Request for Proposals (RFP) for the procurement of audio, visual, and network equipment.

Find: 15:20 29/08/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Enhance equipment for the Department of Information and Statistics
Bid name
Purchasing audio, visual, and network infrastructure equipment.

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600036205-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Request for Proposals (RFP) for the procurement of audio, visual, and network equipment.
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
24 Lý Thường Kiệt Street, Phường Cửa Nam, City Hà Nội
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Phạm Văn Hùng
Position
Chief of Office
Phone number
Address
Room 208, Department of Statistics and Information, 24 Ly Thuong Kiet, Chua Nam, Hanoi.

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 29/08/2026 15:19 To date 09/09/2026 17:00
Validity period of quotation
30 Day kể từ ngày 09/09/2026 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Indoor LED display
8,6
- Pixel pitch: 1.538 mm - Color configuration: 1R1G1B - Pixel density: 422,500 dots/m² - Module size (width x height): 320x160mm - Module resolution (width x height): 208x104 pixels - Refresh rate: ≥ 3840 Hz - Brightness: ≥ 500 cd/m² - Viewing angle (horizontal/vertical): 160° (±10°)/140° (±10°) - Frame rate: ≥ 60 Hz - Pixel error rate: ≤ 0.003% - Lifespan: 100,000 hours - Power supply: A-300AB-5 CZCL - KLS8C processor supports up to 5.2 million pixels Inputs: HDMI1.3*1, HDMI1.4*1, DVI-D*1, Audio*1 Outputs: 8 x Gigabit Ethernet ports, Audio*1 - Complete installation service available on-site - 24-month warranty
24 Ly Thuong Kiet, Chua Nam, Hanoi
2
Hall speakers
2
C
TS15S Subwoofer – Powered Subwoofer – 40cm (15 inch) Bass Driver – Front-Firing Bass Port – Single Bass Driver – RMS Power: 1250W – Peak Power: 2500W – Class D Audio Technology, Integrated Amplifier – Sensitivity (SPL): 131 dB – Frequency Response: 31Hz – 123Hz – XLR Connectivity – Color: Black – Wood with Scratch-Resistant Coating – High-End Category – Peak Output Power: 2500W @ 4Ω – 40cm Bass Driver with 7.62 cm Voice Coil – Maximum SPL: 132 dB (@1m)
24 Ly Thuong Kiet, Chua Nam, Hanoi
3
Conference microphone (for online meetings)
1
Pieces
Jabra Speak 510 MS (P/N:7510-109) Corded Speakerphone Kit – Connects to computers via USB and Bluetooth. Features a 360° omnidirectional speaker and microphone, as well as touch-sensitive controls and up to 15 hours of battery life.
24 Ly Thuong Kiet, Chua Nam, Hanoi
4
Wifi transmitter
20
Pieces
TP-Link Archer C50 Wireless Router - Wi-Fi Standard: AC (Wi-Fi 5) - Dual-Band AC1200 - Number of Antennas: 4 External Fixed Antennas - Transmission Speed: 10/100 Mbps Fast Ethernet WAN/LAN Ports - Capacity: Supports up to 20-25 devices simultaneously.
24 Ly Thuong Kiet, Chua Nam, Hanoi
5
Network switch
5
Pieces
TP-Link LS1008G Network Switch – 8 x RJ45 Ports, Auto-Negotiation 10/100/1000Mbps, Auto-MDI/MDIX support – Energy-efficient Green Ethernet technology – IEEE 802.3X flow control for reliable data transmission – Plastic housing, designed for desktop and wall mounting
24 Ly Thuong Kiet, Chua Nam, Hanoi
6
Network cable
2
Roll
UTP CAT5E Network Cable - High-Quality UTP CAT5E Cable - Solid Copper Core - 0.45mm Diameter, 25AWG Standard - 305 Meter Roll - Durable Grey PVC Jacket - Complies with ANSI/TIA-568.2-D Standards - Supports Fluke Test 80m and 90m - Stable Signal Transmission with Low Loss - Suitable for IP Cameras and LANs - RoHS 2.0 Environmentally Friendly Standard
24 Ly Thuong Kiet, Chua Nam, Hanoi
Approval decision information
Approval date
28/08/2026
Approval decision code
1870/TTTK
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Request for Proposals (RFP) for the procurement of audio, visual, and network equipment.". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Request for Proposals (RFP) for the procurement of audio, visual, and network equipment." as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 4

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second