Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 15:17 05/04/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Wastewater treatment station and main axis wastewater drainage system on roads in Southwest urban area, Bac Giang city (phase 1)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:30 26/04/2023
Validity of bid documents
150 days
Approval ID
128/QĐ-QLDA
Approval date
22/03/2023 15:02
Approval Authority
BAN QLDA ĐTXD THÀNH PHỐ BẮC GIANG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:12 05/04/2023
to
09:30 26/04/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 26/04/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
1.800.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One billion eight hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 T&D VIET NAM CIVIL ENGINEERING CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Trung tâm Quy hoạch xây dựng Bắc Giang. Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ
6
2
Ô tô tưới nước
1
3
Máy đào
4
4
Máy lu
3
5
Máy ủi
2
6
Máy trộn bê tông
3
7
Máy trộn vữa
1
8
Đầm bàn
2
9
Đầm dùi
6
10
Máy đầm cóc
3
11
Máy thủy bình
2
12
Máy toàn đạc điện tử
1
13
Máy ép thuỷ lực
2
14
Cần cẩu
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Bê tông lót móng, M150, đá 2x4
4.8316
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Bê tông rãnh biên, M200, đá 1x2
3.8151
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
GIAO CẮT THOÁT NƯỚC MƯA
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép
3.2436
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Bê tông móng hố ga, M250, đá 1x2
1.4237
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Bê tông hố ga, bê tông M250, đá 1x2
0.9345
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
HẠNG MỤC ĐÀO ĐẮP VÀ LẮP ĐẶT ỐNG HDPE
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Đào móng đường ống, hố ga tương đương đất cấp III
542.638
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
92.6597
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Đắp đất hoàn trả đường ống, hố ga, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,9
436.0341
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Mua + Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE 2 vách, đường kính ống 300mm (áp lực nén ngoài tối thiểu 0,22Mpa)
35.7799
100 m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Mua + Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE 2 vách, đường kính ống 400mm (áp lực nén ngoài tối thiểu 0,22Mpa)
16.7689
100 m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Mua + Lắp đặt ống nhựa gân xoắn HDPE 2 vách, đường kính ống 600mm (áp lực nén ngoài tối thiểu 0,17Mpa)
15.4856
100 m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Mua + Lắp đặt ống nhựa gân xoắn HDPE 2 vách, đường kính ống 800mm (áp lực nén ngoài tối thiểu 0,255Mpa)
10.3324
100 m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Mua + Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE PN12,5 đường kính 200mm
8.4096
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Mua + Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE PN12,5 đường kính 250mm
4.038
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Đầu nối bích + Vành thép DN200
6
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Đầu nối bích + Vành thép DN250
2
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Bích đặc DN200
6
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Bích đặc DN250
2
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
BIỆN PHÁP THI CÔNG CỐNG NƯỚC THẢI
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Hao phí vật liệu cọc cừ Larsen IV thi công 12 tháng
1896
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Hao phí vật liệu cọc cừ Larsen IV thi công 7 tháng
2212
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Hao phí vật liệu cọc cừ Larsen IV thi công 10 tháng
2844
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Ép cọc cừ larsen (phần ngập đất)
878.2759
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Ép cọc cừ larsen (phần không ngập đất)
105.9091
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Nhổ cọc cừ larsen
878.2759
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Hao phí vật liệu Dầm thép (tính hao phí cho 12 tháng thi công, 36 lần tháo dỡ)
2.717
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Gia công dầm thép
2.717
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Lắp dựng kết cấu thép hệ khung giằng, sàn đạo
62.151
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Tháo dỡ kết cấu thép hệ khung giằng, sàn đạo
62.151
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Mua + Đóng cọc tre, chiều dài cọc ≤2,5m - Cấp đất II
58.275
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Mua phên nứa chắn đất
3293.0958
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
HỐ GA
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Hố ga xây gạch
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Ván khuôn bê tông móng hố ga
1.1884
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Xây hố ga bằng gạch BTKN 6,0x10,5x22,0cm, vữa XM mác 75
91.0611
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0294
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
4.3156
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Bê tông lót móng, M100, đá 4x6
18.9436
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Bê tông móng, M200, đá 1x2
28.7776
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Bê tông tấm đan đúc sẵn, M200, đá 1x2
18.6749
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Ván khuôn tấm đan bê tông đúc sẵn
0.967
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Cốt thép tấm đan đúc sẵn
2.0531
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Lắp đặt tấm đan bê tông đúc sẵn
57
1cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Trát tường hố ga, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75
319.8289
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Nắp đậy hố ga Composite KT 850x850, tải trọng 12,5T
57
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Hố ga BTCT
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Ván khuôn bê tông móng
5.4706
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.2284
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban Quản lý dự án xây dựng Bắc Giang as follows:

  • Has relationships with 297 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.98 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 5.37%, Construction 68.29%, Consulting 20.98%, Non-consulting 5.36%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 2,844,159,335,396 VND, in which the total winning value is: 2,797,898,186,081 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.63%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 207

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second