Big Data test application analyzing the e-commerce market

        Watching
Tender ID
Views
61
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Big Data test application analyzing the e-commerce market
Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender value
4.232.000.000 VND
Publication date
14:06 17/11/2023
Contract Type
All in One
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Fields
Consulting
Approval ID
388/QĐ-TMĐT
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Decision-making agency
Department of E -Commerce and Digital Economy
Approval date
13/11/2023
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn0108677693 0108677693 Liên danh Công ty Metric-TDS

DATA SCIENCE JOINT STOCK COMPANY

4.182.000.000 VND 98.5 4.182.000.000 VND 45 day 15/11/2023
2 vn0109471582 0109471582 Liên danh Công ty Metric-TDS

TDS TECHNOLOGY AND DIGITAL DATA SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY

4.182.000.000 VND 98.5 4.182.000.000 VND 45 day 15/11/2023
The system analyzed and found the following joint venture contractors:
# Contractor's name Role
1 DATA SCIENCE JOINT STOCK COMPANY main consortium
2 TDS TECHNOLOGY AND DIGITAL DATA SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY sub-partnership
List of unsuccessful bidders:
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Reason for failure
1 vn0104128565 0104128565 FPT IS COMPANY LIMITED The contractor did not pass the technical evaluation step./.
2 vn0103290942 0103290942 T&T VIET NAM TECHNOLOGY DEVELOPING AND APPLICATION COMPANY LIMITED The contractor did not pass the technical evaluation step./.
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second