Shopping for additional medical equipment and additional testing chemicals in 2025

Find: 15:54 25/09/2025

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Shopping for additional medical equipment and additional testing chemicals in 2025
Bid name
Provide additional medical equipment and chemicals for testing in 2025

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2500014023-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Shopping for additional medical equipment and additional testing chemicals in 2025
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
136 Pham Ngoc Thach, Phường Thiên Trường, Province Ninh Bình
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Bùi Xuân Hoàng
Position
Head of the Department of Pharmacy-Medicine, TTBYT
Phone number
Address
136 Pham Ngoc Thach Street, Thien Truong Ward, Ninh Binh Province, Vietnam

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 25/09/2025 15:52 To date 08/10/2025 16:47
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 08/10/2025 16:47
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Waterproof medical cotton
20
Kg
Made from 100% natural cotton, white. The ability to absorb high and fast, smooth, soft, does not cause skin irritation, no detergent, meets TCCS standards.
Nam Dinh Lung Hospital
1kg/roll
2
The 1 -ml once used syringe
20.000
Female
Plastic syringe in a needle, 10ml capacity, size 23g x 1 ", 25g x 1" 3 -edge beveled needle helps to inject sweetly. The piston has a breaking for easy to cancel after use
Nam Dinh Lung Hospital
1 pc / bag
3
Launching injectable pumps 20ml
15.000
Female
Silk plastic syringe, capacity of 20ml, needle size 23g x 1 ", 25g x 1" 3 -sided beveled needle helps to inject sweetly. The piston has a breaking for easy to cancel after use
Nam Dinh Lung Hospital
1 pc / bag
4
2 glass tanks (bronchial containers)
500
Female
Neutral glass, transparent, with 2 lesions.
Nam Dinh Lung Hospital
Box of 100 pieces
5
Biochemical pump cord
20
Female
Used compatible with semi -automatic biochemical testing machines at the hospital
Nam Dinh Lung Hospital
1 pc/ bag
6
Gold -headed
50.000
Female
Volume 200µl. PP plastic material. The design fit the pipet, the inside is not sticky.
Nam Dinh Lung Hospital
1000 pocket
7
EDTA K2 test tube
15.000
Female
Material: The tube is made of PP medical plastic, 12x75mm pipe size, LDPE blue plastic lid covered the wall. The internal chemical is EDTA K2 with standard concentrations to hold blood cells, especially platelets, which are always in a state of maximum separation from 6 to 8 hours. Used in hematological tests (blood formula and HBA1C test.)
Nam Dinh Lung Hospital
100 pieces/ box
8
Heparin test tube
15.000
Female
Material: The tube is made of PP medical plastic, the black lid of LDPE plastic covers the pipe wall. Chemicals: Lithium heparind anticoagulant pump is pumped with dew granular, 12x75mm tube size, with a sampling rated line, withstand 6000 rpm centrifugal rotation for 5 - 10 minutes, black labels
Nam Dinh Lung Hospital
100 pieces/ box
9
50ml centrifugal tube
3.000
Female
PP plastic material, PE lid, 50ml capacity. There is a safety lid, with a volume rated line, with perforated sandpaper to label. Packaging the whole bag
Nam Dinh Lung Hospital
50 pieces/ box
10
Needle to detect cerebrospinal fluid
50
Female
The length of 90 mm, diameter 1.2 mm (18g). The slot arrangement of the metallic center and the catheter facilitates the beveled and metallic bevel. The axis of the needle. Kim pine is designed tightly to reduce tissue damage. Disinfection with E.O. Distinguish by standard color. Meet ISO 13485 quality standards.
Nam Dinh Lung Hospital
25 pieces/box
11
Distilled water
150
Liter
Colorless transparent solution, odorless
Nam Dinh Lung Hospital
Can 30 liters
12
Alcohol 70
120
Liter
Ethanol 70 degrees, transparent colorless
Nam Dinh Lung Hospital
Can 30 liters
13
The solution breaks red blood cell membrane 3
15
Can
Used to solve red blood cell membrane for hemoglobin analysis Color: no Smell: mild PH: from 4 to 7 Calculation: soluble in water Ingredients: Positive charged surfactants
Nam Dinh Lung Hospital
Can 0.5 liters
14
Blood thinning solution for hematological tests
20
Can
Used to dilute blood to count cells Color: no Smell: no PH: 7.35 to 7.55 Calculation: soluble in water Ingredients: sodium chloride, sulfate
Nam Dinh Lung Hospital
Can 18 liters
15
Glucose quantitative chemicals
4
Box
Serum/ plasma quantitative quantitative test in serum/ plasma
Nam Dinh Lung Hospital
5x100ml/box
16
Urea UV quantitative chemical
7
Box
Urea parameters in serum/ plasma parameters.
Nam Dinh Lung Hospital
2x125ml/box
Approval decision information
Approval date
25/09/2025
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Shopping for additional medical equipment and additional testing chemicals in 2025". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Shopping for additional medical equipment and additional testing chemicals in 2025" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 3

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second