Quote for medical equipment procurement in 2026

Find: 09:36 28/08/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Procurement of medical equipment at Yen Khanh General Hospital in 2026
Bid name
Procurement of medical equipment at Yen Khanh General Hospital in 2026

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600035872-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Quote for medical equipment procurement in 2026
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Village 5, Xã Yên Khánh, Province Ninh Bình
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Phạm Huy Quang
Position
Medical Supplies and Equipment
Phone number
Address
Khang Ninh Village, Yen Khanh Commune, Ninh Binh Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 28/08/2026 09:34 To date 16/09/2026 17:00
Validity period of quotation
120 Day kể từ ngày 16/09/2026 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
X-ray digitization system (Signal acquisition plate system and DR digital X-ray image processing station)
1
Set
I. COMMON REQUIREMENTS: Year of manufacture: 2025 or later, Quality certification: ISO 13485, Operating conditions: Complies with Vietnamese environmental conditions, Input power: AC 220 V~ 50-60 Hz II. MINIMUM CONFIGURATION: 1. Image capture unit: 1 x 17x17 inch 2. Accessories kit: 1 set 3. Battery with charger and power adapter: 1 set 4. Cable connection kit: 1 set 5. Software processing kit: 1 set 6. Computer with monitor (purchased in Vietnam): 1 set 7. English/Vietnamese user manual: 1 set III. MINIMUM TECHNICAL REQUIREMENTS: 1. Sensor: TFT type: a-Si, Luminescent material: CsI, Resolution: ≥ 3.57lp/mm, Pixel size: ≤ 140㎛, A/D conversion: ≥ 16 bit, Data output: ≥ 16 bit, Communication type: Wired and wireless (2 modes), Automatic beam detection: WLAN: IEEE802.11a/b/g/n/ac, 2.4GHz/5GHz or better, Image storage on sensor: ≥ 200 images stored on the sensor, Water and dust protection standard: IP68 or better, Image display time: ≤ 5 seconds, Battery operating time: ≥ 250 shots/charge 2. Control box: Input power: AC 220 V~ 50/60 Hz 3. Battery: - Number of batteries: ≥ 2 packs - Operating temperature: 10 °C - 35 °C - Battery capacity: ≥ 4300 mAh - Hot-swappable battery: Yes, Battery charger: Yes, Power for battery charger: - Input: AC 100-240 V~ 50-60 Hz - Ground fault protection: Class I equipment - Cable length (m): ≥ 1.5 4. Connection cable kit: Power cable, Main cable ≥ 7m 5. Software processing: FDA certified software, List of indications: - Search and view patient examination information - Register/modify/delete patient examination information - Emergency registration mode - Integration with DB and [MWL] - Image rejection list - Appointment queue: - Check information by checking the body part from the order (Exam order) - Set up [Body map], [Exam] and [Radiation status] - Images obtained through integration of the image capture unit and the transmitter - Preview images - Automatic ROI size - SW Grid View and process images: - View, select, delete images - Process images after shooting - Provide information about the examination - Zoom/shrink - Full screen zoom, fit to screen - Move images with mouse - Rotate, flip, invert - Window/Level - Add text annotations - Shutter - Mark - Reverse - Chart - Arrows, lines, squares, ellipses, ruler, angle - Image processing - Select All, Delete - Export images (Print, CD, USB) - Auto ROI - PACS, MWL integration configuration - DICOM image standard 6. Computer with monitor (purchased in Vietnam): CPU: Intel i5 or better RAM: 8 GB or better Storage capacity: 500 GB or better Operating system: Windows 11 (64 bit) or better Monitor: Resolution 1920 x 1080 or better
Yen Khanh General Hospital
Only consider quotes with specifications equal to or better than the specifications as described in the goods description
2
Electrical machine
1
Female
I. COMMON REQUIREMENTS: Year of Manufacture: 2025 and later Quality Certificate: ISO 13485 Operating Conditions: Complies with Vietnamese environmental conditions Input Power: AC 220 V ~ 50-60 Hz II. MINIMUM CONFIGURATION REQUIREMENTS: 1. Brainwave Amplifier Unit: 1 unit 2. Flashlight: 1 piece 3. Brainwave Amplifier and Flashlight Holder: 2 pieces 4. Brainwave Electrode Caps: 2 sets 5. Brainwave Electrode Connection Wires: 1 set 6. Brainwave Electrodes: 1 set 7. Ear Clip Electrodes: 2 pieces 8. USB Connection Cables: 2 cables 9. Ground Wire: 1 cable 10. Flashlight Power Supply: 1 unit 11. Brainwave USB and Software: 1 12. English User Manual: 1 III. MINIMUM TECHNICAL REQUIREMENTS: 1. Device Characteristics: - Number of channels: ≥ 32 brainwave channels - EEG recording, digital filtering, automatic analysis - Use of international standard 10/20 electrode system - Uses a biological amplifier to acquire brainwaves, continuous recording time up to 24 hours - Special time scale divides the waveform within one second into 5 parts, making it easy for doctors to observe waveforms - Digital filtering system - Electronic frequency meter - EEG waveform marking - Automatic analysis function - Record management function 2. Minimum Technical Specifications: - Number of channels: ≥ 32 brainwave channels - Noise level: ≤ 5 µv - Common mode noise rejection ratio: ≥ 90 dB - Input impedance: ≥ 10 MΩ - 50 Hz noise cancellation: ≥ 30 dB - Safety classification: Class II, BF application part
