Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 11:03 03/08/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of working houses and auxiliary works of Tan Phong Commune Police, Kien Thuy District
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:15 14/08/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
38/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
30/06/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Tân Phong
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:01 03/08/2023
to
16:15 14/08/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:15 14/08/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
90.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ninety million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 BMT6 COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 DAI DUONG CONSTRUCTION AND DESIGN JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
3 DAI DUONG CONSTRUCTION AND DESIGN JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 10:31 14/08/2023 10:00 14/08/2023 16:15 14/08/2023 10:00 14/08/2023 16:15 14/08/2023 Automatic renewal of bidding packages within the period of system failure as prescribed in Article 6 of Circular 08/2022/TT-BKHDT issued on May 31, 2022 by the Minister of Planning and Investment.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0,5m3
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá ≥1,7Kw
1
3
Máy cắt uốn thép ≥5 Kw
1
4
Máy đầm bàn ≥ 1,0 Kw
1
5
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5 Kw
1
6
Máy hàn ≥23Kw
1
7
Máy mài ≥ 2,7kW
1
8
Máy đầm đất cầm tay ≥ 70 Kg
1
9
Máy khoan bê tông ≥ 0,62 Kw
1
10
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít
1
11
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 150 lít
1
12
Ôto tư đổ ≥ 7T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ LÀM VIỆC
2
PHẦN MÓNG:
3
Đào móng công trình, đất cấp II
2.7854
100m3
4
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m, đất cấp II
175.878
100m
5
Vét bùn đầu cọc
26.056
m3
6
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
26.056
m3
7
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn bê tông lót móng
0.2491
100m2
8
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, vữa mác 100, PCB30
27.763
m3
9
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
1.1734
tấn
10
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
4.4344
tấn
11
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm
5.2947
tấn
12
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cổ cột, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.3175
tấn
13
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cổ cột, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm
1.0259
tấn
14
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
1.0531
100m2
15
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250, PCB40
110.7853
m3
16
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.3002
100m2
17
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cổ cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250
1.9228
m3
18
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
24.6283
m3
19
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.4344
100m2
20
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.3423
tấn
21
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.1146
tấn
22
Đắp cát mái dốc tam cấp
4.341
m3
23
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép mái dốc tam cấp, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.2949
tấn
24
Nilon chống mất nước bê tông
0.244
100m2
25
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông giằng chống thấm, DẦM TAM CẤP đá 1x2, mác 250
6.5189
m3
26
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mái dốc tam cấp, đá 1x2, mác 250
2.4408
m3
27
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
1.3999
100m3
28
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
2.8129
100m3
29
Rải nilon làm móng công trình
2.4957
100m2
30
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền nhà, đá 2x4, mác 150, PCB40
24.9566
m3
31
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn, đất cấp II
1.3855
100m3
32
*/BẬC THỀM:
33
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây bậc tam cấp, vữa XM mác 75
1.825
m3
34
*/BỒN CÂY, ĐƯỜNG DỐC NGƯỜI KHUYẾT TẬT:
35
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
2.9738
m3
36
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, vữa mác 100, PCB30
0.6904
m3
37
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
4.725
m3
38
Rải nilon chống mất nước
0.126
100m2
39
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mái dốc bậc thềm, đường dốc, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
1.89
m3
40
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
0.8874
m3
41
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường bồn hoa, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
0.6864
m3
42
Cắt khe ramp dốc
8.4
10m
43
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn đất cấp II
0.0297
100m3
44
*/ BỂ PHỐT:
45
Đào móng công trình, đất cấp II
0.1622
100m3
46
Đóng cọc tre bằng thủ công, chiều dài cọc > 2,5m vào đất cấp II
5.4338
100m
47
Vét bùn đầu cọc
0.805
m3
48
Cát đen phủ đầu cọc
0.805
m3
49
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 100, PCB30
0.805
m3
50
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.0772
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 35

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second