Request quotation

Find: 13:56 19/08/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Repair and installation services for oxygen lines, compressed air lines, and vacuum systems in the Obstetrics and Intensive Care units at Military Hospital 7.
Bid name
Repair and installation services for oxygen lines, compressed air lines, and vacuum systems in the Obstetrics and Intensive Care units at Military Hospital 7.

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600032354-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Request quotation
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
No. 12 Tue Tinh, Phường Thành Đông, City Hải Phòng
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Hoàng Văn Đạt
Position
Vice Chairman of the Faculty
Phone number
Address
No. 12 Tue Tinh Street, Thanh Dong Ward, TP. Hai Phong

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 10/08/2026 09:20 To date 21/08/2026 17:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 21/08/2026 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Oxygen regulator repair and installation service
1
Package
The service includes the repair and installation of oxygen lines and compressed air systems for the Obstetrics and Intensive Care Departments. This includes the installation of 20 oxygen lines, an oxygen system, and 8 sets of equipment for the intensive care unit, specifically including: * F12 copper tubing (0.71mm): 370 meters * F10 copper tubing (0.71mm): 15 meters * F16 copper tubing (0.71mm): 20 meters * Plastic straps (40 x 100 mm): 3 pieces * F10 angle: 52 pieces * F12 vent: 52 pieces * T 16m x 0.7mm: 70 pieces * F16 - F12mm cone: 70 pieces * Silver welding rods: 120 pieces * F12 angle: 70 pieces * 40x60mm plastic straps: 90 pieces The cost includes installation, repair, and transportation: 1 time
Military Hospital 7. No. 12 Tue Tinh Street, Thanh Dong Ward, City. Hai Phong
Approval decision information
Approval date
10/08/2026
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Request quotation". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Request quotation" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 1

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second