Yen Khanh General Hospital
Only consider quotes with specifications equal to or better than the specifications as described in the goods description
3
Dryer in tools
1
Female
I. GENERAL REQUIREMENTS: Year of Manufacture: 2025 or later Quality Certification: ISO 9001 or 13485 Operating Conditions: Complies with Vietnamese environmental conditions Input Power: 220V, 50/60Hz II. MINIMUM CONFIGURATION REQUIREMENTS: 1. Main Unit: 1 unit 2. Drying Tray: 2 units 3. English/Vietnamese User Manual: 1 set III. MINIMUM TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS: - Air Circulation Type: Forced - Set Temperature Range: Ambient temperature +10 to 250°C - Timer Function - Time and Temperature Control: PID microprocessor controller - Capacity: 90-110 liters - Number of Shelves: 2 - 6 shelves - Safety Features: * Automatic reset function upon power failure * Audible alarm when the set time is reached * Door open alarm * Circuit breaker in case of electrical leakage * Overheat alarm
Yen Khanh General Hospital
Only consider quotes with specifications equal to or better than the specifications as described in the goods description
4
Holter blood pressure monitor (Holter blood pressure system)
1
System
I. GENERAL REQUIREMENTS – Production Year 2025 and Later – 100% New Device – Manufacturer must meet quality standards: ISO 13485 or CE or FDA – Operating Conditions: + Maximum Temperature: 40°C + Maximum Humidity: 85% Power Source: Alkaline batteries or Ni-MH "AA" batteries Origin: G7 II. MINIMUM CONFIGURATION FOR 1 SYSTEM Blood pressure Holter Monitor: 2 units Minimum configuration for each monitor includes: Adult blood pressure cuff: 1 unit, Arm strap: 1 unit, Blood pressure cuff connecting cable: 1 unit, Power source: 1 set, Analysis and result software: 1 set, English and Vietnamese instruction manual: 1 set III. MINIMUM TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS: 1. General Features: - Continuous 24-hour blood pressure monitoring - Self-measurement mode: with at least 5 self-measurement modes after: + OBP: Office Blood Pressure + AOBP: Automatic Office Blood Pressure + HBP: Home Blood Pressure + ANBP: Automatic Night Blood Pressure + ASBP: Automatic Blood Pressure - New pulse correction algorithm for faster measurement and noise reduction - IP22 or better protection against ingress - Minimum icons to display battery level, Bluetooth status, IHB detection, clock, mode, and memory status. - Multi-sensor: Activity/Temperature/Air pressure - IHB: Irregular Heartbeat - Pulse wave recording: Using analysis software 2. Technical Specifications - Measurement method: Oscillometric measurement - Pressure detection method: Semiconductor pressure sensor - Pressure display range: 0 - 299 mmHg - Measurement accuracy: + Pressure: ±3 mmHg or better + Heart rate: ±5% or better - Minimum display unit: Pressure: 1 mmHg, Heart rate: 1 beat/minute - Measurement range: + Systolic blood pressure: 60 - 280 mmHg + Diastolic blood pressure: 30 - 160 mmHg + Heart rate: 30 - 200 beats/minute - Inflation method: Micro pump - Automatic inflation: 85 - 299 mmHg - Setting time: Maximum of 6 parts, each part is 24 hours. Time range: OFF, 5, 10, 15, 20, 30, 60, 120 minutes - Integrated 2 display screens: + A-BPM: OLED, ≥ 96 × 39 pixels + S-BPM: LCD, ≥ 40 × 50 mm - Clock: 24-hour clock - Measurement count: ≥ 200 counts - Data storage: ≥ 600 data - Power supply: + 2 x 1.5V (LR6 or AA size) Alkaline batteries or Ni-MH battery ≥ 1900 mAh - Rated voltage: DC 2.4 or DC 3.0 V - Interface: + USB: Complies with USB1.1 + Cable length: ≥ 1.5 m + Micro-USB or equivalent Type B end device can be connected to dedicated peripheral devices + Bluetooth Ver.4.1 (BLE): Wireless device can be connected (or better)
Yen Khanh General Hospital
Only consider quotes with specifications equal to or better than the specifications as described in the goods description
Other attachments

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Quote for medical equipment procurement in 2026". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Quote for medical equipment procurement in 2026" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 0

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second