Quote for computer equipment and printers

Find: 08:43 15/10/2025

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Buy computers and printers for departments, rooms, and medical stations under Dai Tu Medical Center
Bid name
Buy computers and printers for departments, rooms, and medical stations under Dai Tu Medical Center

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2500016660-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Quote for computer equipment and printers
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
TDP Son Tap, Xã Đại Phúc, Province Thái Nguyên
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Đào Thị Như Lan
Position
Official
Phone number
Address
Dai Tu Medical Center, Dai Phuc commune, Thai Nguyen province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 15/10/2025 08:43 To date 20/10/2025 14:00
Validity period of quotation
60 Day kể từ ngày 20/10/2025 14:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Computer
20
Set
Processor: Intel® Core™ i3-12100 (12M cache, 3.30 GHz) Motherboard uses Intel® H610 Chipset; 4 x DIMM max 128GB; Intel® UHD Onboard Graphics; Gigabit LAN controller.1x PS/2 keyboard,1x PS/2 mouse; 1x DisplayPort port; 1x HDMI port; 1x DVI-D port; 1x D-Sub port; 1x LAN (RJ45) ports; 1x Com port; 3x audio jacks; 4 x USB 3.2 Gen1 ports (2 ports on the back of the body (1x USB 3.2 Gen1 Type-A port, 1x USB 3.2 Gen1 Type-C port, 2 ports on the motherboard); 8 x USB 2.0 ports (4 ports on the back of the body, 4 ports on the motherboard); 4x SATA 6Gb/s connectors; 1x LPT connector; 1x COM connector; 1x Chassis Intrusion connector; IC 2.0 Onboard; 1x TPM module connector; 1 x M.2 2280/2260/2242 (Both SATA & x 2 PCIE mode); 1x M.2 slot with E key for WiFi (PCIe) module only(M2_2); 3 x PCIe; 1 x PCI; 3x LED lights (indicating broken CPU, RAM, VGA available on the motherboard) Other features: + Restore windows operating system with the push of a button + Save security keys to prevent unauthorized intrusion. + Protect computer components when struck by lightning + Increase hard drive life, access data faster. + Clean up junk files to make the system operate faster and save more energy + Set password, remote BIOS settings + Update Bios remotely + Remote control modes: start / hibernate / restart / sleep / shutdown + Display computer information, remotely manage assets: parameters, temperature, power + Set the time to turn on the computer in real time. Memory: 8GB DDR4 Bus 2666Mhz Video controller: Intel® UHD Graphics Audio: 7.1-Channel High Definition Audio Ethernet: Gigabit LAN controller Hard drive: 256GB SSD Screen: CMS LED 21.5" Widescreen (screen size: 21.5"; Resolution: 1920 x 1080; Dynamic contrast: 180,000,000: 1; Brightness intensity: 250 CD/m2; Connection port: VGA + HDMI; Response time 1ms, Refresh rate 100Hz; Viewing angle (vertical / horizontal): 1780/ 1780) Case and power source: CMS Slim w/250W (1x Audio; 1x Mic, 2x USB 3.0, memory card slot (1x SD; 1x Micro SD) (Warning to open the case by using software installed on the computer to send via email to the administrator declared in the system when the case is opened) Keyboard: CMS standard USB standard Mouse: CMS Optical standard USB Warranty: 12 months at the user's door according to the manufacturer's standards
Dai Tu Medical Center
2
Printer
20
Set
Print speed (A4): ≥ 30 pages/minute Resolution: ≥ 2400 x 600 dpi First Page Out Time (From Ready mode): ≤ 8.5s Paper input tray: ≥ 250 sheets Output tray: ≥ 100 sheets Paper size: A4, Letter, A5, A5(Long Edge), A6 Processor speed: ≥ 266 MHz Memory: ≥ 32MB Display: 16 characters × 1 line Interface: Hi-Speed ​​USB 2.0, 10BASE-T / 100BASE-TX Operating System Compatibility: Windows 7 SP1, 8, 8.1, 10, Server 2008, Server 2008 R2, Server 2012, Server 2012 R2, Server 2016, macOS v10.10.5, 10.11.x, 10.12.x. Use ink cartridges supplied with the machine: ≥ 2600 pages Warranty: ≥ 24 months
Dai Tu Medical Center
Approval decision information
Approval date
14/10/2025
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Quote for computer equipment and printers". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Quote for computer equipment and printers" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 5

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second