Shop for Optic 30o Laparoscopy and General Laparoscopic Surgery Kits

Find: 14:50 17/12/2025

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Shop for Optic 30o Laparoscopy and General Laparoscopic Surgery Kits
Bid name
Shop for Optic 30o Laparoscopy and General Laparoscopic Surgery Kits

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2500025421-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Shop for Optic 30o Laparoscopy and General Laparoscopic Surgery Kits
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
16, Hai Thuong Lan Ong, Phường Hòa Thành, Province Cà Mau
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing components, accessories, and replacement materials used for medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Trần Quang Niên
Position
Deputy Head of Materials - Medical Equipment
Phone number
Address
Ca Mau General Hospital, No. 16 Hai Thuong Lan Ong, Hoa Thanh Ward, Ca Mau Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 17/12/2025 14:47 To date 27/12/2025 17:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 27/12/2025 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Endoscopic optic 30 degrees
1
Female
- 4K endoscope, - 30 degree viewing direction, - 10 mm diameter, - Working length ≥ 31cm - Can be autoclaved at ≥ 134 degrees C - Compatible with Endoscopy Kit model: Richard Wolf REF 5512, Manufacturer Richard Wolf - Germany of the Hospital.E15
Ca Mau General Hospital
2
General laparoscopic surgery kit
1
Set
General endoscopic surgical instrument set, including: 1. 11 mm multi-functional trocar valve, manually or automatically openable. Quantity: 2 pieces. 2. 11 mm trocar sheath, 10.5 cm working length, stainless steel, beveled tip, with air infusion valve. Quantity: 2 pieces. 3. 11 mm sharp-tipped trocar barrel, 10.5 cm working length, stainless steel. Quantity: 1 piece. 4. 11 mm blunt-tipped trocar barrel, 10.5 cm working length, stainless steel. Quantity: 1 piece. 5. 5 mm rubber stopper for trocars ≥ 6 mm, autoclavable. Pack of 5 pieces. Quantity: 1 piece. 6. Reducing knob, 1 1/5 mm, 1 piece. 7. Trocar casing, 6 mm size, 10.5 cm long, spiral, with CO2 valve, 2 pieces. 8. Trocar barrel, 6 mm size, 10.5 cm long, triangular bevel tip. 9. 6 mm silicone leaf valve. 10. Non-locking pistol-style plastic handle, movable by the handle handle, with finger rest, made of high-quality plastic, large finger contact area, with unipolar electrocautery plug, electrical connector mounted at a 45-degree angle on the top of the handle. 11. Locking pistol-style plastic handle, movable by the handle handle, with finger rest, made of high-quality plastic, large finger contact area, with unipolar electrocautery plug, electrical connector mounted at a 45-degree angle on the top of the handle. 12. Insulated metal outer casing, insulated, with Luer lock connector for irrigation and cleaning. 5 mm size, 36 cm length. 13. Manhes forceps, 14 mm long, single-acting, with many small teeth, 4.8 mm wide, for precise and non-injury gripping. 5 mm size, 36 cm length. 14. Kelly forceps for gripping and dissecting, 22 mm long, double-acting. 5 mm size, 36 cm length. 15. Forceps with fine serrated jaws, 26 mm long, single-acting, with opening, fine serrated, non-injury. 5 mm size, 36 cm length. 16. Curved scissor blades, 20 mm long, double-acting, serrated blades, spoon-shaped. 5 mm size, 36 cm length. 17. Dissecting and hemostatic electrode, L-shaped tip, insulated sheath, with single-pole electrocautery connector. 18. Needle holder, right-curved jaws, coated with tungsten carbide alloy for a firmer grip, straight handle with locking mechanism, release pin on the left side, for use with needles 0/0 to 7/0. 19. Thread pusher, used in extracorporeal knotting techniques, with one closed end and one open end, can be used as a non-invasive probe, 5 mm, 36 cm. 20. Suction tube, anti-glare surface, with side hole, one-hand operated shut-off valve, 5 mm, 43 cm. 21. Monopolar high-frequency heating wire, 3 m long. 22. Bipolar high-frequency heating wire, 3 m long. - All instruments must be made from materials conforming to BS EN ISO 13402, ISO 7153-1 standards. - Note: The technical specifications of the kit mentioned above are minimum requirements. Contractors may offer equipment with equivalent or higher technical specifications and provide specific documentation (catalogue or technical documentation from the manufacturer). - The general endoscopic surgical kit must be compatible with the General Endoscopy System model: Tricam SL II, manufactured by Karl Storz – Germany, used by the hospital.
Ca Mau General Hospital
Approval decision information
Approval date
17/12/2025
Approval decision code
269/TB-VT-TBYT-BV
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Shop for Optic 30o Laparoscopy and General Laparoscopic Surgery Kits". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Shop for Optic 30o Laparoscopy and General Laparoscopic Surgery Kits" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 1

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second