Civil Works

Tender ID
Views
309
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender value
61.313.429.000 VND
Publication date
11:19 07/06/2023
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Fields
Constructions
Approval ID
272/QĐ-QLDA
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Decision-making agency
The PMU of Bac Giang City Construction Investment
Approval date
06/06/2023
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn2400347320 2400347320

CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG TÂN THỊNH

54.664.924.755,792 VND 54.664.925.000 VND 360 day 14/06/2023
List of unsuccessful bidders:
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Reason for failure
1 vn0100105172 0100105172 Liên danh Công ty cổ phần xây lắp giao thông công chính - Công ty TNHH Đại Lộc DNT CONSTRUCTION TRANSPORTATION PUBLIC WORKS JOINT STOCK COMPANY The joint venture of Public Transport Construction Joint Stock Company - Dai Loc DNT Co., Ltd. does not meet the requirements for experience and technical capacity specified in Section 2, Chapter III - E-Bidding Evaluation Standards, in EHSMT (as prescribed in Clause 1, Article 17, Law on Bidding dated November 26, 2013)
2 vn0100105976 0100105976 VIETNAM WATER AND ENVIRONMENT INVESTMENT CORPORATION - JSC The contractor was not selected because the bid price was higher than the contractor's bid price - Tan Thinh Construction Company Limited (Ranked 1)
3 vn2400742930 2400742930 Liên danh Công ty cổ phần xây lắp giao thông công chính - Công ty TNHH Đại Lộc DNT CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẠI LỘC DNT The joint venture of Public Transport Construction Joint Stock Company - Dai Loc DNT Co., Ltd. does not meet the requirements for experience and technical capacity specified in Section 2, Chapter III - E-Bidding Evaluation Standards, in EHSMT (as prescribed in Clause 1, Article 17, Law on Bidding dated November 26, 2013)
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second