Car shopping

        Watching
Tender ID
Views
7
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Car shopping
Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender value
5.539.000.000 VND
Publication date
15:07 27/01/2026
Contract Type
All in One
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Fields
Goods
Approval ID
193/QĐ-VP
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Decision-making agency
Office of the Ministry of Justice
Approval date
17/12/2025
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn0105445038 0105445038 Liên danh Nhà thầu Toyota Mỹ Đình – GM Thăng Long

TOYOTA MY DINH SOLE MEMBER COMPANY LIMITED

5.489.000.000 VND 5.489.000.000 VND 20 day
2 vn0105866438 0105866438 Liên danh Nhà thầu Toyota Mỹ Đình – GM Thăng Long

GM THANG LONG JOINT STOCK COMPANY

5.489.000.000 VND 5.489.000.000 VND 20 day
The system analyzed and found the following joint venture contractors:
# Contractor's name Role
1 TOYOTA MY DINH SOLE MEMBER COMPANY LIMITED main consortium
2 GM THANG LONG JOINT STOCK COMPANY sub-partnership

View history of requests to download goods data here
Bảng giá dự thầu của hàng hóa: See details
Number Menu of goods Amount Calculation Unit Origin Price/Winning bid price/Bidding price (VND) Form Name Action
1
Xe ô tô phục vụ chức danh bộ trưởng
1 chiếc Việt Nam 1,540,000,000 Bảng giá dự thầu của hàng hóa
2
Xe ô tô 05 chỗ phục vụ công tác chung
1 chiếc Thái Lan 780,000,000 Bảng giá dự thầu của hàng hóa
3
Xe ô tô 07 chỗ 02 cầu phục vụ công tác chung
1 chiếc Indonesia 1,395,000,000 Bảng giá dự thầu của hàng hóa
4
Xe ô tô 16 chỗ phục vụ công tác chung
2 chiếc Việt Nam 887,000,000 Bảng giá dự thầu của hàng hóa
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second