Civil Works

Tender ID
Views
31
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender value
20.821.572.000 VND
Publication date
18:36 20/02/2023
Contract Type
All in One
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Fields
Constructions
Approval ID
121/QĐ-SGTVT
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Decision-making agency
Hau Giang Department of Transport
Approval date
17/02/2023
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn0107775112 0107775112 Liên danh công ty cổ phần 230 và Công ty cổ phần đường bộ 230

230 JOINT STOCK COMPANY

20.748.274.365 VND 0 VND 120 day
2 vn0100109184 0100109184 Liên danh công ty cổ phần 230 và Công ty cổ phần đường bộ 230

ROAD JOINT STOCK COMPANY NO 230

20.748.274.365 VND 0 VND 120 day
The system analyzed and found the following joint venture contractors:
# Contractor's name Role
1 230 JOINT STOCK COMPANY main consortium
2 ROAD JOINT STOCK COMPANY NO 230 sub-partnership
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second