Supply, installation and replacement of RO system equipment and supplies

Find: 15:16 26/12/2025

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Procurement of non-advisory goods and services for professional work in 2025-2026 at Phuoc Long Medical Center
Bid name
Supply, installation and replacement of RO system equipment and supplies

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2500026436-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Supply, installation and replacement of RO system equipment and supplies
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
Long Thanh Hamlet, Xã Phước Long, Province Cà Mau
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Danh Lê Minh Hiếu
Position
Organization - Administrative Department staff
Phone number
Address
Long Thanh hamlet, Phuoc Long commune, Ca Mau province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 26/12/2025 15:14 To date 05/01/2026 16:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 05/01/2026 16:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Alum filter column (Quartz sand, supporting gravel, Manganese, ODM)
1
column
Column 3672, diameter 900mm, height 1,800mm
Medical Center in Phuoc Long area
Column 3672, diameter 900mm, height 1,800mm
PRICE FILTER SYSTEM NO. 1
2
Activated carbon filter column (Quartz sand, supporting gravel, activated carbon)
1
column
Column 3672, diameter 900mm, height 1,800mm
Medical Center in Phuoc Long area
Column 3672, diameter 900mm, height 1,800mm
PRICE FILTER SYSTEM NO. 1
3
Water softening column (Quartz sand, supporting gravel, Cation resin)
1
column
Column 3672, diameter 900mm, height 1,800mm
Medical Center in Phuoc Long area
Column 3672, diameter 900mm, height 1,800mm
PRICE FILTER SYSTEM NO. 1
4
Alum filter column (Quartz sand, supporting gravel, Manganese, ODM)
1
column
Column 3672, diameter 900mm, height 1,800mm
Medical Center in Phuoc Long area
Column 3672, diameter 900mm, height 1,800mm
PRICE FILTER SYSTEM NO. 2
5
Activated carbon filter column (Quartz sand, supporting gravel, activated carbon)
1
column
Column 3672, diameter 900mm, height 1,800mm
Medical Center in Phuoc Long area
Column 3672, diameter 900mm, height 1,800mm
PRICE FILTER SYSTEM NO. 2
6
Water softening column (Quartz sand, supporting gravel, Cation resin)
1
column
Column 3672, diameter 900mm, height 1,800mm
Medical Center in Phuoc Long area
Column 3672, diameter 900mm, height 1,800mm
PRICE FILTER SYSTEM NO. 2
7
RO membrane 8040
10
Set
Membrane type: reverse osmosis. Filter diameter: 0.001 Micron
Medical Center in Phuoc Long area
Membrane type: reverse osmosis. Filter diameter: 0.001 Micron
RO membrane
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Supply, installation and replacement of RO system equipment and supplies". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Supply, installation and replacement of RO system equipment and supplies" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 10

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second