Request a quotation for shopping for medical equipment under the Health Program - Population and Project Program 7 years 2025

Find: 16:53 07/10/2025

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Shopping for medical equipment under the Health - Population Program and Project Program 7 years 2025
Bid name
Shopping for medical equipment under the Health - Population Program and Project Program 7 years 2025

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2500015617-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Request a quotation for shopping for medical equipment under the Health Program - Population and Project Program 7 years 2025
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Sub -zone 2, Xã Chợ Rã, Province Thái Nguyên
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Chìu Thị Hồng Ngọc
Position
In charge of the Faculty of Pharmacy - TTB - VTYT
Phone number
Address
Hamlet 2, Cho Chau Commune, Thai Nguyen Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 07/10/2025 16:50 To date 20/10/2025 08:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 20/10/2025 08:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Fast test HIV
400
kiểm TRA
Detecting and distinguishing antibodies (IgG, IGM, IGA) specific to HIV-1 virus including sub-HIP and HIV-2 type in serum, plasma and total blood samples. Sensitivity: 100%; Code: 99.8%
Ba Be Medical Center
100 Test/Kit
2
5ml syringe
400
Female
The 5ml cylinder is manufactured from a transparent, smooth PVC medical plastic, smooth, no warping, clearly dividing the accurate dosage. - Packed each, sterilized with Ethylene Oxide (E.O)
Ba Be Medical Center
100 pieces/ box
3
Medical cotton
1
Kg
Medical cotton made from 100%natural cotton, good water absorption
Ba Be Medical Center
1kg bag
4
Gold -headed
1.000
Female
Made of PP plastic, no filter, smooth tip (not forest) Maximum volume of 200ul (equivalent to 0.2ml)
Ba Be Medical Center
1000 pieces/bag
5
Green head
1.000
Female
Made of PP plastic, no filter, smooth tip (not forest) Maximum volume of 1000ul (equivalent to 1ml)
Ba Be Medical Center
500 pieces/bag
6
Glove
250
Pair
Material: High quality natural rubber. Powder -free type - polymer or chlorine: used for both hands; Moon color or yellow ivory. Quality standard: Suitable for ASTM D3578 and EN455 standards.
Ba Be Medical Center
50 pairs/box
7
Serum test tube
400
Female
EDTA K2 anticoagulant test tube Active ingredient: EDTA K2 Bloody volume: 1ml; 2ml Color of lid: blue Test pipe size: 13 x 75 (mm) or 12 x 75 (mm) Test tube material: PP
Ba Be Medical Center
100 tubes/box
8
Alcohol 70 degrees
3
Bottle
Ingredients of alcohol 70 °: ethanol, methanol, water
Ba Be Medical Center
500ml bottle
9
Blurred glass
648
Female
Neutral glass material, throughout the flat surface, no mold, with a grinding head. Size: 25.4mmx76mm, 1mm-1.2mm thick
Ba Be Medical Center
72 pieces/box
10
Mucus
900
Female
White PS plastic jar, white grinding label position, white lid, 55ml capacity. Use neutral and pure medical plastic 100% without reaction with chemicals and specimens inside. Meet ISO 13485: 2016. Meet GDP standards
Ba Be Medical Center
500 box
11
Tuberculosis stick
900
Stick
Wood material, 15 cm long
Ba Be Medical Center
100 stick bags
12
Dyeing solution
5
Set
The Ziehl Neelen dye is used to perform screening tests. Including 03 dye solutions component is 250ml carbo carbo carboo, alcohol acid (hydrochloric acid in ethanol) 250ml bottle and methylene blue bottle 250ml. - Storage: Laboratory temperature - Packing: Set of 3 bottles x 250ml with handy pump
Ba Be Medical Center
Set of 3 bottles 250ml
13
Examining gloves of sizes S, M
200
Pair
Gloves are made of natural rubber, coated with non-stick powder, do not cause skin irritation, suitable for both left and right hands. Soft, good elasticity. Minimum length 240mm Minimum elongation before/after aging: 650%/500%. Minimum pulling force: before/after minimum aging: 7.0N/6.0N Maximum powder quantity 10mg/dm2
Ba Be Medical Center
Box of 50 pairs
14
Lugol’s iodine solution
1
Bottle
The solution contains potassium iodide and iodine soluble iodine. This is a drug and disinfectant
Ba Be Medical Center
500ml bottle
15
Gynecological duckling
200
Female
The gynecological duckbill is made from pristine white plastic, smooth, smooth, with a lock adjustment. Each one is closed into 01 bag and sterilized with waist gas.
Ba Be Medical Center
1 pc/bag
16
Acetic acid
1
Bottle
Acetic acid 3%
Ba Be Medical Center
500ml bottle
17
Medical cotton
1
Kg
Medical cotton made from 100%natural cotton, good water absorption
Ba Be Medical Center
1kg bag
18
Test test inorganic acid quickly in vinegar
2
Box
Quickly detect the presence of inorganic acids in vinegar. Detection limit: 0.05 % (calculated by HCl) Packaging ingredients: Including 20 test bags in paper boxes to test 20 times.
Ba Be Medical Center
20 Test/Box
19
The test test quickly, rancid grease
4
Box
Quick detection of the level of oxidation of cooking oil, animal fat used as food. The detection limit: Give the results of the oil and fat sample with the peroxid index of 2.75 Structure of OT04 OT04 Fast Fat test: Packaging ingredients: including 10 test bags, each bag contains 02 ampul tests symbol OT1 and OT2 for one test. On the label with standard color printing for comparison and expiry date.
