Quotation for medicinal herbs and traditional medicines

Find: 10:33 29/07/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Procurement of drugs, chemicals, and medical supplies in 2026 - 2027 (added in August 2026)
Bid name
Tender Package 3: Bidding package for herbal medicines, traditional drugs

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600030398-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Quotation for medicinal herbs and traditional medicines
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Le Viet Thuat Street, Phường Vinh Lộc, Province Nghệ An
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing medicine

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Trần Hữu Hoàn
Position
Pharmacist
Phone number
Address
Department of Pharmacy, Military Hospital 4. Le Viet Thuat Street, Vinh Loc Ward, Nghe An Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 29/07/2026 10:32 To date 07/08/2026 16:00
Validity period of quotation
30 Day kể từ ngày 07/08/2026 16:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No Medicine code Medicine name Technical criteria group Concentration or content How to use Dosage form Unit Quantity Feature
1
H001
Ginseng, Water, Toan Yet, Chain dahlia, Boat, Earth, Wu Cong, Sandalcity, Christmas, Frankincense, Apple Enders, Bangs
N4
Drink
Tablet
Tablet
15.000
2
H002
Sea cucumber.
N3
Drink
Capsule
Tablet
10.000
3
H003
Encloiting Apple, Tri Mau, Phuc Linh, Xuyen Frame, Licorice
N3
5g package
Drink
Powder/nuggets/phase seeds
Package
10.000
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Quotation for medicinal herbs and traditional medicines". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Quotation for medicinal herbs and traditional medicines" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 1

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second