YCBG No. 04/TB-BV

Find: 15:57 08/01/2026

Bid info

Project name/purchase estimate
Estimate: Procurement of chemicals for biochemical and external testing for Ca Mau Obstetrics and Pediatrics Hospital in 2026-2028.
Bid name
Package No. 1: Chemicals for automatic biochemical testing (Form: winning bid to supply medical equipment using chemicals)

Basic information of the request for quotation

Request for quotation code
RQ2600000621-00
Status
Posted
Name of request for quotation
YCBG No. 04/TB-BV
Unit requesting quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote
Address of the unit requesting a quote (After merge)
No. 85, Ly Thuong Kiet Street, pineapple 1, Phường Tân Thành, Province Cà Mau
Categorize quotation requests
Bidding package for purchasing chemicals, testing supplies, and medical equipment

Contact information of the person responsible for receiving the quotation

Full Name
LIÊU TUYẾT BÌNH
Position
Staff
Phone number
Address
No. 85, Ly Thuong Kiet Street, Group 24, Tan Thanh Ward, Ca Mau Province

How to receive quotation

Form of receiving quotation
Offline
Location of request for quotation
http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Quotation acceptance time
Since 08/01/2026 15:56 To date 20/01/2026 16:30
Validity period of quotation
120 Day kể từ ngày 20/01/2026 16:30
Request for quotation
 

