Civil Works

Tender ID
Views
40
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender value
11.008.813.123 VND
Estimated price
10.492.939.065 VND
Publication date
14:10 26/03/2024
Contract Type
All in One
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Fields
Constructions
Approval ID
173/QĐ-SGTVT
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Decision-making agency
Department of Transport of Ba Ria - Vung Tau province
Approval date
20/03/2024
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn0106585133 0106585133

VSBCO VIET NAM JOINT STOCK COMPANY

9.272.426.036 VND 9.272.426.036 VND 180 day 180 days
List of unsuccessful bidders:
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Reason for failure
1 vn0107668061 0107668061 Liên danh Công ty Cổ phần Sumen Việt Nhật và Công ty cổ phần SBTECH SUMEN VIET NHAT JOINT STOCK COMPANY second rank
2 vn0313329321 0313329321 TRUNG TIN LOWER LAYER CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Third rank
3 vn3602359338 3602359338 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG CÔNG TRÌNH NHẬT HUY Does not meet the eligibility, capacity and experience requirements of the E-HSMT.
4 vn0105528894 0105528894 Liên danh Công ty Cổ phần Sumen Việt Nhật và Công ty cổ phần SBTECH SBTECH JOINT STOCK COMPANY second rank
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second