Bidding package 2.2: Providing GIS 220KV system

      Watching
Tender ID
Bidding method
Direct bidding
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Bidding package 2.2: Providing GIS 220KV system
Contractor Selection Type
Competitive Bidding
Estimated price
196.127.343.097 VND
Tender value
196.127.343.097 VND
Bid closing
09:00 13/10/2025
Publication date
14:39 21/11/2025
Type of contract
All in One
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Fields
Goods
Domestic/ International
Domestic
E-HSDT Evaluation Report
BC TCG 134 07-11.pdf
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Approval ID
6061/QĐ-EVNHCMC
Approval Entity
Ho Chi Minh City Power Corporation Limited
Approval date
18/11/2025
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period
1 vn0303942659 0303942659 Liên danh PCC5-ACIT

CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY LẮP ĐIỆN SỐ NĂM

184.358.638.077 VND 360 day
2 vn0303942659 0102073536 Liên danh PCC5-ACIT

A CHAU INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY

184.358.638.077 VND 360 day
The system analyzed and found the following joint venture contractors:
List of unsuccessful bidders:
Number Business Registration ID Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Reason for failure Slide at what stage?
1 vn3502233451 3502233451 Liên danh Chấn Hưng-LS-GreenLife CHAN HUNG TRADING TECHNICAL SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY The contractor ranked 2
2 vn0100148923 0100148923 Liên danh Chấn Hưng-LS-GreenLife LS ELECTRIC VIETNAM CO., LTD The contractor ranked 2
3 vn0314652951 0314652951 Liên danh Chấn Hưng-LS-GreenLife GREEN LIFE TECHNICAL SOLUTIONS AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY The contractor ranked 2
4 vn0101362221 0101362221 Liên danh Entec ENERGY TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY The contractor does not respond to techniques
5 vn0101261431 0101261431 Liên danh Entec TOJI GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY The contractor does not respond to techniques
List of goods
Number Menu of goods Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Origin Winning price Note
1 Thiết bị phân phối GIS 220kV ngăn liên lạc, cách điện bằng khí SF6, loại 1 pha, đặt trong nhà
B105/GE
1 Ngăn 3 pha - 03 bộ Máy cắt 220kV - 1 pha truyền động từng pha: 245kV-2000A-50kA/≥1s.- Hệ thống 2 thanh cái 220kV: 245kV-2500A-50kA/≥1s.- 03 bộ Máy biến dòng 220kV - 1 pha: 245kV-2000A-50kA/≥1s; 800-1200-2000/1-1-1-1-1A, CL0.5/0.5/P20/5P20/5P20, 15/15/30/30/30VA- 02 bộ Dao cách ly 220kV - 3 pha: 245kV-2000A-50kA/≥1s- 01 tủ điều khiển tại chỗ - Điện áp nguồn tự dùng: 220Vac (chiếu sáng, sưởi) và 220VDC (mạch điều khiển, motor). Pháp 24,581,151,736
2 Thiết bị phân phối GIS 220kV ngăn lộ ra đường dây cáp ngầm, đặt trong nhà, cách điện bằng khí SF6
B105/GE
4 Ngăn 3 pha - Hệ thống 2 thanh cái 220kV: 245kV-2500A-50kA/≥1s - 03 bộ Máy cắt 220kV-1 pha truyền động từng pha: 245kV-2000A-50kA/≥1s - 03 bộ Máy biến dòng 220kV-1 pha: 245kV-2000A-50kA/≥1s; 800-1200-2000/1-1-1-1-1A, CL 0.5/0.5/5P20/5P20/5P20, 10/15/30/30/30VA - 02 bộ Dao cách ly 220kV - 3 pha: 245kV-2000A-50kA/≥1s - 01 bộ Dao cách ly 220kV - 3 pha: 245kV-2000A-50kA/≥1s. - 01 bộ Dao nối đất tốc độ cao 220kV 3 pha: 245kV-50kA/≥1s - 03 bộ Biến điện áp 220kV- 1 pha với thiết bị cách ly: 220/√3:0.11/√3:0.11/√3:0.11/√3 kV- CL. 0.5/0.5/3P 10VA/25VA/50VA - 03 bộ đầu bịt cáp (Cable sealing end) 220kV 1 pha, dùng cho cáp 245kV – 2000mm2 XLPE - 01 tủ điều khiển tại chỗ - Điện áp nguồn tự dùng: 220Vac (chiếu sáng, sưởi) và 220VDC (mạch điều khiển, motor). Pháp 24,581,151,736
3 Thiết bị phân phối GIS 220kV ngăn tổng máy biến áp 220kV bằng cáp ngầm, đặt trong nhà, cách điện bằng khí SF6
B105/GE
2 Ngăn 3 pha - Hệ thống 2 thanh cái 220kV: 245kV-2500A-50kA/≥1s - 03 bộ Máy cắt 220kV-1 pha truyền động từng pha: 245kV-1250A-50kA/≥1s - 03 bộ Máy biến dòng 220kV-1 pha: 245kV-1250A-50kA/≥1s; 600-800-1200/1-1-1-1-1A, CL 0.2/0.5/5P20/5P20/5P20, 10VA/15VA/30VA/30VA/30VA - 02 bộ Dao cách ly 220kV - 3 pha: 245kV-1250A-50kA/≥1s - 01 bộ Dao cách ly 220kV - 3 pha: 245kV-1250A-50kA/≥1s. - 01 bộ Dao nối đất 220kV 3 pha: 245kV-50kA/≥1s - 03 bộ đầu bịt cáp (Cable sealing end) 220kV 1 pha, dùng cho cáp 245kV – 1200mm2 XLPE - 01 tủ điều khiển tại chỗ - Điện áp nguồn tự dùng: 220Vac (chiếu sáng, sưởi) và 220VDC (mạch điều khiển, motor). Pháp 24,581,151,736
4 Thiết bị phân phối GIS 220kV ngăn máy biến điện áp và dao nối đất thanh cái, đặt trong nhà, cách điện bằng khí SF6
B105/GE
1 Ngăn 3 pha - Hệ thống 2 thanh cái 220kV: 245kV-2500A-50kA/≥1s - 03 bộ Biến điện áp 220kV-1 pha với thiết bị cách ly (đấu vào thanh cái C21): 220/√3:0.11:√3:0.11/√3:0.11/√3 kV -CL.0.2/0.5/3P-10VA/25VA/50VA. - 03 bộ Biến điện áp 220kV-1 pha với thiết bị cách ly (đấu vào thanh cái C22): 220/√3:0.11:√3:0.11/√3:0.11/√3 kV - CL.0.2/0.5/3P-10VA/25VA/50VA. - 01 bộ Dao nối đất tốc độ cao 3P (đấu vào thanh cái C21): 245kV-50kA/≥1s - 01 bộ Dao nối đất tốc độ cao 3P (đấu vào thanh cái C22): 245kV-50kA/≥1s - 01 tủ điều khiển tại chỗ - Điện áp nguồn tự dùng: 220Vac (chiếu sáng, sưởi) và 220VDC (mạch điều khiển, motor). Pháp 12,290,575,925
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second