Content of request for quotation

Filter data

data/page
No List of product/services Quantity Unit Description Location Specification Note Feature
1
Chemicals used for Albumin quantitative testing
5
Box
Measuring range: 0.12 - 6g/dL. Method: BCG Ingredients: Succinic acid, Bromocresol Green Meets ISO 13485 standards
Ca Mau Obstetrics and Pediatrics Hospital (85 Ly Thuong Kiet Street, Group 24, Tan Thanh Ward, Ca Mau Province)
4x29ml
2
Chemicals used for ALT activity measurement test (GPT)
40
Box
Measuring range: 8 - 800 U/L IFFC method Ingredients: R1: Tris buffer (pH 7.4); D-LDH ; L-Alanine. R2: NADH ; a-Ketoglutarate. Đạt tiêu chuẩn ISO 13485
Ca Mau Obstetrics and Pediatrics Hospital (85 Ly Thuong Kiet Street, Group 24, Tan Thanh Ward, Ca Mau Province)
4 x 50 mL + 4 x 12.5 mL
3
Chemicals used for testing to measure AST activity (GOT)
40
Box
Measuring range: 6 - 800 U/L Method: IFFC Ingredients: R1: Tris buffer (pH 7.8); MDH; D-LDH; L-aspartate. R2: NADH; α-ketoglutarate. Meets ISO 13485 standards
Ca Mau Obstetrics and Pediatrics Hospital (85 Ly Thuong Kiet Street, Group 24, Tan Thanh Ward, Ca Mau Province)
4 x 50 mL + 4 x 12.5 mL
4
Chemicals used for testing to measure Amylase activity
2
Box
Measuring range: Serum: 3.1 - 2000 IU/L, Urine: 1.6 - 4000 IU/L Method: IFCC Ingredients: R1: PIPES, pH 7.0; MgCL2; Glucosidase R2: EPS. Meets ISO 13485 standards
Ca Mau Obstetrics and Pediatrics Hospital (85 Ly Thuong Kiet Street, Group 24, Tan Thanh Ward, Ca Mau Province)
4x32ml +4x8ml
5
Chemicals used for quantitative total bilirubin test
15
Box
Measuring range: 0.02 - 30 mg/dL. Method: DPD Ingredients: R1: DPD RB: HCl Meets ISO 13485 standards
Ca Mau Obstetrics and Pediatrics Hospital (85 Ly Thuong Kiet Street, Group 24, Tan Thanh Ward, Ca Mau Province)
4x52.5ml + 4x52.5ml
6
Chemicals used for direct bilirubin quantitative test
15
Box
Measuring range: 0.04 - 10 mg/dL. Phương pháp: DPD Thành phần: R1: DPD; HCl RB: HCl Meets ISO 13485 standards
Ca Mau Obstetrics and Pediatrics Hospital (85 Ly Thuong Kiet Street, Group 24, Tan Thanh Ward, Ca Mau Province)
4x52.5ml + 4x52.5ml
7
Chemicals used for total cholesterol quantitative testing
2
Box
Measuring range: 8.1 - 700 mg/dL Method: CHOD-PAD Ingredients: 4-Chlorophenol; 4-Aminoantipyrine ; Cholesterol esterase (CHE); Cholesterol oxidase (CHOD); Peroxidase (POD). Meets ISO 13485 standards
Ca Mau Obstetrics and Pediatrics Hospital (85 Ly Thuong Kiet Street, Group 24, Tan Thanh Ward, Ca Mau Province)
8x50ml
8
Chemicals used for quantitative LDL-C testing
2
Box
Measuring range: 0.08-300mg/dL Method: immunosuppression Ingredients: Good’s Buffer (pH 6.8), 4-AMP, Cholesterol Oxidase (CHO), Cholesterol Esterase (CHE), Peroxidase (POD), Catalase Meets ISO 13485 standards
Ca Mau Obstetrics and Pediatrics Hospital (85 Ly Thuong Kiet Street, Group 24, Tan Thanh Ward, Ca Mau Province)
4x27ml+4x9ml
9
Chemicals used for quantitative HDL-C testing
2
Box
Measuring range: 0-180mg/dL Method: immunoinhibition Ingredients: Anti-human-β-Lipoprotein antibody, Cholesterol Esterase, Cholesterol Oxidase, Peroxidase, Ascorbate Oxidase, Good’s buffer pH=7.0, N-Ethyl-N-(2-hydroxy-3-sulfopropyl)-3.5-dimethoxy-4-fluoroaniline (F-DAOS), 4-aminoantipyrine Meets ISO 13485 standards
Ca Mau Obstetrics and Pediatrics Hospital (85 Ly Thuong Kiet Street, Group 24, Tan Thanh Ward, Ca Mau Province)
4x27ml+4x9ml
10
Chemicals used for CK‐MB quantitative testing
18
Box
Linear range up to: 2,000U/L Method: enzymatic immunoinhibition Ingredients: R1: Imidazole buffer (pH 6.7), Hexokinase, NADP+, G6PDH, ADP, Magnesium Acetate, AMP. R2: Diadenosine pentaphosphate, EDTA, D-Glucose, Creatine Phosphate, Ν-Αcetyl Cysteine, Anti-CK-M antibody. Meets ISO 13485 standards
Ca Mau Obstetrics and Pediatrics Hospital (85 Ly Thuong Kiet Street, Group 24, Tan Thanh Ward, Ca Mau Province)
2 x 24 mL + 2 x 6 mL
11
Chemicals used for Creatinine quantitative testing
40
Box
Measuring range: Serum: 0.03 - 25mg/dL Urine: 0.1 - 370 mg/dL Method: Jaffe Ingredients: R1: NaOH; Detergent. R2: Picric acid Solution. Meets ISO 13485 standards
Ca Mau Obstetrics and Pediatrics Hospital (85 Ly Thuong Kiet Street, Group 24, Tan Thanh Ward, Ca Mau Province)
4x38ml +4x25ml
12
