anti-HBsAg-04 mouse IgG conjugate region - Meets ISO 13485 standards
Muong Te General Hospital
50 Tests/box,
51
Quick Test Morphin diagnosis
500
kiểm TRA
Meets ISO13485:2016 standards, meets directive 98/79/EC - Sample: Urine - Detects OPI/Morphine - Relative sensitivity 100 %, relative specificity 100 % - Detection threshold: 300 ng/mL - Store at normal temperature
Muong Te General Hospital
50 Test/Box
52
Quick Test HIV diagnosis
1.000
kiểm TRA
Detects the presence of antibodies to HIV-1 and HIV-2 in human whole blood, serum or plasma Meets ISO 13485 standards - Samples: Serum, plasma, whole blood - Sensitivity: 99.59%, Specificity: 99.87% - Test Kit components: Recombinant HIV-Ag gold conjugate. - Anti-human IgG-Fc Mcab results line. - Included in the recommendations for HIV confirmatory testing of the National Institute of Hygiene and Epidemiology in 2020
Muong Te General Hospital
50 Test/Box
53
Quick test diagnosis of hepatitis C
500
kiểm TRA
- Detection of anti-HCV antibodies in human serum, plasma, whole blood - Serum, plasma, whole blood samples - Sensitivity: ≥ 99.5%, Specificity: ≥ 98.0%. - Test Kit Ingredients: Gold conjugate of monoclonal antibody against human IgG - Meets ISO13485 standards
Muong Te General Hospital
50 Test/Box
54
Rapid test to diagnose Chlamydia
300
kiểm TRA
- Detection of anti-Chlamyda antibodies in human serum, plasma or whole blood - Serum, plasma or whole blood samples
Muong Te General Hospital
25 Test/Box
55
Rapid test to diagnose Rota
300
kiểm TRA
- Detection of anti-Rota antibodies in human serum, plasma or whole blood - Serum, plasma or whole blood samples
Muong Te General Hospital
25 Test/Box
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Quotation for chemicals and biological products". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Quotation for chemicals and biological products" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 9

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second