Testing service

Find: 09:20 10/10/2025

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Estimated budget for water quality testing at household water supply facilities in 2025
Bid name
Check clean water quality at household water suppliers in 2025

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2500015984-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
Testing service
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Categorize quotation requests
Other goods and services bidding packages

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
Nguyễn Tấn Lực
Position
Head of KHNV Department
Phone number
Address
Hamlet 5, Dam Doi commune, Ca Mau province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 10/10/2025 09:18 To date 19/10/2025 00:00
Validity period of quotation
10 Day kể từ ngày 19/10/2025 00:00
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
1. Coliform
44
CFU/100 mL
<3
Dam Doi Regional Health Center
sample
2
2. E.coli or Heat-resistant Coliform
44
CFU/100 mL
<1
Dam Doi Regional Health Center
sample
3
3. Arsenic (As)
44
mg/L
0.01
Dam Doi Regional Health Center
sample
4
4. Free residual chlorine
44
mg/L
0.2 - 1.0
Dam Doi Regional Health Center
sample
5
5. Turbidity
44
NTU
2
Dam Doi Regional Health Center
sample
6
6. Color
44
TCU
15
Dam Doi Regional Health Center
sample
7
7. Smell and taste
44
.
No strange smell or taste
Dam Doi Regional Health Center
sample
8
8. pH
44
.
6.0 - 8.5
Dam Doi Regional Health Center
sample
9
9. Staphylococcus aureus (Staphylococcus aureus)
44
CFU/ 100mL
< 1
Dam Doi Regional Health Center
sample
10
10. Pseudomonas aeruginosa
44
CFU/ 100mL
< 1
Dam Doi Regional Health Center
sample
11
11. Ammonium (NH3 and NH4+ as N)
44
mg/L
0.3
Dam Doi Regional Health Center
sample
12
12. Barium (Barium - Ba)
44
mg/L
0.7
Dam Doi Regional Health Center
sample
13
13. Boron is common for both Borate and Boric acid (B)
44
mg/L
0.3
Dam Doi Regional Health Center
sample
14
14. Cadmium (Cadmium - Cd)
44
mg/L
0.003
Dam Doi Regional Health Center
sample
15
15. Lead (Plumbum - Pb)
44
mg/L
0.01
Dam Doi Regional Health Center
sample
16
16. Permanganate index
44
mg/L
2
Dam Doi Regional Health Center
sample
17
17. Chloride (Cl-)(***)
44
mg/L
250 (or 300)
Dam Doi Regional Health Center
sample
18
18. Chromium (Chromium - Cr)
44
mg/L
0.05
Dam Doi Regional Health Center
sample
19
19. Copper (Cuprum - Cu)
44
mg/L
1
Dam Doi Regional Health Center
sample
20
20. Hardness, calculated as CaCO3
44
mg/L
300
Dam Doi Regional Health Center
sample
21
21. Fluoride (F)
44
mg/L
1.5
Dam Doi Regional Health Center
sample
22
22. Zinc (Zincum - Zn)
44
mg/L
2
Dam Doi Regional Health Center
sample
23
23. Manganese (Manganese - Mn)
44
mg/L
0.1
Dam Doi Regional Health Center
sample
24
24. Sodium (Sodium - Na)
44
mg/L
200
Dam Doi Regional Health Center
sample
25
25. Aluminum (Aluminum - Al)
44
mg/L
0.2
Dam Doi Regional Health Center
sample
26
26. Nitrate (NO3- as N)
44
mg/L
2
Dam Doi Regional Health Center
sample
27
27. Nitrite (NO2- as N)
44
mg/L
0.05
Dam Doi Regional Health Center
sample
28
28. Iron (Ferrum - Fe)
44
mg/L
0.3
Dam Doi Regional Health Center
sample
29
29. Sulfate
44
mg/L
250
Dam Doi Regional Health Center
sample
30
30. Sulfide
44
mg/L
0.05
Dam Doi Regional Health Center
sample
31
31. Mercury (Hydrargyrum - Hg)
44
mg/L
0.001
Dam Doi Regional Health Center
sample
32
32. Total Dissolved Solids (TDS)
44
mg/L
1000
Dam Doi Regional Health Center
sample
33
33. Cyanide (CN)
44
mg/L
0.05
Dam Doi Regional Health Center
sample
34
34. Phenol and Phenol derivatives
44
µg/L
1
Dam Doi Regional Health Center
sample
35
35. Styrene
44
µg/L
20
Dam Doi Regional Health Center
sample
36
36. Xylene
44
µg/L
500
Dam Doi Regional Health Center
sample
37
37. Atrazine and chloro-s- triazine derivatives
44
µg/L
100
Dam Doi Regional Health Center
sample
38
38. Clodane
44
µg/L
0.2
Dam Doi Regional Health Center
sample
39
39. Cyanazine
44
µg/L
0.6
Dam Doi Regional Health Center
sample
40
40. DDT and derivatives
44
µg/L
1
Dam Doi Regional Health Center
sample
41
41. Hydroxyatrazine
44
µg/L
200
Dam Doi Regional Health Center
sample
42
42. Trifuralin
44
µg/L
20
Dam Doi Regional Health Center
sample
43
43. Bromodichloromethane
44
µg/L
60
Dam Doi Regional Health Center
sample
44
44. Bromoform
44
µg/L
100
Dam Doi Regional Health Center
sample
45
45. Chloroform
44
µg/L
300
Dam Doi Regional Health Center
sample
46
46. ​​Dibromochloromethane
44
µg/L
100
Dam Doi Regional Health Center
sample
47
47. Total radioactive activity α
44
Bq/L
0.1
Dam Doi Regional Health Center
sample
48
48. Total radioactive activity β
44
Bq/L
1
Dam Doi Regional Health Center
sample
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "Testing service". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "Testing service" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 9

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second