Chemicals used for Glucose quantitative testing
45
Box
Measuring range: Serum: 0.4 - 550 mg/dL, Urine: 0.08 - 800 mg/dL, CSF: 0.8 - 400 mg/dL. Method: Hexokinase enzyme Ingredients: R1: Tris base, pH 7.8; MgSO4; NAD; ATP. R2: Tris Base; MgSO4; Hexokinase, G6PDH. Meets ISO 13485 standards
Ca Mau Obstetrics and Pediatrics Hospital (85 Ly Thuong Kiet Street, Group 24, Tan Thanh Ward, Ca Mau Province)
4 x 45 ml + 4 x 15 ml
13
Chemicals used for testing to measure GGT activity
35
Box
Measuring range: 2.5 - 1000 U/L Method: IFCC enzymatic colorimetric Ingredients: R1: Tris buffer (pH 8.2), Glycyl-Glycine R2: Tris buffer (pH 8.2), GLUPA-C Meets ISO 13485 standards
Ca Mau Obstetrics and Pediatrics Hospital (85 Ly Thuong Kiet Street, Group 24, Tan Thanh Ward, Ca Mau Province)
4x40ml +4x40ml
14
Chemicals used for MAGNESIUM quantitative testing
2
Box
Measuring range: 1.6 – 2.3 mg/dL (Serum), 73 – 122 mg/24 hours (Urine) Method: Xylidyl Blue colorimetric Ingredients: R1: EGTA 0.10 mM Xylidyl blue 0.18 mM Meets ISO 13485 standards
Ca Mau Obstetrics and Pediatrics Hospital (85 Ly Thuong Kiet Street, Group 24, Tan Thanh Ward, Ca Mau Province)
4x40ml
15
Biochemical system wash solution
20
Box
Biochemical machine cleaning solution Ingredients: NaOH, surfactants and preservatives, Meets ISO 13485 standards
Ca Mau Obstetrics and Pediatrics Hospital (85 Ly Thuong Kiet Street, Group 24, Tan Thanh Ward, Ca Mau Province)
4X5000mL
16
Chemicals used for iron quantitative testing
7
Box
Measuring range: 4.9 – 1000 µg/dL Method: ferrozine Ingredients: R1: Acetate buffer (pH 4.5), Thiourea, Hydroxylamine salt. R2: Acetate buffer (pH 4.5), Ferrozine Meets ISO 13485 standards
Ca Mau Obstetrics and Pediatrics Hospital (85 Ly Thuong Kiet Street, Group 24, Tan Thanh Ward, Ca Mau Province)
4X27 mL + 4X27 mL
17
Chemicals used for total protein quantitative testing
30
Box
Measuring range: 0.10 - 12g/dL. Method: Biuret reaction Ingredients: R1: Potassium Sodium Tartrate R2: Potassium Sodium Tartrate, Potassium Iodide; Copper (II) Sulfate Meets ISO 13485 standards
Ca Mau Obstetrics and Pediatrics Hospital (85 Ly Thuong Kiet Street, Group 24, Tan Thanh Ward, Ca Mau Province)
4x50ml +4x50ml
18
Chemicals used for quantitative triglyceride testing
2
Box
Measuring range: 10.9-1300mg/dL Method: GPO-POD Ingredients: R1: Pipes buffer (pH: 6.8), Peroxidase, Glycerokinase, Lipoprotein Lipase:, ATP, TOOS. R2: 4-Aminoantipyrine, GPO: Meets ISO 13485 standards
Ca Mau Obstetrics and Pediatrics Hospital (85 Ly Thuong Kiet Street, Group 24, Tan Thanh Ward, Ca Mau Province)
4 x 50 mL + 4 x 12.5 mL
19
Chemicals used for quantitative URIC ACID testing
3
Box
Measuring range: Serum: 0.5 - 30 mg/dL, Urine: 0.4 - 550 mg/dL Method: Uricase Ingredients: R1: 4-aminoantipyrine; Peroxidase: R2: Uricase Meets ISO 13485 standards
Ca Mau Obstetrics and Pediatrics Hospital (85 Ly Thuong Kiet Street, Group 24, Tan Thanh Ward, Ca Mau Province)
4x50ml +4x50ml
20
Chemicals used for Urea quantitative testing
40
Box
Measuring range: Serum: 1.8 - 300 mg/dL, Urine: 7.1 - 4000 mg/dL Method: Urease Ingredients: R1: Tris buffer (pH 7.4), Urease; GLDH ; α-Ketoglutarate R2: NADH, Tris base (PH 8.4) Meets ISO 13485 standards
Ca Mau Obstetrics and Pediatrics Hospital (85 Ly Thuong Kiet Street, Group 24, Tan Thanh Ward, Ca Mau Province)
4x50ml +4x50ml
21
Chemicals used for MICROALBUMIN quantitative test
2
Box
Measuring range: 1.55-500mg/L Method: immunoturbidimetric Ingredients: R1: Polyethylene glycol in Tris Buffer . R2: Anti-human albumin goat antibodies Meets ISO 13485 standards
Ca Mau Obstetrics and Pediatrics Hospital (85 Ly Thuong Kiet Street, Group 24, Tan Thanh Ward, Ca Mau Province)
4 x 4 mL+ 4 x 3 mL
22
MICROALBUMIN calibration chemicals
1
Box
Ingredients: human plasma solution filtered with phosphate salt, containing sodium azide (NaN3). Meets ISO 13485 standards
Ca Mau Obstetrics and Pediatrics Hospital (85 Ly Thuong Kiet Street, Group 24, Tan Thanh Ward, Ca Mau Province)
5x1x1ml
23
MICROALBUMIN control chemical
1
Box
Ingredients: Albumin of human origin and protein of animal origin in aqueous buffer solution. preservatives. Meets ISO 13485 standards
Ca Mau Obstetrics and Pediatrics Hospital (85 Ly Thuong Kiet Street, Group 24, Tan Thanh Ward, Ca Mau Province)
