Quote for medical equipment procurement in 2026

Find: 09:24 23/07/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Procurement of medical equipment at Yen Khanh General Hospital in 2026
Bid name
Procurement of medical equipment at Yen Khanh General Hospital in 2026

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600026836-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Quote for medical equipment procurement in 2026
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Village 5, Xã Yên Khánh, Province Ninh Bình
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Phạm Huy Quang
Position
Head of Department of Pharmacy - Medical Supplies and Equipment
Phone number
Address
Khang Ninh Village, Yen Khanh Commune, Ninh Binh Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 23/07/2026 09:24 To date 05/08/2026 17:00
Validity period of quotation
120 Day kể từ ngày 05/08/2026 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
X-ray digitization system (Signal acquisition plate system and DR digital X-ray image processing station)
1
Set
I. GENERAL REQUIREMENTS: Year of manufacture: 2025 onwards Quality certification: ISO 13485 Operating conditions: Suitable for Vietnamese environmental conditions Input power: AC 100-240 V~ 50-60 Hz II. MINIMUM CONFIGURATION REQUIREMENTS: 1. Image receiving panel (17x17 inch): 1 unit 2. Accessory box: 1 set 3. Battery with charging base and power adapter: 1 set 4. Connection cable set: 1 set 5. Processing software: 1 set 6. Computer with monitor (purchased in Vietnam): 1 set 7. English/Vietnamese user manual: 1 set III. MINIMUM TECHNICAL REQUIREMENTS: 1. Sensor Panel: TFT Type: a-Si Luminous Material: CsI Resolution: 3.57 lp/mm Pixel Size: 140㎛ A/D Conversion: 16-bit Data Output: 16-bit Communication Type: Wireless and Wired (2 modes) Automatic Beam Detection: Yes WLAN: IEEE802.11a/b/g/n/ac, 2.4GHz/5GHz Image Storage on Panel: 200 images stored on panel Water and Dust Resistance Standard: IP68 Image Display Time: 5 seconds Battery Life: 250 shots/charge 2. Control Box Input: AC 100-240 V~ 50/60 Hz 3. Battery: - Number of batteries: 2 packs - Operating Temperature: 10°C - 35°C Battery capacity: 4300 mAh - Hot swap: Yes Battery charging base: Yes Power supply for battery charger: - Input: AC 100-240 V~ 50-60 Hz - Electric shock protection classification: Class I equipment - Cable length (m): 1.5 4. Cable set Power cord, 7m main cable 5. Processing software FDA-certified software Appointment list: - Search and view patient examination information - Register / Edit / Delete patient examination information - Emergency registration mode - Supports integration with DB and [MWL] - List of rejected images - Examination queue: - Check information by checking body parts from the appointment (Exam order) - Set [Body map], [Exam] and [X-ray status] - Images acquired through integrated receiver and transmitter - Image preview - Automatic ROI size - SW Grid Viewing and processing images: - View images, Image selection, image deletion - Post-capture image processing - Providing information about the shooting session - Zoom in/out - Full-screen zoom, fit-to-screen zoom - Move images with mouse - Rotate, flip, reverse - Window/Level - Assign text annotations - Shutter - Mark - Reverse - Chart - Arrows, lines, squares, ellipses, rulers, angles - Image processing - Select All, Delete - Export images (Print, CD, USB) - Auto ROI - Integrated PACS, MWL configuration - DICOM 6 image standard. Computer system with monitor (Purchased in Vietnam): CPU: Intel i5 equivalent or better RAM: 8 GB equivalent or better Storage: 500 GB equivalent or better Operating system: Windows 11 (64-bit) equivalent or better Monitor: 1920 x 1080 resolution equivalent or better
Yen Khanh General Hospital
Only consider quotes with specifications equal to or better than the specifications as described in the goods description
2
Electrical machine
1
Female
I. GENERAL REQUIREMENTS Year of manufacture: 2025 and later Quality certificate: ISO 13485 Operating conditions: Suitable for Vietnam's environmental conditions Input power source: AC 100-240 V~ 50-60 Hz II. MINIMUM CONFIGURATION REQUIREMENTS: 1. Brain amplifier: 01 set 2. Flash light: 01 set 3. Amplifier and flash lamp holder: 02 pieces 4. Brain electrode cap: 2 pieces 5. Brain electrode connection wire: 01 set 6. Brain electrode: 1 set 7. Ear electrode clip: 02 pieces 8. USB port connection wire: 02 pieces 9. Ground wire: 01 wire 10. Power source for Flash: 01 set 11. USB and Electroencephalosoft download code: 01 12. English user manual: 01 III. MINIMUM TECHNICAL REQUIREMENTS: 1. Equipment Characteristics: - Number of channels: 32 electroencephalographic channels. - With EEG recording, digital filtering, automatic analysis - 10/20 electrode placement method according to international standard system - Using bioelectric amplifier to collect brain waves, continuous recording time can be up to 24 hours - Special division time line divides the waveform in one second into 5 parts, helping doctors easily observe the waveform - Has digital filtering system - Has Electronic frequency measure - Yes Marks EEG waves - Has automatic analysis function - Profile management function 2. Minimum Technical Specifications: - Number of channels: 32 electroencephalographic channels. - Noise level: ≤ 5 µv - Common mode noise rejection ratio: ≥ 90 dB - Input impedance: ≥ 10 MΩ - 50 Hz noise suppression: ≥ 30 dB - Safety classification: Class II, class BF applied parts
Yen Khanh General Hospital
Only consider quotes with specifications equal to or better than the specifications as described in the goods description
3
Dryer in tools
1
Female
I. GENERAL REQUIREMENTS Year of manufacture: 2025 and later Quality certificate: ISO 9001 or 13485 Operating conditions: Suitable for Vietnamese environmental conditions Input power source: 100- 220V, 50/60Hz, 1 phase II. MINIMUM CONFIGURATION REQUIREMENTS: 1. Main machine: 01 piece 2. Drying tray: 02 pieces 3. English/Vietnamese user manual: 01 set III. MINIMUM TECHNICAL REQUIREMENTS: - Air circulation type: forced - Setting temperature range: Ambient temperature +10 to 250oC - Timer - Time and temperature controller: PID microprocessor controller - Capacity: 90- 110 liters - Maximum shelf: 6 shelves - Safety functions:  Automatic reset function when power failure  Bell rings when the time comes installation time  Door open alarm  Circuit breaker when there is electric leakage  Overheat alarm
Yen Khanh General Hospital
Only consider quotes with specifications equal to or better than the specifications as described in the goods description
Other attachments

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Approval decision information
Approval date
23/07/2026
Approval decision code
559/TM-BVYK
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Quote for medical equipment procurement in 2026". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Quote for medical equipment procurement in 2026" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 2

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second