Supply versatile mobile breathing machine for emergency transportation

Find: 14:34 15/09/2025

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Supply versatile mobile breathing machine for emergency transportation
Bid name
Supply versatile mobile breathing machine for emergency transportation

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2500012410-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Supply versatile mobile breathing machine for emergency transportation
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Vũ Thị Hạnh
Position
Literature Office of Administration - Summary
Phone number
Address
Emergency Center 115, Le Thai To Street, Hoa Lu Ward, Ninh Binh Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 15/09/2025 14:32 To date 25/09/2025 17:00
Validity period of quotation
90 Day kể từ ngày 25/09/2025 17:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Multi-purpose mobile breathing machine- Mekics Co., Ltd - Korea (MTV1000 model)
3
Machine
Multifunctional mobile ventilator - Mekics Co., Ltd - Korea (MTV1000 model) - display screen ≥ 7 inches, with touch integrated. - Breathing type: volume (VC), pressure (PC), self -breathing (spont). - Breathing mode: + PacV: Support pressure control + PSIMV: Control of copper interrupt pressure + VACV: Support volume control + VSIMV: Control of copper intersects + Spont/CPAP: Natural breathing combined with positive pressure + APNEA Back-up Ventilation: Preventive apnea + O2 Stream: High-line oxygen therapy - Integrated compressed air generator and aerosole machine (optional) inside the machine. - Integrated high -line oxygen therapy with a maximum gas flow of 15 ~ 60lpm setting parameters: - Set weight according to height. - Ventilation volume: 50-5500 ml - Breathing pressure: 5 ~ 80 cmh2o - Support pressure (PS): 0 ~ 60 cmh2O - Breathing frequency: 0 ~ 120 beats/minute - Inhalation time: 0.2 - 9.9 seconds - Peep/CPAP: 0 - 50 cmH2O - Trigger sensitivity: + Pressure: 0.5 - 20 CMH2O 100% - Gas leaking: Turn/off - Time to increase pressure/Rise Time: fast/medium/slow - High flow flow: 15-60 l/p - Set volume on 1kg weight: 5 ml/kg ~ 15 ml/kg - Time to run aerosol: 10 ~ 180 min Data display data: - 3 Wave charts: pressure, flow, volume, volume of ventilation. - Patient parameters: exhalation volume, medium pressure, peak pressure, positive pressure at the end of the period, breathing frequency. - LOOPS (Loops): Pressure -Volume, Flow -Volume, Pressure -Flow - Display parameters: Pass parameters, Patient parameters, Systemic alarm, Ratio I: E. - Monitoring and memorizing events: 1,000 Event Events Set alarms: - Ventilation volume: high: 20 ~ 2500 ml/off - low: 10 ~ 2400 ml Low (vte, min): 0.0 ~ 49 lpm - Breathing frequency: high: 2 ~ 150 bpm - Low: 0 ~ 148 bpm - Peak pressure: high: 0 ~ 120 cmh2o - Low: Turn/0 ~ 110 cmh2o - O2 %: high: 0 ~ 100 %/Turn - low: 0 ~ 80 %/Turn - Gas leak: 10 ~ 500 ml/turn off - Dynamics Dynamic - Turn off the alarm for 2 minutes - Stop the image - Lock the keys and the touch screen
Emergency Center 115 Ninh Binh
Approval decision information
Approval date
15/09/2025
Approval decision code
228/BG-CC115
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Supply versatile mobile breathing machine for emergency transportation". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Supply versatile mobile breathing machine for emergency transportation" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 6

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second