2x3x3ml
24
Chemicals used for lactate quantitative testing
65
Box
Measuring range up to: 120 mg/dL Method: Enzymatic colorimetric Ingredients: R1: HEPES buffer (pH 7.8); ADPS R2: HEPES buffer (pH 7.8); 4-Aminoantipyrine, Peroxidase; Lactate Oxidase Meets ISO 13485 standards
Ca Mau Obstetrics and Pediatrics Hospital (85 Ly Thuong Kiet Street, Group 24, Tan Thanh Ward, Ca Mau Province)
4x6ml +4x6ml
25
Chemicals used for LDH quantitative testing
3
Box
Measuring range: 7 - 1,200 U/L Method: IFFC Ingredients: Lactate, NAD+ Meets ISO 13485 standards
Ca Mau Obstetrics and Pediatrics Hospital (85 Ly Thuong Kiet Street, Group 24, Tan Thanh Ward, Ca Mau Province)
4 x 40 mL + 4 x 40 mL
26
Chemicals verified level 2 for regular biochemical tests
72
Jar
Level 2 control chemicals for routine biochemical tests Ingredients: Lyophilized human serum. Meets ISO 13485 standards
Ca Mau Obstetrics and Pediatrics Hospital (85 Ly Thuong Kiet Street, Group 24, Tan Thanh Ward, Ca Mau Province)
1x5ml
27
Chemicals verified level 1 for regular biochemical tests
72
Jar
Level 1 control chemicals for routine biochemical tests Ingredients: Lyophilized human serum. Meets ISO 13485 standards
Ca Mau Obstetrics and Pediatrics Hospital (85 Ly Thuong Kiet Street, Group 24, Tan Thanh Ward, Ca Mau Province)
1x5ml
28
Control chemical CK‐MB
6
Box
Composition: Lyophilized preparation based on human serum, containing human CK-MB in buffer solution with stabilizers and preservatives. Meets ISO 13485 standards
Ca Mau Obstetrics and Pediatrics Hospital (85 Ly Thuong Kiet Street, Group 24, Tan Thanh Ward, Ca Mau Province)
2 x 3 x 2 ml
29
CK‐MB calibration chemicals
5
Box
Composition: Lyophilized preparation based on human serum, containing human CK-MB in buffer solution. preservative Meets ISO 13485 standards
Ca Mau Obstetrics and Pediatrics Hospital (85 Ly Thuong Kiet Street, Group 24, Tan Thanh Ward, Ca Mau Province)
3 x 1 ml
30
Calibrated chemicals for regular biochemical tests
36
Jar
Ingredients: Lyophilized human serum includes analytes: Alkaline Phosphatase, Alanine Aminotransferase, Aspartate Aminotransferase, Albumin, Amylase, Inorganic Phosphorus, Calcium, Creatinine, Lactate Dehydrogenase, G-Glutamate Transpeptidase, Creatine Kinase, Lactate, Magnesium, Total Protein, Urea, Uric Acid, Glucose, Iron, Triglycerides, Direct Bilirubin, Total Bilirubin, Cholesterol, Cholinesterase, HDL-Cholesterol, LDL-Cholesterol Meets ISO 13485 standards
Ca Mau Obstetrics and Pediatrics Hospital (85 Ly Thuong Kiet Street, Group 24, Tan Thanh Ward, Ca Mau Province)
1x5ml
31
Chemicals used for quantitative CRP reaction testing
6
Box
Linear range: 0.7-20 mg/dl Ingredients: R1: Tris bufer, Stabilizer, Preservative R2: Goat anti-human CRP antiserum solution, Stabilizer, Preservative
Ca Mau Obstetrics and Pediatrics Hospital (85 Ly Thuong Kiet Street, Group 24, Tan Thanh Ward, Ca Mau Province)
3x60ml+ 3x20ml
32
CRP calibration chemicals
3
Box
Liquid form used for calibration of CRP testing Meets ISO 13485 standards
Ca Mau Obstetrics and Pediatrics Hospital (85 Ly Thuong Kiet Street, Group 24, Tan Thanh Ward, Ca Mau Province)
5x1ml
33
CRP verification chemicals
6
Box
Liquid form used to control CRP testing Meets ISO 13485 standards
Ca Mau Obstetrics and Pediatrics Hospital (85 Ly Thuong Kiet Street, Group 24, Tan Thanh Ward, Ca Mau Province)
2x1ml
Approval decision information
Approval date
08/01/2026
Approval decision code
04/TB-BV
Approval decision file

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Utilities for you
Follow quote requests
The Track Request for Quotation function helps you quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to Request for Quotation "YCBG No. 04/TB-BV". Our software will track the requests for quotations that you have registered for you. When there is any change, it will immediately send you an email notification.
Receive similar quote requests via email
To be one of the first to receive similar Requests for Quotations by email: "YCBG No. 04/TB-BV" as soon as they are published, subscribe to DauThau.info's VIP 8 package.
Views: 3

Select columns to display


You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second