Civil Works

Tender ID
Views
48
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender value
8.144.425.667 VND
Publication date
10:07 30/08/2023
Contract Type
All in One
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Fields
Constructions
Approval ID
45/QĐ-UBND
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Decision-making agency
People's Committee of Tan Phong commune
Approval date
28/08/2023
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn0201847565 0201847565 Liên danh Thành Công - Gia Phạm.

THANH CONG CONSTRUCTION DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT & DESIGN CONSULTANT LIMITED COMPANY

7.737.753.788 VND 7.737.753.000 VND 360 day 28/08/2023
2 vn0201276745 0201276745 Liên danh Thành Công - Gia Phạm.

GIA PHAM CONSTRUCTION AND TRADE INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY

7.737.753.788 VND 7.737.753.000 VND 360 day 28/08/2023
The system analyzed and found the following joint venture contractors:
List of unsuccessful bidders:
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Reason for failure
1 vn0200769032 0200769032 NAM KINH JOINT STOCK COMPANY The contractor does not meet the requirements for capacity and experience
2 vn0201723129 0201723129 474 CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY The contractor does not meet the technical requirements
3 vn0200575968 0200575968 RESOURRCER COMPANY LIMITED The contractor does not meet the requirements for capacity and experience
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second