Ba Be Medical Center
10 Test/Box
20
Kit test methanol quickly in alcohol
5
Box
Determine methanol residues in alcohol Detection limit: 0.06% A test box includes: The box has 10 bags. Each bag consists of 02 tubes: ME1 ME2 inside has a reagent ampul.
Ba Be Medical Center
10 Test/Box
21
The set of cleansing in bowls and plates (starch and grease
3
Box
Used in checking, detecting oil, fat, starch on the dishes washed to dry. CK13 dish cleaning inspection set includes: 01 Layer Lot L (Detecting grease stains). 01 spray of test G (detect starch stains). 01 package of sample collection paper (200 sheets).
Ba Be Medical Center
200 tests/box
22
Boiling water test solution
3
Jar
The solution to check the boiling water used to quickly check the boiled white water with a quick display results (1-2 minutes) Read the results: The solution in the cup turns pink to show that the water has been boiled And the solution does not change color compared to the original model, the water has not been boiled
Ba Be Medical Center
50ml vial
23
Test blood sugar
1.000
kiểm TRA
Road range: 20 ~ 600mg/dl (1.1 - 33.3 mmol/l) Measuring time: ≤5 seconds. Hematocrite range: 35% - 60%
Ba Be Medical Center
Box of 50 tests and 50 needles
24
Automatic temperature recording device
2
Female
WHO standard automatic temperature recording equipment, specialized for monitoring the vaccine temperature in storage as well as during transportation. Fridge-Tag 2 measures the surrounding environment temperature per minute and immediately warns when the alarm temperature limit exceeds. OK / alarm indicators on the screen allows immediately decision. The exact temperature data from the last 60 days is easy to make a computer with a USB port. The Fridge-Tag 2 automatic temperature recording device is also available with a removable external temperature sensor.
Ba Be Medical Center
Female
25
Electronic easting indicator
7
Female
The electronic bandage monitoring device meets the WHO PQS standard, applied in the process of preserving and transporting vaccines, drugs .... Dong Bang Directive is an electronic device that indicates high temperature indicator. The device has been calibrated and accurately ± 0.3 ° C, to monitor goods sensitive to frozen temperatures such as vaccines, drugs, pharmaceuticals, chemicals, dyes, etc. during transportation and storage (only one-time use).
Ba Be Medical Center
Female
26
Test hepatitis B
210
kiểm TRA
Detect the HBsAg antigen in serum and human plasma samples. Sensitivity: 96.2-100%, specificity: 97.9-100%. The limit of 1ng/ml detection limit. Samples of blood solving blood, blood fat samples, jaundice do not affect the test results.
Ba Be Medical Center
30 test box
27
Syphilis test
200
kiểm TRA
Detecting all antibodies (IgG, IGM, IGA) resistant to treponema pallidum. Sensitivity: 99.3% and specificity: 99.5% compared to TPHA. Test samples: serum, plasma, whole blood. There is no cross -reaction with positive models of Malaria P.F, Malaria P.V, a low -type element, positive Leprosy, sample of pregnant women
Ba Be Medical Center
100 test box
28
Test HIV
100
kiểm TRA
Detecting and distinguishing antibodies (IgG, IGM, IGA) specific to HIV-1 virus including sub-HIP and HIV-2 type in serum, plasma and total blood samples. Sensitivity: 100%; Code: 99.8%
Ba Be Medical Center
100 test box
29
Plastic test tube has a button
250
Tube
Transparent PP plastic tube, size Ø16 x 100mm, white button
Ba Be Medical Center
250 pocket
30
Gold -headed
1.000
Female
Made of PP plastic, no filter, smooth tip (not forest) Maximum volume of 200ul (equivalent to 0.2ml)
Ba Be Medical Center
1000 pieces/bag
31
5 ml plastic syringe
500
Female
The 5ml cylinder is manufactured from a transparent, smooth PVC medical plastic, smooth, no warping, clearly dividing the accurate dosage. - Packed each, sterilized with Ethylene Oxide (E.O)
Ba Be Medical Center
Box of 100 pieces
32
Gloves (powder)
100
Pair
Gloves are made of natural rubber, coated with non-stick powder, do not cause skin irritation, suitable for both left and right hands. Soft, good elasticity. Minimum length 240mm Minimum elongation before/after aging: 650%/500%. Minimum pulling force: before/after minimum aging: 7.0N/6.0N Maximum powder quantity 10mg/dm2
Ba Be Medical Center
Box of 50 pairs
33
Medical cotton
38
Package
Material: made from 100% absorbent cotton. White.
Ba Be Medical Center
Package 10g
Approval decision information
Approval date
07/10/2025
Approval decision code
309/YCBG-TTYT
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Request a quotation for shopping for medical equipment under the Health Program - Population and Project Program 7 years 2025". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Request a quotation for shopping for medical equipment under the Health Program - Population and Project Program 7 years 2025" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 5

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second