Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 17:49 13/01/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing ground and road surface sections: Km16+900 - Km19+970, Km20+600 - Km21+691, Km45+450 - Km45+726; Replace expansion joints of 02 bridges: Ba Lien (Km34+059), Four Rulers (Km35+072); Swipe the road to Lo Da bridge (Km36+990) and 10 box culverts: Km22+750, Km23+140, Km23+650, Km25+700, Km26+790, Km27+260, Km36+900, Km37+110, Km46+ 020, Km47+030, National Highway 61C, Hau Giang province
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget (non-business spending on road economic activities)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 03/02/2023
Validity of bid documents
180 days
Approval ID
46/QĐ-SGTVT
Approval date
13/01/2023 17:29
Approval Authority
Sở Giao thông vận tải Hậu Giang
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:49 13/01/2023
to
08:00 03/02/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 03/02/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
600.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Six hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TRANSPORTATION INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates số 8E, tổ 11, phường Dịch Vọng Hậu, quận Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và Xây dựng Tấn Phát Consulting for setting up E-HSMT ấp 9 xã Vị Thắng, huyện Vị Thủy, tỉnh Hậu Giang
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và Xây dựng Tấn Phát E-HSDT assessment consulting ấp 9 xã Vị Thắng, huyện Vị Thủy, tỉnh Hậu Giang

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
KM16+900 - KM19+970
2
Đào bỏ kết cấu hư hỏng, đào khuôn, dày 7cm
5.9844
100m³
3
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi ≤1000m, đất cấp III
5.9844
100m³
4
Tưới lớp thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương CRS-1, lượng nhũ tương 1kg/m2
85.4928
100m²
5
Sản xuất bê tông nhựa C19 bằng trạm trộn 120 T/h
14.2089
100tấn
6
Vận chuyển bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ bằng ôtô 12 tấn, cự ly 4 km
14.2089
100 tấn
7
Vận chuyển bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ bằng ôtô 12 tấn, 6km tiếp theo
14.2089
100 tấn
8
Vận chuyển bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ bằng ôtô 12 tấn, 18km tiếp theo
14.2089
100 tấn
9
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C19, R19), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7 cm
85.4928
100m²
10
Sản xuất bê tông nhựa C12,5 bằng trạm trộn 120 T/h
37.5998
100tấn
11
Vận chuyển bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ bằng ôtô 12 tấn, cự ly 4 km
37.5998
100 tấn
12
Vận chuyển bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ bằng ôtô 12 tấn, 6km tiếp theo
37.5998
100 tấn
13
Vận chuyển bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ bằng ôtô 12 tấn, 18km tiếp theo
37.5998
100 tấn
14
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C≤12,5), chiều dày đã lèn ép 5cm
245.129
100m²
15
Bù vênh bê tông nhựa C12,5, chiều dày TB 1,33cm
244.7394
100m²
16
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương CRS-1, lượng nhũ tương 0,5kg/m2
245.129
100m²
17
Sản xuất bê tông nhựa C12,5 bằng trạm trộn 120 T/h
0.991
100tấn
18
Vận chuyển bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ bằng ôtô 12 tấn, cự ly 4 km
0.991
100 tấn
19
Vận chuyển bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ bằng ôtô 12 tấn, 6km tiếp theo
0.991
100 tấn
20
Vận chuyển bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ bằng ôtô 12 tấn, 18km tiếp theo
0.991
100 tấn
21
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C≤12,5), chiều dày đã lèn ép 2,5cm
16.3532
100m²
22
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương CRS-1, lượng nhũ tương 0,5kg/m2
16.3532
100m²
23
Sản xuất bê tông nhựa C12,5 bằng trạm trộn 120 T/h
0.0903
100tấn
24
Vận chuyển bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ bằng ôtô 12 tấn, cự ly 4 km
0.0903
100 tấn
25
Vận chuyển bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ bằng ôtô 12 tấn, 6km tiếp theo
0.0903
100 tấn
26
Vận chuyển bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ bằng ôtô 12 tấn, 18km tiếp theo
0.0903
100 tấn
27
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C≤12,5), chiều dày đã lèn ép 2,5cm
1.4905
100m²
28
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương CRS-1, lượng nhũ tương 0,5kg/m2
1.4905
100m²
29
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, màu vàng chiều dày lớp sơn 2mm
130.7324
30
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, màu trắng chiều dày lớp sơn 2mm
1038.8489
31
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, màu vàng chiều dày lớp sơn 6mm
72
32
KM20+600-KM21+691
33
Đào bỏ kết cấu hư hỏng, đào khuôn, dày 7cm
1.2488
100m³
34
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi ≤1000m, đất cấp III
1.2488
100m³
35
Tưới lớp thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương CRS-1, lượng nhũ tương 1kg/m2
17.84
100m²
36
Sản xuất bê tông nhựa C19 bằng trạm trộn 120 T/h
2.965
100tấn
37
Vận chuyển bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ bằng ôtô 12 tấn, cự ly 4 km
2.965
100 tấn
38
Vận chuyển bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ bằng ôtô 12 tấn, 6km tiếp theo
2.965
100 tấn
39
Vận chuyển bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ bằng ôtô 12 tấn, 18km tiếp theo
2.965
100 tấn
40
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C19, R19), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7 cm
17.84
100m²
41
Sản xuất bê tông nhựa C12,5 bằng trạm trộn 120 T/h
10.688
100tấn
42
Vận chuyển bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ bằng ôtô 12 tấn, cự ly 4 km
10.688
100 tấn
43
Vận chuyển bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ bằng ôtô 12 tấn, 6km tiếp theo
10.688
100 tấn
44
Vận chuyển bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ bằng ôtô 12 tấn, 18km tiếp theo
10.688
100 tấn
45
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C≤12,5), chiều dày đã lèn ép 5cm
75.0748
100m²
46
Bù vênh bê tông nhựa C12,5, chiều dày TB 0,9cm
72.8358
100m²
47
Tưới lớp thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương CRS-1, lượng nhũ tương 1kg/m2
75.0748
100m²
48
Sản xuất bê tông nhựa C12,5 bằng trạm trộn 120 T/h
0.2924
100tấn
49
Vận chuyển bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ bằng ôtô 12 tấn, cự ly 4 km
0.2924
100 tấn
50
Vận chuyển bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ bằng ôtô 12 tấn, 6km tiếp theo
0.2924
100 tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 60

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second