Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
History of active status changes
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors TOJI GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 1,251 bidding packages, of which 446 were won, 714 were lost, 34 are pending results, and 57 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 34.65% in the bidding package here (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 90.62% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hải Phòng (40), Hà Nội (318), Lào Cai (24), Phú Thọ (32), Thanh Hoá (16), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (113), Lạng Sơn (8), Điện Biên (6), Bắc Ninh (20), Đà Nẵng (117), Khánh Hòa (55), Lâm Đồng (27), Quảng Ninh (12), Lai Châu (11), Huế (11), Ninh Bình (25), Tây Ninh (13), Quảng Trị (19), Nghệ An (26), Gia Lai (31), Đồng Nai (53), Đắk Lắk (22), Vĩnh Long (11), An Giang (14), Thái Nguyên (11), Quảng Ngãi (17), Cao Bằng (6), Tuyên Quang (18), Hưng Yên (23), Sơn La (13), Hà Tĩnh (9), Cần Thơ (6), Cà Mau (8), Đồng Tháp (2), Undefined (174)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (318), Thanh Hoá (16), Lạng Sơn (8), Điện Biên (6), Đà Nẵng (94), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (85), Khánh Hòa (46), Đắk Nông (7), Quảng Ninh (12), Hòa Bình (13), Lai Châu (11), Hải Dương (11), Huế (11), Ninh Bình (11), Hải Phòng (17), Long An (7), Quảng Bình (10), Tây Ninh (6), Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu (11), Nghệ An (26), Bình Định (16), Gia Lai (13), Đồng Nai (47), Lào Cai (13), Bình Thuận (9), Phú Yên (8), Trà Vinh (4), Quảng Trị (7), An Giang (7), Thái Nguyên (4), Kon Tum (7), Quảng Nam (19), Cao Bằng (6), Nam Định (7), Hà Giang (7), Đắk Lắk (12), Quảng Ngãi (9), Thái Bình (12), Bình Phước (7), Sơn La (13), Hà Tĩnh (9), Hậu Giang (3), Hưng Yên (7), Yên Bái (13), Bắc Ninh (10), Bến Tre (6), Hà Nam (3), Phú Thọ (10), Bắc Giang (6), Tuyên Quang (6), Vĩnh Phúc (10), Cà Mau (5), Bắc Kạn (3), Bình Dương (11), Lâm Đồng (10), Ninh Thuận (7), Kiên Giang (7), Vĩnh Long (1), Cần Thơ (1), Đồng Tháp (2), Bạc Liêu (3), Sóc Trăng (2), Undefined (206)
- Has relationships with 276 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 161 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 661 contractors in 1,000 bidding packages, won 289 packages, lost 631 packages, 31 are pending results, and 49 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 117 contractors in 251 bidding packages, won 157 packages, lost 83 packages, 3 are pending results, and 8 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Building organization name: công ty cổ phần tập đoàn toji
- Construction capacity certificate code: 00005679
- Issuing Authority: Sở kế hoạch và Đầu tư thành phố Hà Nội
- Field:
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Đường dây và Trạm biến áp
- Year started in TOP 500: 2021 (VNR500), 2021 (VNR500 private)
- Industry: Manufacturing and Trading of Electrical Equipment
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Competitiveness | ??? |
| Enterprise scale | ??? |
| Violation history | ??? |
| Criteria | Value | National ranking |
|---|---|---|
| Total bid packages participated | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages won | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages failed | ??? | ??? |
| Total winning bidding revenue | ??? | ??? |
You need Login or Register to be able to see the chart of the value of contractor appointment packages and packages with IMP but no TBMT
| Grouping of packages by percentage difference between winning bid price and package price | Number of packages in each group | Percentage ratio of total packages |
|---|---|---|
| Lower by 20% or more | 59 | 0% |
| Lower by 10% to 20% | 83 | 0% |
| Lower by 5% to 10% | 92 | 0% |
| Lower by 1% to 5% | 122 | 0% |
| Lower by 0% to 1% | 66 | 0% |
| 0% | 7 | 0% |
| Higher by 0% to 1% | 2 | 0% |
| Higher by 1% to 5% | 6 | 0% |
| Higher by 5% to 10% | 7 | 0% |
| Higher by 10% or more | 2 | 0% |
| Unknown | 0 | |
| Total | 446 | 100% |
TOJI GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package No. 9: Supply and transport the most VTTB part of the station; conductors, lightning protection wires, insulating and accessories, fiber optic cable and connecting line accessories package, which was invited for bidding by the NATIONAL POWER TRANSMISSION CORPORATION through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
26/08/2026 16:52
TOJI GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Purchasing VTTB consolidates, overcomes existing problems, and improves electricity supply reliability package, which was invited for bidding by the ĐIỆN BIÊN POWER COMPANY BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION through an as sub-joint of Liên danh DHC-TOJI. Four other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
22/08/2026 14:03
TOJI GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY join for the PCPT-2026-Procurement of materials and equipment No. 01 package, which was invited for bidding by the PHU THO POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION through an as an independent entity. Three other contractors also participated.
20/08/2026 09:04
TOJI GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY join for the Tender package No 4: Supply, transportation of VTTB and services package, which was invited for bidding by the NATIONAL POWER TRANSMISSION CORPORATION through an as an independent entity. One other contractors also participated.
03/08/2026 11:10
TOJI GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Bidding package for procurement of materials and equipment for the project "Improving the capacity of low voltage electricity supply for apartment buildings in Nam Tu Liem District in 2026 (Cau Dien ward)" package, which was invited for bidding by the TULIEM POWER COMPANY through an as master consortium of Liên danh TOJI – TỰ CƯỜNG. Six other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
25/07/2026 11:27
TOJI GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Shopping VTTB package, which was invited for bidding by the LAO CAI POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
23/07/2026 07:41
TOJI GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package No. 01-26CC.ĐTXD: Supply of materials and equipment package, which was invited for bidding by the CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC ĐÔNG ANH through an as sub-joint of Liên danh HQ-TOJI-LB. Three other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
11/07/2026 21:10
TOJI GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Improving the reliability of power supply in Cam Giang area, Hai Phong city according to the MDMC multi-split - multi-connection method by 2025 package, which was invited for bidding by the HAI PHONG POWER COMPANY BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
10/07/2026 15:16
TOJI GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Improving the reliability of power supply in Nam Sach area, Hai Phong city according to the MDMC multi-split - multi-connection method in 2025 package, which was invited for bidding by the HAI PHONG POWER COMPANY BRANCH OF NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION through an as an independent entity. Four other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
10/07/2026 14:23
TOJI GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the ĐTXD2-2026-MS-061 Procurement of materials and equipment package, which was invited for bidding by the CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC BA ĐÌNH through an as sub-joint of Liên danh HNK – TOJI – K66. Two other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
15/06/2026 17:09
Contractor activities have been partially hidden, for full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Bidder TOJI GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in 1251 package, of which 446 package was won, failed 714 packages, 34 packages with no results, 57 packages canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor TOJI GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY is related to 276 Bid solicitor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor TOJI GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 281 the investor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor TOJI GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY competed with 661 contractors in 1000 package, won 289 package, lost 631 package, 31 bidding package has no results, 49 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Contractor TOJI GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY once entered into a partnership with 117 contractors in 251 package, won bid 157 package, lost 83 package, 3 bidding package has no results, 8 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full analysis please subscribe to the VIP3 package
Summary: Contractor TOJI GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 34 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor TOJI GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 62 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
There are 71,243 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects
Add contractor