Buy chemicals

      Watching
Tender ID
Bidding method
Direct bidding
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Buy chemicals
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Tender value
80.580.000 VND
Publication date
17:16 31/12/2025
Type of contract
All in One
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Fields
Goods
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Approval ID
233/QĐ-SCN
Approval Entity
Institute of Agricultural Biology and Technology
Approval date
25/12/2025
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn0109241099 0109241099

THU DO EQUIPMENT TECHNICAL SCIENCE COMPANY LIMITED

80.470.000 VND 90 day
List of goods
Number Menu of goods Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Origin Winning price Note
1 Acetonitrile (ACN) (C2H3N)
1142912500
5 Chai Acetonitrile, for HPLC-MS. Quy cách: Chai 2,5L Đức 1,740,000
2 Axit axetic (CH3COOH)
RANKA0032
3 Chai Acetic acid glacial, 99+%, extra pure, SLR. Quy cách: Chai 2,5L Ấn độ 440,000
3 Ethanol (C2H6O)
1009832500
3 Chai Ethanol, 99.8+%, for analysis, absolute. Quy cách: Chai 2.5L Đức 600,000
4 Fructose
57-48-7
3 kg D(-)-Fructose, 99%. Quy cách: Chai 500g Ấn độ 4,780,000
5 Glucose
RANKD0262
4 kg D(+)-Glucose, ACS reagent, anhydrous. Quy cách: Chai 500g Ấn độ 3,500,000
6 Hydrochloric acid (HCl)
1003171000
2 Lít Hydrochloric acid, 37%, for analysis, d=1.18. Quy cách: Chai 1L Đức 660,000
7 Kali clorua (KCl)
26764.298
3 Chai Potassium chloride, extra pure, SLR, Eur. Ph. Quy cách: Chai 1kg Pháp 880,000
8 Kali iodide (KI)
7681-11-0
5 Chai Potassium iodide, for analysis. Quy cách: Chai 500g Trung Quốc 1,430,000
9 Metanol (CH3OH) (Tên gọi khác: Alcohol methylic)
20864400
1 Chai Methanol, Extra Dry, for synthesis. Quy cách: Chai 4L Pháp 1,200,000
10 Potassium oxalate monohydrate (K2C2O4.H2O)
6487-48-5
6 Chai Potassium oxalate monohydrate, 99%, ACS reagent. Quy cách: Chai 500g Trung Quốc 1,980,000
11 Phenolphthalein indicator (C20H14O4)
77-09-8
3 Chai PHENOLPHTHALEIN INDICATOR. Quy cách: Chai 1kg Thermo Fisher 2,640,000
12 Sodium Acetate trihydrate (NaCH3 COO.3H2O)
RANKS0120
4 Chai Trọng lượng phân tử: 136.08. Bột tinh thể màu trắng. Quy cách: Chai 500g Ấn độ 400,000
13 Sodium Acetate (NaCH3 COO)
RANKS0120
3 kg Sodium acetate anhydrous, extra pure, SLR. Quy cách: Chai 500g Ấn độ 880,000
14 Sodium Hydroxide (NaOH)
RANKS0602
3 kg Sodium hydroxide, 98+%, for analysis, pellets, AR, meets specification of BP + Ph. Eur. Quy cách: Chai 1kg Ấn độ 660,000
15 Sucrose
RANKS2610
4 kg Sucrose, for analysis, Eur.Ph., BP. Quy cách: Chai 500g Ấn độ 495,000
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second